| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 364 books on 15 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
According to Jennings Collins, reprint, 1956 (1954) 255p, colour frontispiece and 4 pages of illustrations, hardback, VG/VG-, dustwrapper (many minor repairs - but on the whole quite satisfactory) Book number: 84749 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: CHILDREN'S
Keywords: CHILDREN'S | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jennings' Diary Collins, 1956. 1st edn 2nd imp. 8vo. Original black lettered red cloth (near Fine), dustwrapper (partial loss to bottom edge of upper cover and spine - in protective wrapper). Pp. 253 (front free endpaper removed; no inscriptions), illus with coloured frontispiece.. Book number: 51472 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Literature Childrens
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jennings as Usual London, Collins. 1959, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ill.: Mays. (500 gram rate) no DW, spine lightly faded, boards a little soiled, name to half title otherwise VG copy. colour frontis + line illustrations in text. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 000804 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Humour & Cartoons
Keywords: British Schoolboy Story Humor Jennings Buckeridge Mays | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jennings Abounding London, Collins. 1968, Reissue. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Mays. (500 gram rate) DW has some edge rubbing, light fade to spine, small patch label lift top corner of front panel, closed edges lightly foxed, handling soiling to DW, 160pp. Very Good/Good. Book number: 007029 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Humour & Cartoons
Keywords: British Schoolboy Story Humor Jennings Buckeridge Mays | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jennings Report London, Collins. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0001621599) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Mays. near fine copy in VG unclipped DW with a 40mm tear from top spine corner down front joint and 15mm one down rear joint, also two short clean tears at botom edge of front panel, spine slightly faded, book has very mild age related spotting to closed edges, 191pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 004650 € 135.00 [Appr.: US$ 178.05 | £UK 113 | JP¥ 13828] Catalogue: Humour & Cartoons
Keywords: British Schoolboy Story Humor Jennings Buckeridge 0001621599 Mays | In shopping cart More information div> |
Speaking of Jennings! London, Collins. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0001621165) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. second impression of first edition, very tidy, DW p[rice clipped with photo design of two schoolboys and a bikie, top edge dusting is faded otherwise excellent copy of one of the later titles, 157pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 002887 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5122] Catalogue: Childrens Young Adult
Keywords: Jennings British Schoolboy School Adbenture Fiction Novel Humour Buckeridge 0001621165 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Take Jennings for Instance London, Collins. 1958, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Ill.: Mays. (500 grams) price clipped DW has rubbing wear to joints and spine ends, small patches of tape rust offset to endpapers, small pen "Tony" to fep, 256pp + col. frontis. illustrations in line, top edge dusted red. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 004361 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Humour & Cartoons
Keywords: Jennings British Schoolboy Humour First Edition Mays | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Trouble with Jennings Collins, 1st edn, 1960 256p, colour frontispiece and some line illustrations by Mays, hardback, VG+/VG-, dustwrapper (top one inch of its ‘spine' was defective and has been repaired - probably to the satisfaction of most) Book number: 84784 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 34.7 | JP¥ 2695] Catalogue: CHILDREN'S
Keywords: CHILDREN'S | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings Collins 1973 reprint H/Back pictorial boards VG 160pp 7 x 5 285g ¶ Antics with Jennings. -- Stort BooksBook number: 21627 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: jennings archie darbishire Linbury court preparatory school 0001621459 | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings London; Armada, 1968, 1968. 0006904947. ISBN: 0006904947. P/b; g+; 8vo; 160pp; a cover creasing; a few dog eared page corners; 1st ed thus;. Book number: 44724 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Anthony Buckeridge
Keywords: 0006904947 Children's Boys School Stories Jennings | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings UK: Collins, 1955. . 1st reprint; Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg-; nice wrap round d/w;. Book number: 31320 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Anthony Buckeridge
Keywords: Children's Boys School Stories Jennings | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings Collins, 1958. Reprint. Dustwrapper worn. Pages tanned. Good. Book number: 73685 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531] Catalogue: Boys' School
Keywords: Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings London: Collins, 1956. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 255pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Presentation plate on front paste-down . -- Barter BooksBook number: buc06a GBP 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 24.6 | JP¥ 1911] Catalogue: Boys Fiction
Keywords: Boys Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings UK: Armada, 1968, 1968. Paperback. Pbk; Vg-. Book number: 19310 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Anthony Buckeridge
Keywords: Children's Boys School Stories Jennings | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings London, Collins, 1968. Used - Good. Good paperback Pbk.ed.. Pages browned; cover a little worn.. ISBN: 0006904947 Book number: BOOKS116347I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Keywords: 0006904947 | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings London, Collins, 1954. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket 1st ed.. Gift inscription dated 1954 on front free end paper; pages clean; page fore-edge lightly foxed; binding tight; dust jacket a little worn at edges, with small loss to back panel; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film . Book number: BOOKS145830I GBP 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 51.25 | JP¥ 3981]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings London; Armada, 1980. 0006904947. ISBN: 0006904947. Pbk; vg-; slight cover creasing;. Book number: 65257 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Anthony Buckeridge
Keywords: 0006904947 Children's Boys School Stories Jennings | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings - the Jennings Books 6 London: London; Collins, 1973, 1973. 0001621459. Hardcover. ISBN: 0001621459. Hbk; vg; photographic cover; 8vo; 160pp; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good . Book number: 79861 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Anthony Buckeridge
Keywords: 0001621459 Children's Boys School Stories Jennings | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings UK, Collins. 1954, First Edition. Dust jacket has large chip on front cover. Small chips at spine ends. Price clipped. Book has very slight lean and hints of fox spots on end papers. Please ask for full description/scans. DJ in Brodart. Very Good/Good. Book number: CAB552 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Childrens and Illustrated
| In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings London; Armada, 1968. 0006904947. ISBN: 0006904947. 1st pbk ed. G+; cover wear & pp browned;. Book number: 65254 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Anthony Buckeridge
Keywords: 0006904947 Children's Boys School Stories Jennings | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings; London, Collins, 1967; Reprint. Hardback. Good/ Dj Good-. 255pp with black & white illustrations. Lacks front endpaper. Red covers with black title on spine. Dust jacket has small piece missing from top corner, creases. " The space-craze sweeps through Linbury Court School......Jennings at his best." Book number: 12656 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children, Space fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
ACCORDING TO JENNINGS. Armada, London, 1968, paperback, 160pp, #C494, photo pictorial wrappers (unattrib.), rubbed at extrems., diag. crease acros upper cnr., light creases all cnrs., edges tanned, light foxing inside wrappers and first and last pages, good, Book number: 33755 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Children's and Illustrated
Keywords: children's juvenile modern | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings Collins, 1959. Reprint. Octavo. Red cloth-covered boards. Black lettering on spine. 255 pages. Colour frontispiece by S. van Abbe, and a few black and white drawings in the text. Dustwrapper price-clipped, creased and edge chipped with a small amount of loss at top front edge. Pages lightly tanned. Good. Book number: 84312 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531] Catalogue: Boys' School
Keywords: Humour Prep School | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings London; Armada, 1968, 1968. 0006904947. ISBN: 0006904947. P/b; vg-; 8vo; 160pp; a cover crease; 1st ed thus;. Book number: 44589 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Anthony Buckeridge
Keywords: 0006904947 Children's Boys School Stories Jennings | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to Jennings John Goodchild Publishers. 1986. (ISBN: 0863910890). Hard Cover. Clean, tight hardback copy, in excellent condition throughout, with excellent unclipped dustjacket - a very nice copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 019657 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.46 | JP¥ 2443]
Keywords: Children's Fiction Space Flight_fiction Science 0863910890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page