ascending
descending
found: 176 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BUNTING, EVE
I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert
Harcourt Children's Books, New York, NY, 1997. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Christiana, David. Very Good Condition/Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Christiana, David . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 25681
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: CHILDREN S FICTION EGYPT HISTORY JUVENILE GENERAL HISTORICAL ANCIENT CIVILIZATIONS Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUNTING, EVE
Barney the Beard
New York: Parents' Magazine, 1975. Trade Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Imero Gobbato. Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This book is in Very Good+ condition and is missing the accompanying dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is some light rubbing and edge wear to the spine ends and corners of the book cover. There is one tiny nick with an associated scratch to the bottom front spine joint. The text pages are clean and bright. "in the town of Conn in the County of Cork, there lived two bakers and both were named Barney. So, to tell them apart, the townspeople called the one Barney the Baker and the other Barney the Beard.". Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 25330
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Picture Book
Keywords: Nicknames Illustrated Ireland Imero Gobbato Baking bread Cooking Cakes Ireland Picture Books
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE
Barney the Beard
NY, Parents' Magazine. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0819307289). Decorative Cloth, Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Pictures: Imero Gobbato. Ex-Library, Color illustrations, bad pull at top of spine, inside is excellent with slight soiling, cover is worn some, not paginated. Good.
Book number: 3185
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Catalogue: First Edition
Keywords: 0819307289 Pictures: Imero Gobbato Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUNTING, EVE
The Big Cheese
MacMillan, 1980. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Sal Murdocca. Near Fine Condition/Very Good. This is the first UK edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage, other than foxing here and there. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Illustrator: Sal Murdocca. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; ISBN: 0333300718. ISBN/EAN: 9780333300718. Inventory No: 12978.
Book number: 12978
AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 33.17 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2635]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children;
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE,
THE BIG RED BARN.
Bunting, Eve. THE BIG RED BARN. NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, c1979. First Edition. second printing. 32pp. illus. Howard Knotts. 8vo. Publisher's reinforced illus. binding. Spine slightly faded, upper corners bumped, else fine bright unread copy
Book number: 43751
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE. ILLUSTRATED BY STEPHEN GAMMELL.
Blackbird Singing.
New York:, Macmillan,, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. The Book Is Fine. Hardback. Dj Small Closed Tears. Dj/Near Fine. 8vo. 92 Pps. Isbn: 0027153606. Fine.
Book number: 12338
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Children
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE
Blackbird Singing
New York NY: Macmillian, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0027153606. Illustrated by Stephen Gammell Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Pulled apart by his parents' increasingly troubled relationship, ten-yearold Marcus contracts a disease that is spread through the droppings of hordes of blackbirds which the agricultural authorities plan to destroy in a gruesome manner.
Book number: 6838
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0027153606 Bunting, Eve Children Illustrated Gammell, Stephen Young Adult Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE,
THE BONES OF FRED MCFEE.
Bunting, Eve. THE BONES OF FRED MCFEE. NY: Harcourt, c2002. First Printing. unpaginated. Color illustrations Kurt Cyrus. Tall 4to. New copy, with d/w.
Book number: 56399
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE; CYRUS, KURT (ILLUSTRATOR).
The Bones Of Fred Mcfee.
Harcourt, Inc., Orlando: 2002. Softcover. Brand new book. An ominous book...Bunting's classic rhythms cultivate an eerie ambiguity...Cyrus's realistic images of billowing curtains, glowing jack-o'-lanterns and a watchful owl will give readers goosebumps. -Publishers Weekly.
¶ unpaginated.
Book number: 24287X1
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: ( Fiction Rhythm Skeletons Halloween). 0152054235
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE, ILLUSTRATED BY LESLIE MORRILL
Box, Fox, Ox, and the Peacock
Ginn & Co. 1974. 1974. (ISBN: 0663254701). Soft cover. Paperback. Good Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-663-25470-1. Wraps have several library markings, including sticker removal damage. Text is clean and bright with a couple of library stamps. Two copies available.
Book number: 2308H
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Leslie Morrill 0663254701
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE,
CAN YOU DO YOU THIS, OLD BADGER?.
Bunting, Eve. CAN YOU DO YOU THIS, OLD BADGER?. NY: Voyager Books, c2004. Unpaginated, color illus by LeUyen Pham. Sq 8vo. New softcover
Book number: 64810
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE. LEUYEN PHAM ILLUSTRATOR.
Can You Do This, Old Badger?
