ascending
descending
found: 409 books on 17 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BUKOWSKI,CHARLES.
La canzone dei folli. Poesie II.
Testo originale a fronte. Traduz.di E.Franceschini. Milano, 2008, Feltrinelli Ed. Prosegue la biografia in versi Coll.Universale Economica,1602 cm.12,5x19,5, pp.303, br.cop.fig.a col.
Book number: 153222
€  7.20 [Appr.: US$ 9.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 737]
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI,CHARLES.
Il capitano è fuori a pranzo.
Con illustrazioni di Robert Crumb. Traduz.di Andrea Buzzi. Milano, 2008, Feltrinelli Ed. Un diario di vita che si snoda Coll.Universale Economica,1707 cm.12,5x19,5, pp.138, br.cop.fig.a col.
Book number: 153293
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 7.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 563]
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES.
Ham On Rye.
HarperCollins Publishers, New York: 2002. Softcover. Good condition. The first thing I remember is being under something. It was a table, I saw the legs of the people, and a portion of the tableclot hanging down, It was dark under there. It must have been in Germany. I must have been between one and two years old. It was 1922. And so begins this novel.
¶ 285 pages.
Book number: 28030X1
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1281]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Charles Bukowski, Novels, 1920s, Fiction). 0876855575
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES.
The Night Torn Mad With Footsteps: New Poems.
Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa: 2001. Softcover. Good condition.
¶ 352 pages.
Book number: 50666X1
USD 20.65 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1604]
Catalogue: POETRY
Keywords: (Poetry, Charles Bukowski ). 1574231650
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI,CHARLES.
Tutti gli anni buttati via.
Traduz.di Simona Viciani. Testo originale a fronte. Parma, 2010, Guanda Ed. Coll.Poeti della Fenice. cm.14x22, pp.195, br.con bandelle, cop.fig.a col
Book number: 138483
€  15.30 [Appr.: US$ 20.18 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1567]
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES.
War All The Time: Poems 1981 - 1984.
Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa: 1993. Softcover. Good condition. Here is Bukowski just the way you expect him to sound.
¶ 283 pages.
Book number: 32478X1
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1359]
Catalogue: POETRY
Keywords: (Charles Bukowski, Poetry, 1980s, War, Allen Ginsberg). 0876856377
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY HANNAH, WILLIAM F. BUCKLEY, JR., FLORENCE KING, RICHARD FORD, LEWIS NORDAN, JOHN GRISHAM, LARRY BROWN, LOUIS D. RUBIN, ROY BLOUNT, FRED CHAPPELL, JOHN UPDIKE, CHARLES BUKOWSKI, AND OTHER CONTRIBUTORS
The Oxford American, Volume One, Number One (Spring, 1992)
Oxford, Oxford American, 1992, First Edition. Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine with light rubbing.
Book number: b21226
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TANSEY, MARK JIM BRODEY, CHARLES BUKOWSKI, JACK HIRSCHMAN, TED BERRIGAN AND OTHERS
East River Review #10
New York: East River Review, 1979. First Edition. Original Wraps. Front and rear cover by Mark Tansey shows a group of hunters hunting ducks with string attached to each dusk so they can't get away. Back cover shows 16 figures by Tansey, both indicated copyright Tansey. A very early publication showing Mark Tansey's vision. 4 poems by Bukowski. Rare and signed in plate by Tansey. In display.. Very Good .
Book number: 001656
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: Art, Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

