ascending
descending
found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BUDDHA:
Die Lehre des Erhabenen. Hrsg. v. P. Dahlke.
München, Goldmann 1960 365 S. Kuld.
Book number: 16351BB
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1123]
Keywords: Buddhismus
In shopping cart

More information

BABBITT, IRVING & BUDDHA, GUATAMA
The Dhammapada
New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1965. Paperback. The 423 verses in the collection known a The Dhammapada are attributed to the Buddha himself and form the essence of the ethics of Buddhist philosophy. ISBN: 9780811200042. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1608345
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.97 | £UK 4 | JP„ 459]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9780811200042
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SRI SRI AVATARA BUDDHA MAHADEVI MATA
Das goldene Zeitalter Ein Einweihungsbuch für das neue Zeitalter
Adama, 2000. Seiten Format . Sehr guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Book number: U15068
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 33.19 | £UK 21 | JP„ 2553]
Catalogue: Esoterik
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUDDHA ; NEUMANN, KARL EUGEN [ÜBERS.] ; FUCHS, ISABELLE [HRSG.]
Die Pfeiler der Einsicht Reden und Gleichnisse / Buddha. In der Übertr. von Karl Eugen Neumann. Textausw. von Isabelle Fuchs
Köln, Anaconda, 2006. 111 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 9783866470637. gelesene Ausgabe in gutem, sauberen Zustand, Gebunden,.
Book number: 10026
€  7.95 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 812]
Keywords: Digha-nikaya
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA, GAUTAMA
Am Ufer der Stille.,
Herder, Freiburg 2003, Opb., OU., 12°,m quer., nicht paginiert, in gutem Zustand, [AKA5,2].,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: A14608
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.97 | £UK 4 | JP„ 459]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA.
Auswahl aus dem Palikanon. Übersetzt von Paul Dahlke.
Berlin, Brandus, 1924. 894 S. Mit farbigem Doppeltitel von Marcus Behmer. Orig.-Halbleder. Dünndruck. - Rücken aufgehellt und etwas berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 16659AB
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 53.1 | £UK 33.5 | JP„ 4084]
Keywords: Religionswissenschaften
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA.
Auswahl aus dem Pali-Kanon. So habe ich gehört: Einstmals weilte der Erhabene in Savatthi, im Jetavana, im Moenchsheim, da nun kleidete der Erhabene zur Morgenzeit sich etc. Neu übertragen durch Paul Dahlke, gedruckt bei Otto v. Holten in den Jahren 1920-22 unter Aufsicht von Marcus BEHMER, der die künstlerische Ausgestaltung des Werkes übernahm.
Berlin, Brandus, 1922. Folio. 262 (2) S. Originaleinband aus Pergament mit dezenter Goldverzierung und grüner Rosette auf dem Vordeckel (KUR-B-0021)
Book number: 475719
€  1100.00 [Appr.: US$ 1460.14 | £UK 918.5 | JP„ 112321]
Keywords: Philosophie; Philosophie philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA UND PAUL [ÜBERS.] DAHLKE:
Auswahl aus dem Palikanon. Buddha. Übers. von Paul Dahlke
Wiesbaden: Fourier, 1994. 2. Auflage, 894 S.; 21 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 268720
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.27 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1021]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Allgemeine und Vergleichende Religionswissenschaft, Nichtchristliche Religionen, Tripiss¹­aka
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA.
Auswahl aus dem Pali-Kanon. Übertragen von Paul Dahlke.
Berlin, Brandus, 1922. Kl.-Folio. 262 S., 1 Bl. Buchschmuck, teils in Gold, von Marcus Behmer. Orig.-Pergamentband mit reicher Vergoldung, grüner Leder-Rosette auf Vorderdeckel, Kopfgoldschnitt (sign.: Demeter, Hellerau). Eins von 225 numerierten Exemplaren auf Zandersbütten. - Einband geringfügig fleckig. Schönes Exemplar.
Book number: 23606AB
€  1800.00 [Appr.: US$ 2389.32 | £UK 1503 | JP„ 183798]
Keywords: Bibliophilie; Buddhismus; Pressendrucke
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA - DAHLKE, PAUL WILHELM EDUARD.
Auswahl aus dem Palikanon.
Wiesbaden, Fourier, 1994. 8vo, pp. 895. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 950 gram; pakket.
Book number: 15475
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.55 | £UK 16.75 | JP„ 2042]
Keywords: Boeddhisme; Buddhism
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA, GAUTAMA:
Die Lehre des Erhabenen. Aus dem Palikanon ausgewählt und übertragen von Paul Dahlke. Eingeleitet von Martin Steinke - Tao Chün.
München; Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH, 1978. 4. Auflage, 458 Seiten, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 268748
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.62 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 817]
Catalogue: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA [ANGEBL. VERF.] UND PAUL [HRSG.] DAHLKE:
Die Lehre des Erhabenen : aus dem Palikanon. Eingeleitet von Martin Steinke ; Tao Chün,
München : Goldmann, 1979. 4. Aufl. 458 S. 8°, PAppband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 257702
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.62 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 817]
Catalogue: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA:
Die Lehren Auswahl aus dem Palikanon
Frechen, Komet [1979 ?]. O-Titel: Tripi.taka , ohne Angabe, 667 S., 21 cm Pappband, guter Zustand
Book number: 171226
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.62 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 817]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Buddhismus
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA:
Die Lehren Auswahl aus dem Palikanon
Frechen, Komet [1979 ?]. O-Titel: Tripi.taka , ohne Angabe, 667 S., 21 cm Pappband, guter Zustand
Book number: 188458
