| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 176 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
NEBULA AWARDS 25 (Twenty-five): The Science Fiction Writers of America Choices for the Best Stories of 1989. New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1991.) First printing. SIGNED by THREE contributors at their stories: Connie Willis, Lois McMaster Bujold and Gardner Dozois. Also includes works by Orson Scott Card, John Crowley, Paul di Filippo, Damon Knight and more. Edited and with an introduction by Bishop. Also includes the past Nebula Award Winners from 1965 to 1988. 345 pp. Ex-library with the usual markings, but overall tight and clean in a near fine unmarked dust jacket. ISBN: 0-15-1649332 Book number: 51571 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: 0151649332 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barrayar Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1991. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by N. Taylor Blanchard. Color Illustrations; This is a signed, limited edition, leatherbound copy. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Gray leather covered boards have gilt lettering and decorations to the spine and gilt decorations to the front and rear covers. The text pages are clean & bright. Signed on the signature page in bluish / green ink (which has unfortunately bled a bit of yellow around the signature (and bled onto the reverse of the page). Endpapers are a gray moire silk. There is a silk bound in book mark as well. Included is a laid in unused Easton Press bookplate. All edges of the text block have gilding (AEG). Overall, a nice clean, bright copy. This was another of Bujold's Hugo Award winning stories. ; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 22724 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 158 | £UK 127.25 | JP¥ 15892] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Lois McMaster Bujold N. Taylor Blanchard Signed First Editions of Science Fiction Signed Editions Limited Editions Easton Press Hugo Award Winner Collectible SF & F | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barrayar Pan, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 389. ISBN: 9780330317207. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1363446 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780330317207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barrayar Baen Books, 1991. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1991 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 389pp. Believing her warship days are over after she defeats the Barrayaran militarists and marries their leader, former commander Cordelia Naismith is astounded by the role her unborn son will play in a world on the brink of civil war. Book number: 1697698 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
BARRAYAR. Bujold, Lois McMaster. BARRAYAR. Introduction James Gunn. Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, c1991. 389pp., artwork N. Taylor Blanchard. Signed by Lois McMaster Bujold on half-t.page in blue-green ink. 8vo. Grey leather stamped in gold, raised bands, silk e.pages, aeg, silver satin ribbon. gilt unblemished, unread, as new leatherbound hardcover copy Book number: 82745 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 158 | £UK 127.25 | JP¥ 15892]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beguilement (Series: Sharing Knife 1.) Eos 978-0-06-113907-9. (ISBN: 978-0-06-113907-9) . 2007 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Sharing Knife 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 390087 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 9780061139079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beguilement (Series: Sharing Knife 1.) Eos 978-0-06-113907-9. (ISBN: 978-0-06-113907-9) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Sharing Knife 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 390916 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 9780061139079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beguilement Harper Voyager, 2007. mass market paperback. ISBN: 9780061139079. Tiny tear top front cover; The Sharing Knife; Vol. 1; 1.2 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 258400 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780061139079 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
BEGUILEMENT - The Sharing Knife Eos, 2006. 1st edition. Young Fawn Bluefield has fled her family's farm hop-ing to find work in the city of Glassforge. Hardback. 9780061137587. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FJ12.088 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.94 | JP¥ 869]
Keywords: 9780061137587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beguilment EOS, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Eos in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5000420 USD 15.19 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Borders of Infinity Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1989. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Ron Miller. Color Illustrations; First Hardback edition. This is one of the limited, signed Easton Press leatherbound editions. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Red leather covered boards have gilt lettering and decorations to the spine of the book and gilt decorations to the front and rear covers of the book. There is a bit of white paint (lightly) to a couple of spots on the bottom edges of the book cover from paint on the shelf of a bookshelf. The text pages are clean & bright. Signed by Bujold in blue ink on the signature page. Endpapers are a pink moire silk and there is a silk bookmarker bound in as well. All edges of the text block have gilding (AEG). Included is a laid in unused Easton Press Bookmark. Overall, a nice bright copy. ; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 22725 USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 138.25 | £UK 111.25 | JP¥ 13906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Lois McMaster Bujold Ron Miller Signed Editions Limited Editions Easton Press Signed First Editions of Science Fiction Leatherbound books Collectible SF & F | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BORDERS OF INFINITY NESFA, 2007. 1st edition. This collection of short stories includes tales that take place before The Vor Game and others extending past Brothers in Arms. Hardback. 9781886778597. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FJ12.096 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.4 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: 9781886778597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borders of Infinity U.S.A.: Baen. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671720937. Gary Ruddell. 1992. 4th.. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 102169 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0671720937 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borders of Infinity Baen Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0671720937 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7022247 USD 9.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 771]
Keywords: 0671720937 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borders of Infinity Easton Press Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy.. Book number: 33428 USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 217.25 | £UK 174.75 | JP¥ 21852]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BROTHERS IN ARMS - Miles Vorkosigan Baen, 1999. not 1st printing. In the wake of unexpected planetary peace and the disappearance of the Dendarii payroll, mercenary captain Miles Naismith attempts to discover the link between the insufferable Captain Galeni and the Komarran rebel expatriates. Paperback. 0671697994. near fine paperback. Book number: FX10.525 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.36 | JP¥ 744]
Keywords: 0671697994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brothers In Arms ( Miles Vorkosigan Adventure) NY: Baen Books, 1990. Paperback. ISBN: 0671697994. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 338 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 54205 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 0671697994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brothers in Arms Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-69799-4) . 1994 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 389661 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671697994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brothers in Arms Baen Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0671697994 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7022044 USD 7.94 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: 0671697994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cetaganda: A Vorkosigan Adventure New York: Baen Books, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0860000842. Remainder stripe on bottom edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A novel featuring Milos Vorkosigan. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13437 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0860000842 Science Fiction Milos Vorkosigan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cetaganda : A Vorkosigan Adventure Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; Signed by Lois McMaster Bujold. ; Signed by Author. Book number: 31037 USD 475.00 [Appr.: EURO 375.25 | £UK 302 | JP¥ 37744]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cetaganda New York, Baen Books. 1996, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780671877019). Hard Cover, 8vo. Lovely copy with no remainder mark. Near Fine/Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0000501 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Sci-Fi/Fantasy 9780671877019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cetaganda: A Vorkosigan Adventure Baen Books 1996, Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 302 [4] pages; Signed by author on title page. ; Signed by Author . 0671877011. Book number: 28853 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1983]
Keywords: Signed First | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cetaganda Baen, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. This first printing is like new. 1996 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 352pp. When the Cetagandan empress dies, Miles Vorkosigan and his cousin Ivan are sent to Cetaganda for her funeral as diplomatic representatives of Barrayar. Upon arrival, the two men are inexplicably attacked by a servant of the late empress. When the same servant turns up dead the next day, Miles and Ivan find themselves in the middle of a mystery. Miles tries to play detective in a strange, complicated, and deceptively alien culture, while lascivious Ivan manages to get himself involved with several noble females at the same time, a diplomatic no-no of the first order. As the plot thickens, it becomes clear that it's up to Miles to save the empire. With her usual skill, Bujold addresses timeless issues of human identity through the personal dramas of her characters. Book number: 1675836 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
A CIVIL CAMPAIGN: A Comedy of Biology and Manners. New York: Baen, (1999.) First printing. A Vorkosigan adventure. SIGNED on the title page. 405 pp plus 3 pp chronology. Dust jacket art by Patrick Turner. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Book number: 51539 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page