| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 115 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
ADVANCES ISBN : 0330321307. PAN BOOKS. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 512 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Tom Stimpson. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062052 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
OVERTURES ISBN : 0330333119. PAN BOOKS. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 600 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Grham Tucker. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062176 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
ADVANCES, WE ALL MAKE THEM... BUT AT WHAT PRICE ? ISBN : 0752809318. Orion. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 512 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. ¶ Novel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60005853 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Advances London, Pan Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0330321307) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A solid paperback with minimal creasing to the spine. Some yellowing of pages, some fading to the cover, remainder mark on bottom edge, but overall a very good reading copy or better. 512pp, 0.31kg. Good - Very Good. Book number: 001728 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.37 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Novel, Publishing, Humour,Popular Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; Novel; Fashionable; Narrative; Adventure; Escapade; Action; Story; Mystery; Fast Moving Action 0330321307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Advances London, Pan Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0330321307) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, in a fair-good overall condition. Tight, well read copy with heavy rubbing to covers & edges, some creasing to spine & covers and clean lightly yellowed pages. Still a good reading copy. Fair-Good. Book number: 104522 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.37 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Publishers, World of Publishing, Popular Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; Novel; Fashionable; Narrative; Adventure; Escapade; Action; Story; Mystery; Fast Moving Action 0330321307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Avarice Macmillan, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling,() Three men, an international movie star, an arms dealer, and a pharmacueticals giant, meet in a bar in a French Riviera Hotel. Each of them has a secret, and in walks Guthrie Everyman, who presents them with a challenge—put up a million pounds sterling to join a treasure hunt that will lead to the Elixir of Life. ID: mon0000113493 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113493 USD 49.58 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3940]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avarice Orion Publishing, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 544. ISBN: 9780752816418. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1596786 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.32 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780752816418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avarice Pan Books Macmillan, 1995. Paperback. FINE, Unused and as new except slight edge fading. Main language English. ISBN 0330338846. Weight 327g.. -- BooksortBook number: 1201 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0330338846 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Azure Bowl London, Chatto & Windus. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701134615) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. Book one of a historical saga - trilogy that spans a century in life of a family on the Cornish coast. Hard Cover, with dust jacket, in very good general condition. A small chip on front cover, light dust induced marks on top edge, d/j is only lightly edgeworn. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009030 AUD 12.22 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction; Novel; Novel of History; Narrative; Saga; Chronicles General Fiction 0701134615 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Azure Bowl: Daughters Of A Granite Land Book 1 Chatto & Windus, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000113495 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113495 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Azure Bowl: Daughters of a Granite Land Trilogy Volume One London, Chatto & Windus. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701134615) Binding - Hard Cover, Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. Hardcover, a sound, clean and tightly bound copy, in very good-fine general condition, in a very nice and solid dust jacket. Further details or scanned images available on request and promptly supplied. A family saga, set in the Victorian times. Fine/Fine. Book number: 0214709 AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.53 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1473] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Saga Fiction Novel Narrative Chronicles of History 0701134615 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Azure Bowl (Series: Daughters of A Granite Land 1.) Orion. (ISBN: 0-75283-744-3) . 2001, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Daughters of A Granite Land 1. (Fiction). Book number: 388296 USD 11.56 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0752837443 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Azure Bowl: Daughters of a Granite Land Book 1 London: Chatto & Windus, 1989. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 473pp :: 250mm x 160mm (10" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb715 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.53 | JP¥ 1075] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breeders London, Orion. 1997. (ISBN: 0752806912) Binding - Pictorial Softcover, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Pictorial softcover, in good-very good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, minor reading creases on spine and covers, generally a clean and tightly bound copy. Good - Very Good. Book number: 0214727 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: British Novelists Authors Novel Fiction 0752806912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breeders Orion, 1996, 1st edition. Paperback, G++. 418pp, SIGNED on the title page, spottingto the spine, otherwise a nice copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 0752803832 ¶ Thrilling & sexy goings on a Crufts. Book number: 10355 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: ISBN 0752803832, fiction 0752803832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breeders Orion 1st ed 1st printg 1996 VG book VG dj hardback ISBN: 0752801392 Book number: 46145 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.05 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: Fiction Thriller Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breeders London England, Orion, 1999. Reissued, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0304364959 Paperback Paperback. Slight reading marks to back cover. It's not all Crufts and champagne for Thomasine Lambert and the new love in her life. 565 pp. . Book number: 056570 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breeders Orion, 1996 Collectable thick paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 70974 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction romance humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breeders 1996. Pp: 560. When Thomasine Lambert moves to a peaceful country village, she discovers that her new close-knit world seethes with romance,intrigue, and even violence. What is Tom White's secret and sinster trade? Why does champion dog breeder find her reputation and livlihood under threat? When the vet spurns his housekeeper's affections, what terrible revenge does she plan? Anita Burgh's blockbusting new novel is peopled with a vivid cast of characters that will ensure BREEDERS a special place in the heart of readers everywhere. ISBN: 9780752801940. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1990629 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780752801940 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breeders Orion. 1996. (ISBN: 0752806912) Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 010633 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0752806912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breeders Orion, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, light spine creases, some cover weear, clean, tight, unmarked. Fiction() Brilliantly interweaving the romantic and thriller elements of her plot,Anita Burgh sets the individual stories of her rich charcters against the cruel and illegal world of dog farming and dog fighting.From its dramatic opening page-who or what is being thrown on the motorway?-to its nail-biting conclusion at Crufts,BREEDERS will keep you feverishly turning the pages far into the night. ID: mon0000004114 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000004114 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General AAS, Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Broken Gate. The Cresswell Inheritance. Book One London England, Orion, 2005. Reprint, Binding: Paperback, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0752865420 Paperback Paperback. Two families bound by conflict, passion and betrayal..514 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 074856 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Broken Gate (Cresswell Inheritance Trilogy) Orion. 2005. (ISBN: 0752865420). softcover. Good condition paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - some edge wear and creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Good. Book number: F1225 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0752865420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Broken Gate (The Cresswell Inheritance Trilogy) Orion Publishing, 2005. Paperback. Like New. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight unmarked. (Fine)() Mortimer Cresswell is an old man now, about to breathe his last, and at his deathbed the members of his family hover, waiting to scrap over his fortune. When Stanislas von Ehrlich, a self-made man of fortune, moves into the neighbourhood, the natural order of things changes. Stanislas—ruthless in his desire to succeed—has his eye on Mortimer's land, but the Cresswells refuse to sell, sparking a massive feud. When Esmerelda von Erlich finds herself drawn to a member of the Cresswell household, she is determined to exact her will and exercise her desire. Bound to one another by conflict, passion, and betrayal, both families are set on a collision course so powerful, it will completely alter their world. ID: mon0000065586 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000065586 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Family Saga, Historical, Domestic Life, Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Broken Gate (Wheels of Fortune) Orion Publishing, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light edge wear and some small corner creases in cover.() Mortimer Cresswell is an old man now, about to breathe his last, and at his deathbed the members of his family hover, waiting to scrap over his fortune. When Stanislas von Ehrlich, a self-made man of fortune, moves into the neighbourhood, the natural order of things changes. Stanislas—ruthless in his desire to succeed—has his eye on Mortimer's land, but the Cresswells refuse to sell, sparking a massive feud. When Esmerelda von Erlich finds herself drawn to a member of the Cresswell household, she is determined to exact her will and exercise her desire. Bound to one another by conflict, passion, and betrayal, both families are set on a collision course so powerful, it will completely alter their world. ID: mon0000041082 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000041082 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction, General Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page