ascending
descending
found: 164 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COLE, ALLAN AND CHRIS BUNCH
The Far Kingdoms: An Epic Fantasy
New York, Del Rey. 1994, First Paperback. (ISBN: 0-345-38056-8). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 439 pp. First printing. "Del Rey Free Convention Special.". Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 025091
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0345380568
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN: BUNCH, CHRIS COLE
The Warrior's Tale
Ballantine Books, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000083268 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000083268
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Bunch, Chris, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH CHRIS
CORSAIR
Book Club Associates, 2001. 1st BCA edition. Corsair is swashbuckling fantasy tale, a coming-of-age novel about Gareth Radnor, an honourable young man who goes to sea after Linyati slavers kill his parents. "Hardback. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: Fy11.489"
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH CHRIS
Corsair
Orbit, 2001. 1st printing. paperback. 1841490342. fine trade paperback copy.
Book number: FS0122/162
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.75 | JP¥ 219]
Keywords: 1841490342
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH, CHRIS
Corsair
Warner Aspect. (ISBN: 0-446-60946-3) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 901896
USD 10.36 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 823]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0446609463
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS BUNCH
Corsair
Orbit 2001 Hardcover. Good.
Book number: 804856
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH CHRIS
CORSAIR - signed copy
Orbit, 2001. 1st printing. SIGNED. A coming-of-age novel about Gareth Radnor, an honourable young man who goes to sea after Linyati slavers kill his parents. Paperback. 1841490342. very good trade paperback copy.
Book number: FJ11.158
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.94 | JP¥ 869]
Keywords: 1841490342
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH CHRIS
CORSAIR
orbit, 2002. 1st printing. Chris Bunch ends the drought of pirate adventure novels with the swashbuckling fantasy Corsair, a coming-of-age novel about Gareth Radnor, an honourable young man who goes to sea after Linyati slavers kill his parents. Paperback. 1841491063. very good paperback.
Book number: FD11.224
GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 169]
Keywords: 1841491063
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH, CHRIS
Corsair
Uitgever: Little Jaar: 2006. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9781841496108
Book number: 34907
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.52 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1710]
Keywords: 9781841496108
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH, CHRIS; COLE, ALLAN
The Court of a Thousand Suns
Del Rey, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Edition. 1986 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 275pp. Sten had fought his way up from slave laborer on a factory world to commander of the Eternal Emperor's bodyguard, the Imperial Gurkhas. But during the first three months on Prime World, the most dangerous weapons Sten encountered were the well-phrased lies of Court politicians. It seemed no place for an honest fighting man. Then a bomb turned a spaceport bar and three strangers into scraps and well-mixed hamburger. The clues said "plot" and pointed right to the imperial staff.
Book number: 1714466
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH, CHRIS
The Demon King
Aspect, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 560. ISBN: 9780446606479. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1408305
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780446606479
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH CHRIS
THE DEMON KING
warner Books, 1999. 1st printing. Paperback. 0446673277. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FA0621/179
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.05 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: 0446673277
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH CHRIS
The demon king
Orbit, 1999, 549 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 258678&124
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH CHRIS
THE DEMON KING
orbit, 1999. 1st printing. Ten years ago, General Damastes pledged eternal loyalty to the wizard Tenedos, and to the seer's vision of a unified, peaceful Numantia. Tenedos became emperor, but peace never came. Paperback. 1857237617. very good paperback.
Book number: FD11.225
GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 169]
Keywords: 1857237617
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH CHRIS
The Demon King
Orbit, 1998. 1st printing. paperback. 1857235711. near fine trade paperback, slight spine crease.
Book number: FY0309/155
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 1857235711
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH CHRIS
THE DEMON KING
Warner Aspect, 1998. 1st printing. A sequel to ""The Seer King"". General Damastes pledged eternal loyalty to the wizard Tenedos, and to the seer's vision of a unified, peaceful Numantia. Paperback. 0446673277. very good trade paperback.
Book number: FD11.123
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 0446673277
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH CHRIS
THE DEMON KING
Orbit, 1998. not 1st printing. A sequel to ""The Seer King"". General Damastes pledged eternal loyalty to the wizard Tenedos, and to the seer's vision of a unified, peaceful Numantia. Paperback. 1857235711. good paperback, spine crease, no fep.
Book number: FA11.429
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 1857235711
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH, CHRIS
The Demon King
Orbit, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 551. The second book in a major new epic fantasy of empire, power and magic, which follows on from }The Seer King{. ISBN: 9781857237610. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1011069
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857237610
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH, CHRIS
The Dog from Hell
United Kingdom, Orbit. 2006. NEW - A very good new paperback with light shop/edge-wear and a back cover corner crease, ; Star Risk. Very Good+.
Book number: 19166
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHRIS BUNCH
The Double-Cross Program
Roc, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is creasing to the spine and covers. The book is also slightly warped and there is slight edgewear.() M'chel Riss and the Star Risk, Ltd. team find themselves in the middle of a strange assignment: a staged bank robbery that involves putting money back. But the job soon takes an even stranger turn when they get caught up in a full-fledged war over an addictive new consumer product. The roguish mercenaries will need to rely on every resource possible to make a buck and make it out alive-in this fast-paced tale of hard-hitting action and a double-cross or three... ID: mon0000033582 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000033582
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General AAS, Bunch, Chris, Adventure, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH, CHRIS
The Doublecross Program
ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45986-5) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 382062
USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451459865
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH, CHRIS
The Doublecross Program (Star Risk Book 3)
Orbit. 2006. (ISBN: 1841494550) Paperback, 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. NEW.
Book number: 052334
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.28 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general New Books 1841494550
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH, CHRIS
Die Drachenkrieger 02. Dunkle Schwingen.: BD 2
Blanvalet 01.04.2005. 479 S. Taschenbuch sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Schnitt gestempelt als Mängelexemplar, trotzdem sehr guter Zustand ISBN: 3442241987. gebraucht - sehr gut
Book number: BU123651
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS BUNCH
Dragon Master: The Omnibus Edition
Orbit. 2007. (ISBN: 9781841494869). softcover. Very good condition thick omnibus paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - some light edge wear and creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Very good.
Book number: F1243
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9781841494869
In shopping cart

More information

BUNCH, CHRIS
Dragonmaster
ROC Hardcover, 2005. Pp: 409. Hal Kailas, a runaway and a pauper, dreams of being a dragonmaster and flying the monstrous weapons of war that rule the sky. ISBN: 9780451460301. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2015893
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451460301
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search