BLY, ROBERT CHARLES BUKOWSKI
The Sixties: Number 9: Spring 1967
Madiison, Minn. The Sixties Press. 1967, First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. - contains a 2 page parody of a Bukowski poem " by Quarrels Bubullski " titled " Life is a Handkerchief Full of Snot " - a near fine copy of a generally unknown parody. Very Good.
Book number: 12624
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Charles Bukowski Parody Neruda Lorca Gary Snyder
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES
"3:16 and One Half..."
. In "Unmuzzled Ox". Vol. 1, No. 4 (1972). Fine. Â
¶ Little magazine edited in Kingston, Ontario by Michael Andre. Other contributors include Daniel Berrigan, Clarence Major, Adrienne Rich, Michael McClure, Margaret Atwood, John Giorno, Rochelle Owens, Harold Norse, Allen Ginsberg, Gerard Malanga, Irving Layron, et al.
Book number: 27606
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Daniel Berrigan Michael McClure John Giorno Allen Ginsberg Gerard Malanga Harold Norse Clarence Major Margaret Atwood Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES
"462-0614." In "Northwest Review"
. Vol. XVI, No. 3 (Fall, 1977). Fine. Â
¶ Little magazine published in Eugene at the University of Oregon. This issue also contains "Charles Bukowski: An Interview" by Marc Chénetier.
Book number: 55818
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Charles Bukowski
Keywords: Little Magazines Poetry Eugene Oregon Marc ChŽnetier
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES
"55 Beds in the Same Direction." In "Wormwood Review"
. Vol. 14, No. 1 (Issue No. 53) (1974). No. 386 of 700 copies. About fine. Â
¶ Little magazine edited in Stockton, Calif. by Marvin Malone. This is a "Special Section" containing 7 poems by Buk. This issue also contains material by Lyn Lifshin, Gerald Locklin, Al Masarik, et al.
Book number: 57910
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Catalogue: Charles Bukowski
Keywords: Little Magazines Poetry Stockton California Marvin Malone Al Masarik Gerald Locklin Lyn Lifshin
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES.
Africa, Paris, Greece.
Los Angeles, Black Sparrow Press, 1975. Unpaginiert. OKart. (Sparrow 30).
Book number: AME-192
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES
"Aftermath of a Lengthy Rejection Slip" in the Stylus 3 (1997)
First Edition. This issue is in fine condition.
Book number: 014742
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES.
Alone in a Time of Armies. A New Year's Greeting from Black Sparrow Press.
Santa Barbara CA:, Black Sparrow Press,, 1985.. Paperback. Fine in Original Printed Wrappers. 16mo. Fine.
Book number: 10551
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Beat Literature
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES ; VANGELISTI, PAUL
Anthology of L.A. Poets.
Los Angeles: Laugh Literary 1972. . approx 80p, brown card cover with black lettering, frontisp, nice fresh copy.
Book number: PAQ127170
GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 44.16 | JP¥ 3429]
Catalogue: 20th Century
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHN FANTE; FOREWORD-CHARLES BUKOWSKI
Ask the Dust
Black Sparrow Press. 1980-06. (ISBN: 0876854439). Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edge wear to cover. Good.
Book number: 07310916
USD 4.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Keywords: 0876854439
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUKOWSKI CHARLES
AU SUD DE NULLE PART
ISBN : 2253038369. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 6162. 1986. In-8 Colombier. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 249 pages.
¶ Couverture des ateliers Pierre Faucheux / APF / Vloo - Boutin.
Book number: RO90079517
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES.
Aufzeichnungen eines Aussenseiters. A. d. Amerik. von Carl Weissner.
Darmstadt, Joseph Melzer Verlag, 1970. 289 S. OLn. m. ill. OU. In Folie eingebunden.
Book number: AME-186
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES
Aufzeichnungen eines Aussenseiters
Frankfurt am Main Fischer (Tb.), Frankfurt 1977. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben, 3436016314 Rückseite etwas fleckig ISBN: 359610484X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU030077
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614]
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES,
Aufzeichnungen eines Aussenseiters.
[Frankfurt], Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, [, 1983. 164.-183. Tausend. Softcover. ISBN: 3596213320. Pages slightly edge-browned; otherwise very good condition.
Book number: 20922
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 738]
Keywords: 3596213320
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES
Aufzeichnungen eines Aussenseiters. .,
Fischer., Frankfurt 1978, TB., 188s., in gutem Zustand, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: B25875h
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES
Aufzeichnungen eines Aussenseiters,
Fischer., Frankfurt 1981, TB., 188s., in gutem Zustand, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: B25875
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUKOWSKI CHARLES
AUFZEICHNUNGEN EINES AUSSENSEITERS
ISBN : 3436016314. Fischer. 1973. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 187 pages. Ouvrage en allemand.
Book number: RO60015657
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Langues germaniques. Allemand
In shopping cart

More information

BUKOWSKI, CHARLES
Barfly a Conversation with Charles Bukowski-Movie Broadside 4-Page
Cannon Films 1987, Paperback. . Broadside publicity piece for movie Barfly. Folded into four sections, contains b/w photos of cast members Mickey Roarke, Faye Dunaway and Bukowski, 2-page Bukowski interview. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 36801
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page

New Search