| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 80 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
BREACH OF TRUST. New York: Putnam, (2004.) First printing. The sixth novel in the critically acclaimed series of legal thrillers featuring Portland Oregon defense attorney Joseph Antonelli. The fact that Buffa was himself a defense attorney for 10 years gives this series an authentic feel. SIGNED on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-399-151907 Book number: 30589 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: legal thriller, new, oregon setting, 0399151907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breach of Trust Crows Nest, NSW, Australia, Allen & Unwin Pty. Limited. 2004. (ISBN: 174114440X) Paperback. Who can stand in the way of a president's lust for power? Trade paperback. Very Good. Book number: 011000 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Lawyers_fiction New York (N.Y. )_fiction Fiction_legal 174114440x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breach of Trust Allen & Unwin, Australia, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 174114440x. ISBN/EAN: 9781741144406. Inventory No: 004430. -- Berry BooksBook number: 004430 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breach of Trust: A Joseph Antonelli Novel Putnam Adult, 2004. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, DJ back cover bottom edge tear. - JP ID: mon0000166512 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000166512 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Legal Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breach of Trust: A Joseph Antonelli Novel Putnam Adult, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399151907. SIGNED first American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1000384 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0399151907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defense Henry Holt and Co: Henry Holt and Co, 1997. . B008488; 309 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, advanced readers copy, B115. Book number: 8488 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Buffa | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1997. 0805053077. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805053077. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.3 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 322 pages. Book number: 22170 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: 0805053077 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense NY: Henry Holt and Company, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805053077. First Printing; Signed by author on publisher's tipped-in page; 1.3 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 322 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 21496 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0805053077 Thriller Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1997. Hardcover. 0805053077 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BN1480 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0805053077 Trials (Murder) -- Fiction, Portland (or. ) -- Fiction, Antonelli, Joseph (Fictitious Character) --, Fiction, Legal Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense Henry Holt. 1997. (ISBN: 9780805053074) Hard Cover . As New. Book number: 0034773 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780805053074 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defense Henry Holt and Co, 1997. 0805053077. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805053077. 1.3 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 322 pages; Dynamite defense attorney Joseph Antonelli has never lost a case--or felt the sting of conscience for letting the guilty go free. "I can deceive anyone," he says, "and no one more quickly or more completely than myself." Now the man he most admires, the honorable Judge Rifkin, has asked him a favor: Defend a drug dealer accused of raping his twelve-year-old stepdaughter. Yet Antonelli's acceptance of the case sets in motion an explosive chain of corruption, betrayal, and murder that will leave no one unscathed.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 24868 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0805053077 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense Australia, Allen & Unwin. 1999. (ISBN: 1864489073) Mass Market Paperback. 316 pp. Fine. Book number: 70476 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 1864489073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-00399-X) . 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Legal Suspense Thriller). Book number: 352318 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Legal Suspense Thriller 044900399x | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEFENSE. New York: Henry Holt, 1997. First printing. The author's first novel, a legal thriller in which an attorney is assigned to defend a convicted drug dealer accused of raping his 12 year old stepdaughter. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-8050-53077 Book number: 40629 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0805053077 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense. New York, New York, U.S.A., Henry Holt & Company, 1997. First Printing (ISBN: 0805053077) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good +/Good +. Non-price clipped dj has trace of scuffing. Boards have minor shelfwear. Previous owner stamp on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 117861 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: LAWYERS FICTION LEGAL THRILLERS ANTONELLI | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense. Holt, 1997. 1997. Hardcover. First edtion. Hardcover, dustjacket. VG/Nearly Fine. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 773758 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense Henry Holt. 1997, 1st edition. (Advance reading copy) Near fine. (Legal Suspense Thriller). Book number: 184021 USD 31.53 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Legal Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defense Henry Holt and Co, 1997. Softcover. B008430; 309 pages; 309 pp softcover, good contents & wraps. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 8430 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Buffa | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense Henry Holt. (ISBN: 0-8050-5307-7) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Legal Suspense Thriller). Book number: 803419 USD 23.71 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1884] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Legal Suspense Thriller 0805053077 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense: A Legal Thriller New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1997. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780805053074. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear, tiny tear at front lower corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 309 pp. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 18805 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780805053074 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Legal Buffa 0805053077 9780805053074 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defense NY: John Macrae/Henry Holt and Company, 1997. 1st Edition, English Language; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805053077. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at book edges - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 9.75 x 1.5 x 6.25 Inches; 309 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 30056 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0805053077 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense Henry Holt and Company. Hardcover. 0805053077 Very good light splash stain to foreedge in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING64439 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0805053077 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense Australia, Allen & Unwin. 1997. (ISBN: 1864486074) Trade Paperback. 309 pp. As New. Book number: 66631 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 1864486074 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense Fawcett, 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 9780449003992. 1 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches; 320 pages. Good . Book number: 1986 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 9780449003992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Defense Henry Holt 1997; ISBN: 0805053077; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; one corner and bottom of spine lightly bumped, o/w NEAR FINE softcover. Author's first mystery. -- ReBookBook number: 00466 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page