| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Dhammapada New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1965. Paperback. The 423 verses in the collection known a The Dhammapada are attributed to the Buddha himself and form the essence of the ethics of Buddhist philosophy. ISBN: 9780811200042. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1608345 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 453] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9780811200042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
195x125mm, Cassell, COOMARASWAMY, Ananda K. - HORNER, I. B. , . 1948, London, editor's binding. Book in good condition. Book number: 37237 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.08 | £UK 13.5 | JP„ 1675]
Keywords: Spiritualisme Boudhisme buddhism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Am Ufer der Stille., Herder, Freiburg 2003, Opb., OU., 12°,m quer., nicht paginiert, in gutem Zustand, [AKA5,2].,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 5976 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 453] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auswahl aus dem Pali-Kanon. Übertragen von Paul Dahlke. Berlin, Brandus, 1922. Kl.-Folio. 262 S., 1 Bl. Buchschmuck, teils in Gold, von Marcus Behmer. Orig.-Pergamentband mit reicher Vergoldung, grüner Leder-Rosette auf Vorderdeckel, Kopfgoldschnitt (sign.: Demeter, Hellerau). Eins von 225 numerierten Exemplaren auf Zandersbütten. - Einband geringfügig fleckig. Schönes Exemplar. Book number: 23606AB € 1800.00 [Appr.: US$ 2278.62 | £UK 1448 | JP„ 181062]
Keywords: Bibliophilie; Buddhismus; Pressendrucke | In shopping cart More information div> |
Auswahl aus dem Palikanon. Buddha. Übers. von Paul Dahlke Wiesbaden: Fourier, 1994. 2. Auflage, 894 S.; 21 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 268720 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1006] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Allgemeine und Vergleichende Religionswissenschaft, Nichtchristliche Religionen, Tripiss¹aka | In shopping cart More information div> |
Auswahl aus dem Palikanon. Wiesbaden, Fourier, 1994. 8vo, pp. 895. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 950 gram; pakket. -- Zaal BooksBook number: 15475 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP„ 2012]
Keywords: Boeddhisme; Buddhism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Auswahl aus dem Pali-Kanon. So habe ich gehört: Einstmals weilte der Erhabene in Savatthi, im Jetavana, im Moenchsheim, da nun kleidete der Erhabene zur Morgenzeit sich etc. Neu übertragen durch Paul Dahlke, gedruckt bei Otto v. Holten in den Jahren 1920-22 unter Aufsicht von Marcus BEHMER, der die künstlerische Ausgestaltung des Werkes übernahm. Berlin, Brandus, 1922. Folio. 262 (2) S. Originaleinband aus Pergament mit dezenter Goldverzierung und grüner Rosette auf dem Vordeckel (KUR-B-0021) Book number: 475719 € 1100.00 [Appr.: US$ 1392.49 | £UK 885 | JP„ 110649]
Keywords: Philosophie; Philosophie philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Auswahl aus dem Palikanon. Übersetzt von Paul Dahlke. Berlin, Brandus, 1924. 894 S. Mit farbigem Doppeltitel von Marcus Behmer. Orig.-Halbleder. Dünndruck. - Rücken aufgehellt und etwas berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 16659AB € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.64 | £UK 32.25 | JP„ 4024]
Keywords: Religionswissenschaften | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Lehre des Erhabenen. Aus dem Palikanon ausgewählt und übertragen von Paul Dahlke. Eingeleitet von Martin Steinke - Tao Chün. München; Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH, 1978. 4. Auflage, 458 Seiten, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 268748 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 805] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Lehre des Erhabenen : aus dem Palikanon. Eingeleitet von Martin Steinke ; Tao Chün, München : Goldmann, 1979. 4. Aufl. 458 S. 8°, PAppband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 257702 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 805] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Lehre des Erhabenen. Hrsg. v. P. Dahlke. München, Goldmann 1960 365 S. Kuld. Book number: 16351BB € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.92 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1106] Catalogue: Religionswissenschaft
Keywords: Buddhismus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Lehren Auswahl aus dem Palikanon Frechen, Komet [1979 ?]. O-Titel: Tripi.taka Book number: 171226 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 805] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Buddhismus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Lehren Auswahl aus dem Palikanon Frechen, Komet [1979 ?]. O-Titel: Tripi.taka Book number: 188458 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 805] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Buddhismus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het leven van Buddha in de kunst 1974 23p,. Rijksmuseum voor volkenkunde Leiden, 23 blz plus 32 platen, boek goed / book fine, paperback, Book number: 3296 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 302]
