| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 88 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Answers to Your Family's Financial Questions Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1989. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ISBN: 0842300422. hbdj,light wear/soil,few nicks at upper DJ,small tear/tag residue at lower DJ,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 26723 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0842300422 Finance Personal Business Economics General Business; Finance; Investment | In shopping cart More information div> |
Answers to Your Family's Financial Questions Tyndale. 1993. (ISBN: 0842300252) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. VERY GOOD paperback, UNREAD, light surface soiling, several bottom pages have been folded, otherwise AS NEW. Answers to modern Christian questions about scripture teaching concerning acquiring material things. Personal finance. BE707808. Very Good. Book number: 707808 USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158] Catalogue: Inspiration
Keywords: Personal Finance, Christian Wealth 0842300252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Answers to Your Family's Financial Questions. Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A., Focus on the Family Pub, 1987. (ISBN: 0842300422) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 108374 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: FINANCE PERSONAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Boek in bedrijf. Er is meer te verdienen dan geld. Heerenveen, Barnabas. 2005. (ISBN: 90 8520 041 5) Paperback. Een compleet overzicht van bijbelse principes voor de werkplek. Een boek voor managers. 376 pp. Nieuw staat. Book number: 0029373 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Godsdienstwetenschap
Keywords: Arbeidsverhoudeingen. Theologie 9085200415 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Business By the Book: The Complete Guide of Biblical Principles for Business Men and Women Nashville, TN, Thomas Nelson Publishers. 1990. (ISBN: 0-8407-7229-7). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 224 pp. The jacket is lightly rubbed at the edges. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 011500 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Business Ethics 0840772297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caretakers of God's Blessing: Using Our Resources Wisely. Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Moody Press, 1996. (ISBN: 0802428053) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Church library markings, never checked out. Book number: 051222 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Christian Religion Faith Spirituality Prayer Meditation Inspiration Bible New Old Testament Devotional | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming Economic Earthquake Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Moody Pr. 1991. (ISBN: 0802415261). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 070892 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Religion::General
Keywords: 0802415261 Economics Religious Aspects Business | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coming Economic Earthquake Chicago, IL: Moody Press, 1991. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802415261. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Views the American economy, the national debt, and the future from a Christian perspective; 230 pages. Book number: 26951 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Personal Finance
Keywords: 0802415261 Finance Christianity Burkett, Larry Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming Economic Earthquake Chicago, Moody Press, 1991, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0802415261) 230 pages, 230x155mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Very good/very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 33330 NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.01 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: 0802415261 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming Economic Earthquake Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Moody Press. 1991, 1st Edition, 9th Printing. (ISBN: 0-8024-1526-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. In this book, author issues a warnig of fast-approaching destruction - and a map of escape for those wise enough to read the signs. Fine/Fine. Book number: 060066 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: Economics Religious Aspects Business 0802415261 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming Economic Earthquake Moody Press, 1991. Hardcover. Fine . excellent condition . Book number: 090930020 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming Economic Earthquake Moody, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780802415264. 1 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 230 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 7312 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780802415264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming Economic Earthquake Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802415261. Hbdj, light wear/soil, pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 216980 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: 0802415261 Economics Religious Aspects Business | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming Economic Earthquake. Chicago IL, Moody Press, 1991. (ISBN: 0802415261) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Gift inscription on fep. Book number: 203649A USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: ECONOMICS RELIGIOUS ASPECTS BUSINESS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Financial Guide for Single Parents- Sound Money Strategies for Mothers or Fathers on Their Own. Victor Books, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; Third Printing. Fine plus in almost as new condition. Red covers/white lettering. Text is clean/tight. Although out-of-date still a good reference for widows, alimony, divorcees, housing, remarriage decisions, taxes, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 61/4x91/4; 228 pages. F+/F+. Book number: 21921 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Finance
Keywords: Family Personal Finance Single Parents Non- Fiction How- To Alimony Widows Child Support Taxes Non- Fiction Divorce | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Financial Guide for Single Parents Sound Money Strategies for Mothers Or Fathers on Their Own Wheaton IL: Victor Books, c. 1991. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0896931331. Very minor edge soil/foxing, o/w Binding, DJ and Contents are almost like new. ; Red boards, white lettering. BUSINESS. Skillfully combines real-life illustrations with biblical truth and easy-to-understand financial strategies. ; 9-1/8" Tall; 228 pages. F/VG+ . Book number: 15423 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0896931331 Financial Planning | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Financial Guide for Single Parents Usa: Victor Books : Scripture Press Publications Inc, 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0896931331. Almost like new condition. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 228 pages,. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 12855 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0896931331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Financial Guide for SINGLE PARENTS Victor Books/Scripture Press Publications, Inc. Illinois 1991; First Printing; hardcover in FINE, unread condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has 1/8 inch tear to heel of spine and light length crease to bottom edge of front panel, crinkling to bottom flap fold corners, else nice and shiny, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 04659 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Nonfiction/Other
Keywords: single parents, financial guide, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Financial Guide for Young Couples , . Victor Books, 1993 (Trade PB, good cond) ISBN#: 0-89693-634-1 Book number: 34552 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Self-Help
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Financial Guide for Single Parents. Wheaton IL: Victor Books/Scripture Press Publications, 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0896931331. Almost like new condition. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 228 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 834 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0896931331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Guide to Managing Your Money: Your Finances in Changing Times Using Your Money Wisely Debt-Free Living. Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A., Bbs Pub Corp, 1996. (ISBN: 0884861325) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Gift inscription on feb (under jacket flap.) Book number: 231424 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: FINANCE PERSONAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Financial Guide for Young Couples. Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A., Cook Communications Ministries, 1989. Fourth Printing (ISBN: 0896936341) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Fair/Fair. A lifetime approach to spending, saving, and investing. This book will help you establish a workable budget, understand the kinds of insurance you need, teach you children about finances, diagnose economic danger signs in your marriage, explore different types of investments. DJ heavily scuffed and rubbed. Damp stains along top page edges, does not affect text. Small amount of insect damage to top corner of some page edges. Text is clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. Book number: 402004 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: FINANCE PERSONAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Financial Guide for Young Couples Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Cook Communications Ministries, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0896936341. hbdj,light wear/soil,small tear/crease on upper rear of DJ,gift note on ffep,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 16854 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0896936341 Finance Personal Business Economics General Business; Finance; Investment | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crisi Control In the New Millennium: Seven Key Principles for You Financial Prosperity Thomas Nelson, 234 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Very Good Book number: ZV0094 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Damaged but Not Broken: A Personal Testimony of How to Deal With the Impact of Cancer. Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Moody Pub, 1996. (ISBN: 0802482422) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Gift inscription on fep. Book number: 008525A USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Christian Living | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page