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.62 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 817]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Buddhismus
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA
Het leven van Buddha in de kunst
1974 23p,. Rijksmuseum voor volkenkunde Leiden, 23 blz plus 32 platen, boek goed / book fine, paperback,
Book number: 3296
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.98 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 306]
Keywords: esoterie
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA, & NEUMANN, KARL EUGEN
"œDie" Pfeiler der Einsicht. Reden und Gleichnisse
2006. Hardcover. Pp: 111. ISBN: 9783866470637. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U838762
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.64 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 511]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9783866470637
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA. -.
Die Reden Gotamo Buddhos aus der längeren Sammlung Dighanikayo des Pali-Kanons. Übersetzt von Karl Eugen Neumann. Bd. 2 (von 3) apart (= Grosses Buch = 14.-23. Rede).
München, R. Piper & Co. 1912. XVII, 552 S. Gr.-8vo. OHLn.
¶ Unt. VDeckel-Ecke gestaucht, vereinzelt Farbst.-Anstreich. - Mit Anmerkungen u. Register.
Book number: 22462
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.82 | £UK 25.25 | JP„ 3063]
Keywords: Buddhismus; Geisteswissenschaften; Religionen
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA?
Teaching of Buddha, The
Buddist Promoting Foundation Japan, 1987, 511th edition ed. HB, dj: Some scratches. Fine. Publishers stamp on FEP. Residue of label on front cover. See photo Ā
¶ Bilingual edition. English and Japanese on opposite pages.
Book number: 4947
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 923]
Catalogue: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA
The Teaching of Buddha
Tokeo: Kosaido, 1987. Revised Edition. hardcover. Very Good/No Dj. 482 Revised Edition. Text in English and in Japanese.. Acceptable/No Jacket .
Book number: T0794593amz
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 462]
Catalogue: Asian Interest
Keywords: China Japan and Southeast Asia
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA
The teaching of Buddha
Buukkyo Dendo Kyokai (Society for the Promotion of Buddhism), nd, 1058th ed. Hard cover. Japanese-English. Pp 609. Good copy.
Book number: de50500
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.27 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1021]
Catalogue: Devotie
Keywords: devotie, Buddha, engels/japans, spiritualiteit,
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA COMPILED BY CARUS, PAUL.
The Teachings of Buddha.
Rider Books, London, 1998. 135 pp, coloured and b&w photographic illustrations, pencil marks in margins, else very good copy in like, pictorial d/j.
Book number: 187218
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1250]
Keywords: buddhism religion philosophy asia history
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA
The Teachings of Buddha.
tokyo. Bukkyo Dendo Kyokai-Kosaido Printing Co. Ltd. 1993. Original publisher's black silk binding, gilt lettering spine & frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 751st edition, 8vo: [xvi], 612pp. Bi-langual edition: text in Englkish as in Japanese. Very fine copy.
Book number: 53491
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.91 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1532]
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA, GAUTAMA:
Die vier edlen Wahrheiten. Texte des ursprünglichen Buddhismus, (aus dem Pali übertragen). Hrsg. und übertr. von Klaus Mylius; dtv 2166; dtv Klassik. Literatur, Philosophie, Wissenschaft.
München: Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl., 1986. 2. Auflage, 434 S., 18 cm, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 271774
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.64 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 511]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Allgemeine und Vergleichende Religionswissenschaft, Nichtchristliche Religionen, Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHA ; BAYS, GEWNDOLYN (TRANS).
The Voice of the Buddha, the Beauty of Compassion ;: translated into English from the French by Gwendolyn Bays.
Berkeley, Calif., Dharma Pub., 1983, First printing (stated). Two volumes in slipcase; medium quarto in orange-brown gilted cloth boards; red DJs and red silk slipcase; xxii, 704 p., 27, [2] leaves of plates; col. ill., index ; 26 cm.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913546844. DJ spines partially sun-faded else a Fine/Fine set with no signs of use. Stamp of "Nyingma Centers" to half title. Lacking errata slip. In Fine slipcase (not faded)., Lovely full page, full color plates. throughout. Tibetan translation series; Translation of: Lalitavistara Sutra. Tripitaka. Sutrapitaka. Lalitavisara.
Book number: 12321
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 90.5 | £UK 75.5 | JP„ 9231]
Catalogue: Thought
Keywords: Buddhism Philosophy 0913546844
In shopping cart

More information

BUDDHISM. BUDDHA. CHALMERS, LORD.
Buddha's Teachings, being the Sutta-Nipata or Discourse-Collection. Edited in the original Pali Text with an English Version facing it. NEAR FINE COPY OF CHALMERS' BUDDHA
Harvard University Press, Cambridge MA, 1932 Roy. 8vo., First Edition thus, on laid paper, with parallel texts in Pali and English, free endpapers lightly browned, small neat inscription on front free endpaper; original black buckram, gilt back, gilt top, uncut, green cloth, a near fine copy. With a personal bookplate on front paste-down. Harvard Oriental Series, volume 37. Extremely scarce, especially in this condition.
Book number: 18121
GBP 74.00 [Appr.: EURO 88.75 US$ 117.64 | JP„ 9050]
Keywords: philosophy, buddha, buddhism, india, pali, lord chalmers, sutta-nipata
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search