| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 81 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Another Homecoming Bethany House Publishers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. 1997, Edition Unstated. (ISBN: 1556619340) Trade Paperback. Size: 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. EAN: 9781556619342. Clean and bright text. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 1556619340 Inventory No: 000399. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Book number: 000399 USD 5.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 409]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern Baltimore Md Maryland Historical Religious World War 1939 1945 1556619340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beloved Land (Song of Acadia #5) Minneaoplis, MN: Bethany House, 2002. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 076422722x. Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping/wear to spine ends, cover corners and edges. Small sticker back cover surface. ; Trade PB; 285 pages. Near Fine . Book number: 4184 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 076422722x Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birthright (Song of Acadia #3) Bethany House Publishers, 2001-02-01. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 110610009 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Drummer in the Dark. New York, NY, U.S.A., Doubleday, 2001. (ISBN: 0385496168) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Near Fine/Good. T. Davis Bunn weaves political intrigues and disturbing moral dilemmas into a chillingly credible portrait of the cutthroat world of international finance. DJ lightly scuffed with 1/4 inch closed tear at top. Book is as new. Book number: 401312 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: FICTION SUSPENSE POLITICAL DEVELOPING COUNTRIES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Florian's Gate (Priceless Collection Series #1) Minneapolis MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1992. Softcover. ISBN: 1556612443. Good used copy with mild corner wear from handling - prev owners libris stamp inside front cover, with name written is space. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 49984 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 1556612443 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gibraltar Passage (Rendezvous with Destiny #2) Bethany House Publishers, 1994-06. Paperback. Used: Very Good. has gift inscription on first page, starting to yellow . Book number: 110619005 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Divide (Marcus Glenwood Series #1) Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. 038549615X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83611889 USD 8.79 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 038549615x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Divide. New York, Doubleday/Waterbrook Press, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev. Owner Sticker Ffep. Pages: 392. Book number: MASTER184923I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Divide. NY: Doubleday, 2000. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 700784 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Divide New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-385-49615-X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Great Divide captures all the intrigue and drama of a great legal thriller. Fine/Fine. Book number: 071980 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: China Fiction Lawyers Legal Suspense 038549615x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Divide NY: Doubleday, 2000. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 108138 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 038549615x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Divide (Marcus Glenwood Series #1) Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. 038549615X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83611890 USD 8.79 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 038549615x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Divide (Marcus Glenwood Series #1) Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. 038549615X Near fine label removal ghost ffep in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING81510964 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 038549615x | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Great Divide (Marcus Glenwood Series #1) Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket has light creasing at edges() The Great Divide captures all the intrigue and drama of a great legal thriller. When attorney Marcus Glenwood resigns from his prestigious corporate law firm to retreat to the small town of Rocky Mount, North Carolina, and rebuild his life after a devastating personal tragedy, he has no idea that the biggest, most emotionally difficult case of his entire career is about to fall into his backyard. It is a fragile and spiritually wounded Glenwood who first meets his distraught clients, Alma and Austin Hall. Their daughter, Gloria, has disappeared in China while investigating the slavelike labor practices of a factory owned by the international giant New Horizons, the world's largest manufacturer of sports shoes and athletic gear. Moved and persuaded by Alma's pleading, Marcus agrees to take their case. No one, including Marcus himself, can believe how quickly his investigation untangles a web of greed and dece ID: mon0000100470 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000100470 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Legal, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Divide. New York/Colorado Springs, Doubleday/Waterbrook, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 392. Book number: MASTER160228I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Christian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Divide. New York, New York, U.S.A., Doubleday & Company, 2000. (ISBN: 038549615x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Black boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 049227C USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: CHINA FICTION LAWYERS LEGAL SUSPENSE | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Messenger Minneapolis MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556616694. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 140 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 52763 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 1556616694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Shenandoah Winter Nashville: Thomas Nelson Publisher, 1998. Hardcover. ISBN: 0785272178. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 1.1 x 7.1 x 5.1 Inches; 265 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 37851 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0785272178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One False Move: Beware the Line between Darkness and Light Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0785273689. First printing. Minor edgewear and shelf rubbing, light corner chipping. Slight reading crease near spine edge. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 379 pp. Very Good- . Book number: 17523 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Fiction - Christian
Keywords: 0785273689 Fiction Christianity Christian Life Inspirational T. Davis Bunn 0785273689 Fiction - Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Passage Through Darkness New York, Inspirational Press. 1999, First Thus. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, This Volume Contains The Final Two Volumes Of The Rendezvous With Destiny Series, Berlin Encounter And Istanbul Express. Featuring Historical Accuracy, Edge-Of-Your-Seat Intrigue, And A Pleasing Share Of Wholesome Romance, These Two Gripping Novels Conclude An Extrodinary Saga Of Faith And Courage In The Aftermath Of Destruction. The Binding Is Fine, The Dust Jacket Has No Tears Or Wear On It. Fine/Fine. Book number: 000411 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Bfiction: : General
Keywords: Series Books Rendezvous with Destiny Romance Adventure Suspense Romance Fiction General Fiction::Religious FICTION::General | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Presence Minneapolis, Bethany House, 1990. (ISBN: 1556611374) Paperback, 349 pages. Owner's name on front endpaper. Faded on spine. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41965 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 1556611374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Presence Minnesota, Bethany House. 1990. (ISBN: 1556611374) Trade Paperback. 349 pp, shop stamp on half-title page, front cover creased. Very Good. Book number: 6083 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: General Fiction 1556611374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Quilt Minneapolis MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556613458. Nice little copy - Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 125 pages. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 48641 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 1556613458 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Quilt Bethany House, 2003. gift edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 978-0764228223. 0.47 x 7.48 x 7.36 Inches; 112 pages; Book is like new but does have some shelf wear.. As New . Book number: 7274 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 9780764228223 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Riders of the Pale Horse Minneapolis, Bethany House. 2002, First Thus. (ISBN: 0764227599). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Fine copy of this revised edition by the author, first published in 1994. A novel based on extensive research by the American author whose business career took him to over forty countries in Europe, Africa and the Middle East and for the book he travelled to Jordan and Russia. It is the story of three Americans, one determined to deliver nuclear knowledge to Islamic militants and the other two determined to stop him. A scarce title in the UK. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 002148 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Fiction - American Authors
Keywords: 0764227599 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page