Harcourt, Inc. San Diego. 1999. First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. 8 1/4 in. x 9 1/4 in. 0152016546. First Edition Hardcover. Summary: " Although Old Badger cannot do some things as easily as he used to, he can still teach Little Badger the many things he knows about finding good things to eat and staying safe and happy". Illlustrated in full color by LeUyen Pham. Pages are not numbered. No writing, names, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition.
Book number: 122132
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: children; picturebook 0152016546
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE
Clancy's Coat
F. Warne & Co. 1984. (ISBN: 0723262527) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Signed and inscribed by Eve Bunting on front end page. Dust jacket shows some edgewear and some small spots of scuffling and faint soiling. Some bumping to the corners of the jacket. Decorative boards underneath are clean and bright. Spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings. Good/Good. Signed.
Book number: 071136
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0723262527
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE
The Cloverdale Switch
HarperCollins. 1979, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0397318677) Hard Cover, Octavo. Ex-Library, fair+ hardcover in very good dustjacket, ex-library with front endpaper removed, usual library stamps, wellbound and clean copy in publisher's library binding, YA507665. Fair/Very Good.
Book number: 507665
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Keywords: Personality Fiction Children Juvenile Social 0397318677
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE
Cloverdale Switch
J. B. Lippincott Co. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0397318677) Hard Cover Library Binding. Good in Good jacket Good + in Very Good+ jacketEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. Ex-library, fep removed, usual stamps, binding tight. DJ VG+ in mylar, taped to boards. Black boards VG. Interior pages clean. Have aliens really replaced the people around him with duplicates? Even his lovely 16 year old girlfriend Cindy. Or was h. Good/Good.
Book number: 203982
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: J.B. Lippincott Co 0397318677
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE
Coffin on a Case: Signed Copy
New York: Harpercollins, 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780060202736. Signed copy. Stated first edition. Ffep inscribed "To Rob McCabe: I hope you like my book! - Love, Eve Bunting 1992" by the author! DJ shows slight edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Ages 9-12. ; 105 pp; Lily Larson's mother is missing. With his father out of town, it's up to 12 year old Henry Coffin to help her. ; Signed by Author. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 000065
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: 9780060202736 Fiction Mystery Crime Signed Books 0060202734 First Edition Eve Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE, ILLUSTRATED BY SCOTT W. EARLE
The Creature of Cranberry Cove
St. Paul MN, St. Paul MN: Emc Corp, 1976. 1976, First Edition, Ex-Library. (ISBN: 0884363007). Hardcover. Ill.: Scott W. Earle. Juvenile Fiction, Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition, Ex-Library. Juvenile Fiction. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 024179
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Monsters Scott W. Earle 0884363007 Scott W. Earle
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE.,
The DAY BEFORE CHRISTMAS.
NY: Clarion, (1992). 4to. 1st edition. Signed by the author. Unpaginated. Pictorial composition hardback. Dust jacket replicates binding design., F/NF. Illustrated by Beth Peck.
Book number: 25063
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2622]
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE,
THE DAY THE WHALE CAME.
Bunting, Eve. THE DAY THE WHALE CAME. San Diego: Harcourt Brace, c1998. 1st ed, 1st printing, unpaginated, small 4to, color ill, new in d/w,.
Book number: 26820
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE.
A Day's Work.
Clarion Books, New York: 1994. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition.
¶ 32 pages.
Book number: 49776X1
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: CHILDREN'S BOOKS
Keywords: (Children's ). 0395673216
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE,
A DAY'S WORK.
Bunting, Eve. A DAY'S WORK. NY: Clarion Books, c1994. 3rd printing, 32pp, tall 8vo oblong, color ill, new in d/w,.
Book number: 20185
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1188]
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE.
December.
NY:: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0152014349. Illustrated by David Diaz. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 58369
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0152014349 Children's Literature Christmas
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE.
Demetrius and the Golden Goblet.
NY:: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 0152231862. Illustrated by Michael Hague. First printing. Brief gift inscription on half-title page, else near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 39391
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0152231862 Children's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING EVE
Demetrius and the Golden Goblet
New Yok, Harcourt Brace and Company. 1980, Second impression. (ISBN: 0152231862) Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Michael Hague. Very nice copy of this story set in ancient times, with stunning illustrations by Michael Hague. Not inscribed and not price-clipped. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 005291
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: Historical Childrens Story 0152231862 Michael Hague
In shopping cart

More information

BUNTING, EVE.
Demetrius and the Golden Goblet.
NY:: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 0152231862. Illustrated by Michael Hague. First printing. Near fine in a very good (short, tape repaired, edge tear in the lower corner of the front panel, age toning to flaps and rear panel) dust jacket. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 52436
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0152231862 Children's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search