ascending
descending
found: 395 books on 16 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER)
Arena of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot 7.)
DAW UY1145. 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 129. Series: Dray Prescot 7. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 311426
USD 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 811]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER)
Armada of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot 11.)
DAW UY1227. 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 189. Series: Dray Prescot 11. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 310503
USD 11.23 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 892]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER)
Armada of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot 11.)
DAW UY1227. 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Series: Dray Prescot 11. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 275239
USD 10.44 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JACK GAUGHAN.)
Bladesman of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot 9.)
DAW UY1188. 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 159. Series: Dray Prescot 9. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 311061
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER)
Fliers of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot 8.)
DAW UY1165. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 145. Series: Dray Prescot 8. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 919571
USD 10.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JOSH KIRBY.)
Golden Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 18.)
DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-424-9) . 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 317. Series: Dray Prescot 18. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 430357
USD 12.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 961]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879974249
In shopping cart

More information

AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JOSH KIRBY.)
Krozair of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot 14.)
DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-288-2) . 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 237. Series: Dray Prescot 14. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 250257
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879972882
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER)
Manhounds of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot.)
DAW UY1124. 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 113. Series: Dray Prescot. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 311124
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER)
Prince of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 5.)
DAW UY1251. [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Series: Dray Prescot 5. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 917862
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JACK GAUGHAN.)
Prince of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 5.)
DAW UY1104. 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 97. Series: Dray Prescot 5. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 310506
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER)
Renegade of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot 13.)
DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-271-8) . 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 221. Series: Dray Prescot 13. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 712678
USD 11.23 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 892]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879972718
In shopping cart

More information

AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER)
Renegade of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot 13.)
DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-271-8) . 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 221. Series: Dray Prescot 13. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 502843
USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879972718
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JOSH KIRBY.)
Secret Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 15.)
DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-344-7) . 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 269. Series: Dray Prescot 15. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 250261
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879973447
In shopping cart

More information

AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER)
The Suns of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 2.)
Orbit 7815. 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Series: Dray Prescot 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 430386
USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 851]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AKERS, ALAN BURT (KENNETH BULMER)
The Suns of Scorpio
London: Futura Publications Limited / An Orbit Book, 1974. First British Edition. Paperback. A fine copy. Volume 2 in the Saga of Prescott of Antares-IV. ; Small octavo; 192 pages. Fine .
Book number: 7456
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Adventure Dray Prescot
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY TIM KIRK.)
The Suns of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 2.)
DAW UQ1049. 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Tim Kirk. DAW Collector # 49. Series: Dray Prescot 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 801320
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER)
The Suns of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 2.)
DAW UY1191. [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Series: Dray Prescot 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 430380
USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 851]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER)
Swordships of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 4.)
DAW UQ1085. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 81. Series: Dray Prescot 4. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 905601
USD 11.22 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 892]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER)
Swordships of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 4.)
Orbit 7836. 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Series: Dray Prescot 4. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 832610
USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 851]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY MICHAEL WHELAN.)
The Tides of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot.)
DAW UY1247 #204. 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. DAW Collector # 204. Series: Dray Prescot. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 832611
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER)
The Tides of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot.)
DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-034-3) . [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 204. Series: Dray Prescot. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 904962
USD 10.61 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 843]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886770343
In shopping cart

More information

AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY MICHAEL WHELAN.)
The Tides of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot.)
DAW UY1247 #204. 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. Series: Dray Prescot. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 275243
USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY TIM KIRK.)
Transit to Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 1.)
DAW UQ1033. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About fine. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Tim Kirk. DAW Collector # 33. Series: Dray Prescot 1. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 901929
USD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1279]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER)
Transit to Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 1.)
Orbit. (ISBN: 0-8600-7802-7) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Series: Dray Prescot 1. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 760093
USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 922]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0860078027
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AKERS, ALAN BURT (PSEUDONYM OF KENNETH BULMER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY TIM KIRK.)
Transit to Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 1.)
DAW UQ1033. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Tim Kirk. DAW Collector # 33. Series: Dray Prescot 1. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 430843
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page

New Search