ascending
descending
found: 161 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALBERT, SUSAN WITTIG & PAULA WOODS JAN BURKE DOROTHY CANNELL & TIM MYERS & MONICA FERRIS & DENISE WI
Murder Most Crafty
Myrstery: Berkley Hardcover, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425202067. 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 352 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 500
USD 10.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 9780425202067
In shopping cart

More information

BOTH, JAN. BURKE, JAMES D.
Jan Both: Paintings, drawings and prints.
London, 1976. 359 pp. 169 ills on plts. Hardcover. (A Garland series, Outstanding dissertations in the Fine Arts).
Book number: 160138
€  140.00 [Appr.: US$ 177.23 | £UK 112.75 | JP¥ 14083]
Keywords: Dutch Art 17th century Netherlands ?Grafiek / 17e eeuw Nederlandse kunst 17e eeuw Nederland 17e eeuw
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE, JAN
Application and Optimisation of the Spatial Phase Shifting Technique in Digital Speckle Interferometry
Shaker. Paperback, Buch wie neu. 225 S. (ISBN: 3-8265-849). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr.
Book number: 102352
€  47.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.5 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 4728]
Keywords: 38265849
In shopping cart

More information

JAN BURKE
Bloodlines
Simon & Shuster. 2005. (ISBN: 9780743223904) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0043663
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780743223904
In shopping cart

More information

JAN BURKE
Bloodlines: An Irene Kelly Novel (Irene Kelly Mysteries)
Simon & Schuster, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 074322390X. First American edition, first printing. Signed on title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1003515
USD 13.59 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1080]
Keywords: 074322390x
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE, JAN
Bloodlines: An Irene Kelly Novel
New York, NY, Simon & Schuster. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 074322390X). Hard Cover. DJ, light rubbing. FEP has previous owner's signature in ink. Investigating an attempt on the life of his mentor, reporter Jack Corrigan, young Conn O'Connor struggles to find a connection between a bloodstained car, a missing yacht, and a stolen infant heir, a mystery that deepens years later when fledgling reporter Irene Kelly explores a young man's claim that he is the missing baby. By the author of Eighteen. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 3104
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 074322390X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURKE, JAN
Bloodlines
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-7432-2390-X) . 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 392400
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 074322390x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURKE, JAN
Bones
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20247-3) . 2001 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 2000. (Mystery).
Book number: 389492
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451202473
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE, JAN
BONES : AN IRENE KELLY MYSTERY
New York, Simon & Schuster 1999, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0684855518
¶ --; 9.75 x 1.25 x 6.25 Inches; 384 pages; 1-inch vertical tear in bottom spine edge of DJ at front hinge.
Book number: 38087
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1506]
Keywords: United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Contemporary Mystery Mystery & Thrillers Women Sleuths Burke, Jan
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE, JAN
Bones
New Orleans, Signet. 1999, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0-684-85551-8) Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), NICE SIGNED COPY. FIRST edition. Covers are soiled,pagedge soil,cover edgewear. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 016327
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2185]
Keywords: Mystery0684855518
In shopping cart

More information

JAN BURKE
Bones: An Irene Kelly Mystery
Simon & Schuster, 1999. Hardcover. 0684855518 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING8079299
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0684855518
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE, JAN
Bones
Signet Book, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 432. ISBN: 9780451202475. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1611236
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: 9780451202475
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE, JAN
Bones
New Orleans, Signet. 1999, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684855518) Hard Cover. F/F. NICE SIGNED COPY. FIRST edition. HBACK. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 007916
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3933]
Keywords: Female Mystery Writers Mystery0684855518
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE, JAN
Bones
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1999. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page.
Book number: 31146
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0684855518
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE, JAN
Bones
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1999. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page.
Book number: 106183
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0684855518
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURKE, JAN
Bones
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20247-3) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 2000. (Mystery).
Book number: 377454
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451202473
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE, JAN & GELDER, ENY VAN
Botten. Thriller
2001. Paperback. Pp: 416. Een moordenaar doodt zijn slachtoffers voor de kick om gepakt te worden, maar krijgt na elf doden een geduchte tegenstandster. ISBN: 9789029069885. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1401662
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029069885
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE, JAN & GELDER, ENY VAN
Botten. Thriller
2001. Paperback. Pp: 416. Een moordenaar doodt zijn slachtoffers voor de kick om gepakt te worden, maar krijgt na elf doden een geduchte tegenstandster. ISBN: 9789029069885. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U518744
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029069885
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE, JAN & GELDER, ENY VAN
Botten. Thriller
2005. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9789054669203. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1799742
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789054669203
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE JAN
Botten
Knack Literair, 2005, 416 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 281151&380A
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE JAN
Botten
Knack, 2001, 416 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 275464&33D
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE JAN
Botten
Meulenhoff, 2001, 416 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 274404&385A
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE JAN
Botten
Meulenhoff - Knack, 2001, 416 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 212561&THR
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE, JAN & GELDER, ENY VAN
Botten. Thriller
2005. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9789054669203. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U442237
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789054669203
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE, JAN
Dear Irene,
New York, Simon and Schuster. 1995. (ISBN: 0671782169) Trade Paperback, Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Good condition trade paperback with soiling on page edges, slight wrinkling and scratches on covers. Advanced reading copy. Good.
Book number: 000159
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Irene Kelly, Jan Burke, Mystery, American Mysteries 0671782169
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search