| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 161 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Murder Most Crafty Myrstery: Berkley Hardcover, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425202067. 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 352 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 500 USD 10.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 9780425202067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jan Both: Paintings, drawings and prints. London, 1976. 359 pp. 169 ills on plts. Hardcover. (A Garland series, Outstanding dissertations in the Fine Arts). Book number: 160138 € 140.00 [Appr.: US$ 177.23 | £UK 112.75 | JP¥ 14083]
Keywords: Dutch Art 17th century Netherlands ?Grafiek / 17e eeuw Nederlandse kunst 17e eeuw Nederland 17e eeuw | In shopping cart More information div> |
Application and Optimisation of the Spatial Phase Shifting Technique in Digital Speckle Interferometry Shaker. Paperback, Buch wie neu. 225 S. (ISBN: 3-8265-849). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr. Book number: 102352 € 47.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.5 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 4728]
Keywords: 38265849 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodlines Simon & Shuster. 2005. (ISBN: 9780743223904) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0043663 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780743223904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodlines: An Irene Kelly Novel (Irene Kelly Mysteries) Simon & Schuster, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 074322390X. First American edition, first printing. Signed on title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1003515 USD 13.59 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1080]
Keywords: 074322390x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodlines: An Irene Kelly Novel New York, NY, Simon & Schuster. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 074322390X). Hard Cover. DJ, light rubbing. FEP has previous owner's signature in ink. Investigating an attempt on the life of his mentor, reporter Jack Corrigan, young Conn O'Connor struggles to find a connection between a bloodstained car, a missing yacht, and a stolen infant heir, a mystery that deepens years later when fledgling reporter Irene Kelly explores a young man's claim that he is the missing baby. By the author of Eighteen. Very Good/Very Good. -- BooksleuthBook number: 3104 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 074322390X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodlines Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-7432-2390-X) . 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 392400 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 074322390x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20247-3) . 2001 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 2000. (Mystery). Book number: 389492 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451202473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BONES : AN IRENE KELLY MYSTERY New York, Simon & Schuster 1999, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0684855518 ¶ --; 9.75 x 1.25 x 6.25 Inches; 384 pages; 1-inch vertical tear in bottom spine edge of DJ at front hinge. Book number: 38087 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1506] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Contemporary Mystery Mystery & Thrillers Women Sleuths Burke, Jan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones New Orleans, Signet. 1999, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0-684-85551-8) Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), NICE SIGNED COPY. FIRST edition. Covers are soiled,pagedge soil,cover edgewear. Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 016327 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2185] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Mystery0684855518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones: An Irene Kelly Mystery Simon & Schuster, 1999. Hardcover. 0684855518 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING8079299 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0684855518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones Signet Book, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 432. ISBN: 9780451202475. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1611236 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780451202475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones New Orleans, Signet. 1999, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684855518) Hard Cover. F/F. NICE SIGNED COPY. FIRST edition. HBACK. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 007916 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3933] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Female Mystery Writers Mystery0684855518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones NY: Simon & Schuster, 1999. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 31146 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0684855518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones NY: Simon & Schuster, 1999. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 106183 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0684855518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20247-3) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 2000. (Mystery). Book number: 377454 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451202473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Botten. Thriller 2001. Paperback. Pp: 416. Een moordenaar doodt zijn slachtoffers voor de kick om gepakt te worden, maar krijgt na elf doden een geduchte tegenstandster. ISBN: 9789029069885. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1401662 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029069885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Botten. Thriller 2001. Paperback. Pp: 416. Een moordenaar doodt zijn slachtoffers voor de kick om gepakt te worden, maar krijgt na elf doden een geduchte tegenstandster. ISBN: 9789029069885. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U518744 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029069885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Botten. Thriller 2005. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9789054669203. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1799742 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789054669203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Botten Knack Literair, 2005, 416 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 281151&380A € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Botten Knack, 2001, 416 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 275464&33D € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Botten Meulenhoff, 2001, 416 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 274404&385A € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Botten Meulenhoff - Knack, 2001, 416 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 212561&THR € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Botten. Thriller 2005. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9789054669203. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U442237 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789054669203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dear Irene, New York, Simon and Schuster. 1995. (ISBN: 0671782169) Trade Paperback, Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Good condition trade paperback with soiling on page edges, slight wrinkling and scratches on covers. Advanced reading copy. Good. Book number: 000159 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Irene Kelly, Jan Burke, Mystery, American Mysteries 0671782169 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page