ascending
descending
found: 176 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER.
Falling Free.
Baen Publishing Enterprises, Riverdale: 1999. Softcover. Very good condition. Safety Regs weren't just the rule book Leo Graf swore by; he'd helped write them. All that changed on his assignment to Cay Habitat. Leo was profoundly uneasy with the corporated exploitation of his bright newe students - till that exploitation turned to something much worse. He hadn't anticipated a situationwhere the right thing to do was neither safe, norr in the rules...
¶ 311 pages.
Book number: 33617X1
USD 6.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 497]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Science Fiction, Lois McMaster Bujold). 067157812X
In shopping cart

More information

BEVERLEY, JO AND LOIS MCMASTER BUJOLD AND MARY JO PUTNEY AND JENNIFER ROBERSON AND DEB STOVER AND CA
Irresistible Forces.
NAL Trade, 2004. Paperback. 0.9 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 400 pages; New York Times bestselling authors Mary Jo Putney, Jo Beverley, and Lois McMaster Bujold join forces with award-winning authors Catherine Asaro, Jennifer Roberson, and Deb Stover in this all-new anthology of original stories proving that love can conquer all...even the boundaries of time and space. From sixteenth-century Britain to the farthest reaches of outer space, from medieval adventures to tales of inter-galactic love, here is a compilation that explores the wonderfully kinetic forces that lovers share-forces too great to resist.... Near Fine.
Book number: 53541
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 210]
Catalogue: Anthologies
Keywords: Anthologies Genre Fiction Literature & Fiction Books Anthologies Romance Fantasy & Futuristic Short Stories Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[ANTHOLOGY, SIGNED] BISHOP, MICHAEL, EDITOR. CONNIE WILLIS, LOIS MCMASTER BUJOLD AND GARDNER DOZOIS, SIGNED.
NEBULA AWARDS 25 (Twenty-five): The Science Fiction Writers of America Choices for the Best Stories of 1989.
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1991.) First printing. SIGNED by THREE contributors at their stories: Connie Willis, Lois McMaster Bujold and Gardner Dozois. Also includes works by Orson Scott Card, John Crowley, Paul di Filippo, Damon Knight and more. Edited and with an introduction by Bishop. Also includes the past Nebula Award Winners from 1965 to 1988. 345 pp. Ex-library with the usual markings, but overall tight and clean in a near fine unmarked dust jacket. ISBN: 0-15-1649332
Book number: 51571
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: 0151649332
In shopping cart

More information

BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Barrayar (Series: Miles Vorkosigan)
New York, Baen. 1991, Paperback Original - First Edition. (ISBN: 067172083X) Paperback. Ill.: Stephen Hickman cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. About Fine.
Book number: 33288
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror 067172083x Stephen Hickman Cover Art.
In shopping cart

More information

BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER,
BARRAYAR.
Bujold, Lois McMaster. BARRAYAR. Introduction James Gunn. Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, c1991. 389pp., artwork N. Taylor Blanchard. Signed by Lois McMaster Bujold on half-t.page in blue-green ink. 8vo. Grey leather stamped in gold, raised bands, silk e.pages, aeg, silver satin ribbon. gilt unblemished, unread, as new leatherbound hardcover copy
Book number: 82745
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 151.75 | £UK 127 | JP¥ 15533]
In shopping cart

More information

BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Barrayar
Pan, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 389. ISBN: 9780330317207. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1363446
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780330317207
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Barrayar
Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1991. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by N. Taylor Blanchard. Color Illustrations; This is a signed, limited edition, leatherbound copy. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Gray leather covered boards have gilt lettering and decorations to the spine and gilt decorations to the front and rear covers. The text pages are clean & bright. Signed on the signature page in bluish / green ink (which has unfortunately bled a bit of yellow around the signature (and bled onto the reverse of the page). Endpapers are a gray moire silk. There is a silk bound in book mark as well. Included is a laid in unused Easton Press bookplate. All edges of the text block have gilding (AEG). Overall, a nice clean, bright copy. This was another of Bujold's Hugo Award winning stories. ; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 22724
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 151.75 | £UK 127 | JP¥ 15533]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Lois McMaster Bujold N. Taylor Blanchard Signed First Editions of Science Fiction Signed Editions Limited Editions Easton Press Hugo Award Winner Collectible SF & F
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Beguilement (Series: Sharing Knife 1.)
Eos 978-0-06-113907-9. (ISBN: 978-0-06-113907-9) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Sharing Knife 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 390916
USD 9.76 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 758]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 9780061139079
In shopping cart