Keywords: esoterie | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Marche à la Lumière (Bodicharyâvatâra) France Loisirs,Paris 1995. Entretiens du Bouddha (Sūttānta). Présentation et notes de Guy Rachet. (Bibliothčque de la Sagesse). Grand in 8 cartonné sous jaquette illustrée. Lexique. Etat neuf. - 261 S. (pages). isbn 2724280172 Book number: B741-2997 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1207]
Keywords: 2724280172 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Die" Pfeiler der Einsicht. Reden und Gleichnisse 2006. Hardcover. Pp: 111. ISBN: 9783866470637. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U838762 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9783866470637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Quattro Pilastri Della Saggezza Newton, 1993. Condizioni: nuovo. cartoncino editoriale illustrato a colori, pagine 100. traduzione di k. e. neumann e g. de lorenzo serie 100 pagine ten. Book number: B633-4080 € 2.49 [Appr.: US$ 3.15 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 250] Catalogue: Religioni
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Reden Gotamo Buddhos aus der längeren Sammlung Dighanikayo des Pali-Kanons. Übersetzt von Karl Eugen Neumann. Bd. 2 (von 3) apart (= Grosses Buch = 14.-23. Rede). München, R. Piper & Co. 1912. XVII, 552 S. Gr.-8vo. OHLn. ¶ Unt. VDeckel-Ecke gestaucht, vereinzelt Farbst.-Anstreich. - Mit Anmerkungen u. Register. Book number: 22462 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP„ 3018] Catalogue: Theologie u. Religion
Keywords: Buddhismus; Geisteswissenschaften; Religionen | In shopping cart More information div> |
The teaching of Buddha Buukkyo Dendo Kyokai (Society for the Promotion of Buddhism), nd, 1058th ed. Hard cover. Japanese-English. Pp 609. Good copy. Book number: de50500 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1006] Catalogue: Devotie
Keywords: devotie, Buddha, engels/japans, spiritualiteit, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Teachings of Buddha. tokyo. Bukkyo Dendo Kyokai-Kosaido Printing Co. Ltd. 1993. Original publisher's black silk binding, gilt lettering spine & frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 751st edition, 8vo: [xvi], 612pp. Bi-lingual edition: text in Englkish as in Japanese. Very fine copy. Book number: 53491 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1509]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Teachings of Buddha. Rider Books, London, 1998. 135 pp, coloured and b&w photographic illustrations, pencil marks in margins, else very good copy in like, pictorial d/j. Book number: 187218 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1163]
Keywords: buddhism religion philosophy asia history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die vier edlen Wahrheiten. Texte des ursprünglichen Buddhismus, (aus dem Pali übertragen). Hrsg. und übertr. von Klaus Mylius; dtv 2166; dtv Klassik. Literatur, Philosophie, Wissenschaft. München: Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl., 1986. 2. Auflage, 434 S., 18 cm, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 271774 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Allgemeine und Vergleichende Religionswissenschaft, Nichtchristliche Religionen, Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Voice of the Buddha, the Beauty of Compassion ;: translated into English from the French by Gwendolyn Bays. Berkeley, Calif., Dharma Pub., 1983, First printing (stated). Two volumes in slipcase; medium quarto in orange-brown gilted cloth boards; red DJs and red silk slipcase; xxii, 704 p., 27, [2] leaves of plates; col. ill., index ; 26 cm.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913546844. DJ spines partially sun-faded else a Fine/Fine set with no signs of use. Stamp of "Nyingma Centers" to half title. Lacking errata slip. In Fine slipcase (not faded)., Lovely full page, full color plates. throughout. Tibetan translation series; Translation of: Lalitavistara Sutra. Tripitaka. Sutrapitaka. Lalitavisara. Book number: 12321 USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 95 | £UK 76.5 | JP„ 9535] Catalogue: Thought
Keywords: Buddhism Philosophy 0913546844 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Winter Seminar. Venerable Thrangu Rinpoche. Nepal, Boudhanath, Pamphlet, Stapled, 4 pages., porto 2,00 euro NL, in good conditon. Text in English. Contains: The Dorje Chang Lineage Prayer + Dedication of Merit + Long Life Prayer for H.H. 17th Karmapa + Long Life Prayer for Thrangu Rinpoche.. Book number: P959/61782 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1006] Catalogue: Esoterie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddha's Teachings, being the Sutta-Nipata or Discourse-Collection. Edited in the original Pali Text with an English Version facing it. NEAR FINE COPY OF CHALMERS' BUDDHA Harvard University Press, Cambridge MA, 1932 Roy. 8vo., First Edition thus, on laid paper, with parallel texts in Pali and English, free endpapers lightly browned, small neat inscription on front free endpaper; original black buckram, gilt back, gilt top, uncut, green cloth, a near fine copy. With a personal bookplate on front paste-down. Harvard Oriental Series, volume 37. Extremely scarce, especially in this condition. -- Island BooksBook number: 18121 GBP 74.00 [Appr.: EURO 92 US$ 116.46 | JP„ 9254]
Keywords: philosophy, buddha, buddhism, india, pali, lord chalmers, sutta-nipata | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page