| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 93 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
An Angel for May Great Britain, Heinemann New Windmills, 1992. First Edition, Binding: Decorative Illustrated Boards, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0435124447 Hardback Hardback. Tam is frightened of the mysterious old woman he meets on one of his lonely walks to Throwt It Farm, but somehow she leads him towards an incredible discovery..Suddenly he finds himself caught in a time-warp which takes him back to the Second World War. 157 pp. Illustrated laminated boards. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 048533 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501] Catalogue: Childrens Books & Young Adults
Keywords: Fiction/Young Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Angel for May Penguin Books Limited, 1994. 8th Printing, Soft Cover. As New. Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. 158pp f/-- . Book number: 46534 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: ENGLAND FICTION FARM LIFE WORLD | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Angel for May Puffin, 1994. (ISBN: 0140369813) Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 00046721 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.79 | JP¥ 63] Catalogue: Childrens Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction Farm Life_fiction World the Puffin Shop0140369813 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Baby and Fly Pie. London: Andersen 1993. . 189p hardback with illustrated laminated cover, first edition, pages clean, VG+. Book number: PAQ84572 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Children
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Baby and Fly Pie London, Andersen Press. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0862644615) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's illustrated laminated boards (issued without Dust-Jacket)This copy has been SIGNED By the Author on the Half Title Page.Uncommon signed title and a nice clean copy internally,8vo 189pp Reprint. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Book number: 27152 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Signed 0862644615 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Baby and Fly Pie Anderson Press 1993 First Edition First Printing - Issued Without Dust Jacket. Faint marking to page edges else Fine book in laminated boards - as issued . ¶ "'We are the Rubbish kids, losers and orphans. Every day we go to the Tip to sort rubbish for Mother Shelly.' But one day everything changes for Fly Pie and Sham when they find a baby on the Tip - a baby worth 17 million pounds... "" Book number: 81033 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy Elliot Memphis Belle, Standaard Uitgeverij, 2001, gebonden, in goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8132033 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy Elliot Chicken House Ltd 2001 Paperback, 160pp. "Set in northern England during the 1984 miner's strike, Billy Elliot tells the story of a young working class boy who chooses not to follow his widowed father's instructions to train to be a boxer. Instead, fascinated by the ballet class sharing the same building as his gym, Billy hangs up his gloves to pursue dreams of being a dancer. But even as he discovers his virtuoso gift for ballet he must hide his triumph from his father and brother -- both miners on strike struggling to keep food on the table. A hit at last years Cannes Film Festival and a smash success in the UK just one week into its premiere, Billy Elliot is being hailed as one of the best films of the year. ", (ISBN: 9781903434338). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 355444 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781903434338 9781903434338 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy Elliot - (Film Tie-in Cover) The Chicken House, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9781903434338. (edges mildly "tanned") (digest size pb. ) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (appears an unread copy). Very Good+ . Book number: 018735 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: 9781903434338 General Films General Films - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedtij Gottmer, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 351. Bedreigd door halfmensen strijden twee bendes in Londen om de macht. Om tot een verdrag te komen wordt de 14-jarige dochter van de ene leider uitgehuwelijkt aan die van de rivaliserende bende. ISBN: 9789025732554. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1621390 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789025732554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedtij Gottmer, Haarlem, 2000. Paperback, 351 pp Book number: 101465587 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1308]
Keywords: Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedtij Gottmer, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 351. Bedreigd door halfmensen strijden twee bendes in Londen om de macht. Om tot een verdrag te komen wordt de 14-jarige dochter van de ene leider uitgehuwelijkt aan die van de rivaliserende bende. ISBN: 9789025732554. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U593989 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789025732554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedtij Gottmer, Haarlem, 2000, Paperback, 351 pp -- MooiboekBook number: 8096585 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Song Penguin. 2007. (ISBN: 9780141316215). softcover. Very good condition paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - some light edge wear and light creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Very good. Book number: F1127 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780141316215 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodsong Andersen Press, 2005. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1842701797. New. New a new unread book. the jacket may be a touch shelf rubbed -- Chapter 1Book number: 66b USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Children's 1842701797 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodsong Published by the Andersen Press, London, 2005. 322 pages, uncorrected proof copy, First Edition, book is in very good condition, pictorial card cover, Octavo, Paperback. Book number: 28696 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: Burgess, Melvin, Bloodsong | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodsong. Andersen Press: London, 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1842701797. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Young adult fantasy novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 30794 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 1842701797 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodsong Andersen Press, 2005. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 322. A gripping story of horrific proportions from a prize-winning author of teenage fiction. It is a story of love and destruction, based very loosely on the pagan Volsunga Saga. Readership level: 12+. ISBN: 9781842701799. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1728185 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781842701799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodsong. Andersen Press Ltd, 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is a little rubbed at the corners; 1.34 x 7.72 x 5.28 Inches. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 22878 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Fiction:: Childrens
Keywords: Norse Legend Fantasy Childrens Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodtide London, United Kingdom, Penguin, 2001. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0141306890 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 047146 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodtide London: Andersen Press, 1999. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 1999pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning. Light foxing. Slight lean to spine . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb713 GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.4 | JP¥ 1701] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodtide GB, Penguin Children's Books. Paperback. Uncorrected Book Proof, Uncorrected Book Proof in red typographic covers which announce publication for 4 january 2001. VG. Book number: c046A.028 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOODTIDE penguin, 2001. not 1st printing. Set in a frighteningly realistic ravaged London in the near future, Burgess uses the Icelandic Volsunga saga as inspiration for his plot. Two warring families of ganglords appear united by the marriage of Signy Volson to Conor. Paperback. 0141306890. near fine trade paperback. Book number: FD08/476 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0141306890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodtide Tor Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765300486. First Printing; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 232356 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0765300486 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodtide New York: Tor, 2001. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765300486. Remainder stripe on top edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13684 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0765300486 Science Fiction London Dystopia | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page