More information

BUJOLD LOIS MCMASTER
BEGUILEMENT - The Sharing Knife
Eos, 2006. 1st edition. Young Fawn Bluefield has fled her family's farm hop-ing to find work in the city of Glassforge. Hardback. 9780061137587. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FJ12.088
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 851]
Keywords: 9780061137587
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Beguilement (Series: Sharing Knife 1.)
Eos 978-0-06-113907-9. (ISBN: 978-0-06-113907-9) . 2007 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Sharing Knife 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 390087
USD 9.52 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 739]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 9780061139079
In shopping cart

More information

BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Beguilement (the Sharing Knife #1)
Eos. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0061137588). Hard Cover. First edition. DJ has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 016456
USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 757]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_romance_fantasy 0061137588
In shopping cart

More information

BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Beguilement
Harper Voyager, 2007. mass market paperback. ISBN: 9780061139079. Tiny tear top front cover; The Sharing Knife; Vol. 1; 1.2 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 258400
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 9780061139079 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Beguilment
EOS, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Eos in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 5000420
USD 15.19 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1180]
In shopping cart

More information

LOIS MCMASTER BUJOLD
Borders of Infinity
Baen Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0671720937 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7022247
USD 9.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 753]
Keywords: 0671720937
In shopping cart

More information

BUJOLD LOIS MCMASTER
THE BORDERS OF INFINITY
NESFA, 2007. 1st edition. This collection of short stories includes tales that take place before The Vor Game and others extending past Brothers in Arms. Hardback. 9781886778597. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FJ12.096
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.46 | JP¥ 2443]
Keywords: 9781886778597
In shopping cart

More information

LOIS MCMASTER BUJOLD
Borders of Infinity (Adventures of Miles Vorkosigan)
Baen. 1989. (ISBN: 9780671698416) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0069972
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671698416
In shopping cart

More information

BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Borders Of Infinity (Series: Miles Vorkosigan)
New York, Baen. 1989, Second printing. (ISBN: 0671698419) Paperback. Ill.: Gary Ruddell cover art. Small price sticker at bottom front cover, small production wrinkle on spine. Solid binding, bright cover art, flat spine. Very Good Plus.
Book number: 33290
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror 0671698419 Gary Ruddell Cover Art.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Borders of Infinity
Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1989. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Ron Miller. Color Illustrations; First Hardback edition. This is one of the limited, signed Easton Press leatherbound editions. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Red leather covered boards have gilt lettering and decorations to the spine of the book and gilt decorations to the front and rear covers of the book. There is a bit of white paint (lightly) to a couple of spots on the bottom edges of the book cover from paint on the shelf of a bookshelf. The text pages are clean & bright. Signed by Bujold in blue ink on the signature page. Endpapers are a pink moire silk and there is a silk bookmarker bound in as well. All edges of the text block have gilding (AEG). Included is a laid in unused Easton Press Bookmark. Overall, a nice bright copy. ; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 22725
USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 132.75 | £UK 111 | JP¥ 13591]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Lois McMaster Bujold Ron Miller Signed Editions Limited Editions Easton Press Signed First Editions of Science Fiction Leatherbound books Collectible SF & F
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Borders of Infinity Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy..
Book number: 33428
USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 208.75 | £UK 174.5 | JP¥ 21357]
Keywords: Easton Press Fine Binding Leather Bound
In shopping cart

More information

LOIS MCMASTER BUJOLD
Brothers in Arms
Baen Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0671697994 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7022044
USD 7.94 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 0671697994
In shopping cart

More information

BUJOLD LOIS MCMASTER
BROTHERS IN ARMS - Miles Vorkosigan
Baen, 1999. not 1st printing. In the wake of unexpected planetary peace and the disappearance of the Dendarii payroll, mercenary captain Miles Naismith attempts to discover the link between the insufferable Captain Galeni and the Komarran rebel expatriates. Paperback. 0671697994. near fine paperback.
Book number: FX10.525
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.38 | JP¥ 729]
Keywords: 0671697994
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Brothers In Arms ( Miles Vorkosigan Adventure)
NY: Baen Books, 1990. Paperback. ISBN: 0671697994. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 338 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 54205
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 450]
Keywords: 0671697994
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Brothers in Arms
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-69799-4) . 1994 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 389661
USD 9.76 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 758]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671697994
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Cetaganda : A Vorkosigan Adventure
Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; Signed by Lois McMaster Bujold. ; Signed by Author.
Book number: 31037
USD 475.00 [Appr.: EURO 360.25 | £UK 301.25 | JP¥ 36890]
Keywords: Easton Press Fine Binding Leather Bound
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUJOLD, LOIS MCMASTER
Cetaganda: A Vorkosigan Adventure
Baen Books 1996, First Edition, Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 302 [4] pages; Signed by author on title page. ; Signed by Author; 0 . 0671877011.
Book number: 28853
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: Signed First
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search