ascending
descending
found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BUCHANAN, MARIE
Anima
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,nick at spine ends,lower front corner clipped,label on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 42474
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

MARIE BUCHANAN
Anima
St. Martin's Press. 1972. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean and tight copy with minor edgewear to dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: Pb7718
USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 497]
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, MARIE,
Anima.
NY: St. Martin's Press, (1972). First Edition. Very Good copy in Very Good (price-clipped) DJ.
Book number: 700758
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, MARIE
Anima
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A novel of possession set in the English countryside. ; Octavo; 191 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 7098
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror Horror Possession Supernatural England
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, MARIE
Anima (Also released as: Greenshards.)
St. Martin's. 1972, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also released as: Greenshards. (Horror).
Book number: 168044
USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2209]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

MARIE BUCHANAN
The Dark Backward
Hart-davis, MacGibbon, 1975. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. First Edition. 33e. Bookplate and number on fep. Minor dustmarks on top outer page edge .
Book number: 00014045
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: 0246108444 Modern First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, MARIE
The Dark Backward
London: Hart-Davis, Macgibbon, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0246108444. Book is fresh, clean and tight; dj is lightly with a tiny scratch.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 3261
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0246108444
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUCHANAN, MARIE
The Dark Backward
Hart-Davis, MacGibbon. (ISBN: 0-246-10844-4) . 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Horror).
Book number: 341714
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0246108444
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, MARIE
The Dark Backward
Inspiration Press. 1975, First Edition. Hard Cover. 232 pages. First American Edition. A physchic possession story set in Wessex, England and the strange goings on at a Neolithic henge. Green remainder mark on bottom edge. Some rubbing and minor creasing on dj. Mylar wrap. Slight bottom shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Miscellaneous Inventory No: 001377. Very Good Condition/Good.
Book number: 001377
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Miscellaneous Reincarnation, Possession, Archaeology,
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, MARIE
The Dark Backward
Hart-Davis, Macgibbon. (ISBN: 0-246-10844-4) . 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. (Horror).
Book number: 137042
USD 19.09 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1517]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0246108444
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, MARIE
The Dark Backward
NY, Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. 1975, Stated First American Edition. Quarter Cloth. Pages [232] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Red boards, blind stamping, gray spine, black lettering, clean, minimal shelf wear. NON price-clipped DJ [$ 7.95] in new archival mylar, clean, colors bright, some edge wear. PO's name penned at fep. A gripping tale of reincarnation - of a man who is many men and of ages that interpenetrate and nearly confound him. Near Fine/Very Good-.
Book number: 005456
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: FICTION / Fantasy / Paranormal
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, MARIE
Dark Backward
NY: Coward-McCann & Geohegan, 1975. 1st American Edition. (ISBN: 0698106547) Hard Cover. Very Good in Good jacket Near Fine in Good+ jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good-. 1st American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0698106547. FC603474. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 603474
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Ny: Coward-Mccann & Geohegan, 1975 Reincarnation Stonehenge 0698106547 Fiction 0698106547
In shopping cart

More information

MARIE BUCHANAN
The Dark Backward
London, Hart Davis. 1975, 1 St UK. H,back, 8vo. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 010621
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, MARIE
The Dark Backward
New York, Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1975, First American Edition. Hard Cover. Bumping, scuff marks to front boards. Jacket how light shelf wear. box 18. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 01888
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Archaeology England Reincarnation
In shopping cart

More information

CATHY MARIE BUCHANAN
The Day the Falls Stood Still
Harper. 2009. (ISBN: 9781554683277) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0075111
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 9781554683277
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, CATHY MARIE
The Day the Falls Stood Still
New York, Voice. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 1401340970). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Crisp, tight, unmarked copy like new. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 307pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 21975
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Literature 1401340970
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, CATHY MARIE,
The Day the Falls Stood Still - a Novel.
New York, Voice/Hyperion, 2009. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 307.
Book number: MASTER215658I
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CATHY MARIE BUCHANAN
The Day the Falls Stood Still
Voice. 2009-08-25. (ISBN: 1401340970). Hardcover. very good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Very Good.
Book number: 02031007
USD 0.63 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 50]
Keywords: 1401340970
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, CATHY MARIE,
The Day the Falls Stood Still - a Novel.
New York, Voice/Hyperion, 2009. Hardcover., Vg/G+ Dj Water Stained and Crinkled. Pages: 305.
Book number: MASTER201772I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CATHY MARIE BUCHANAN
The Day The Falls Stood Still
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2010. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean, tight, unmark, some light cover and edge handling wear otherwise a very fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000151385 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000151385
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: Canadian Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, CATHY MARIE,
The Day the Falls Stood Still - a Novel.
New York, Voice/Hyperion, 2009. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev Address Sticker Ffep. Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 307.
Book number: MASTER207617I
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

MARIE BUCHANAN
Greenshards
London England, Sphere, 1973. 1st Sphere Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0722120303 Paperback The old house had been her family's home but now it was owned by the Blanchards - the fey, introvert Fenella and her compelling husband Giles. From the moment they moved in Olive found herself strongly held under Giles' spell. What weird power drew the crippled Olive and the enigmatic Giles together? And why did his wife die so mysteriously? Only Greenshards could reveal the secret.. .
Book number: 008032
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: Fiction/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, MARIE
Morgana
Hamlyn Paperbacks insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU347437
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, MARIE
Morgana
Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-12881-9) . 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Horror).
Book number: 679659
USD 19.09 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1517]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0385128819
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, MARIE
Morgana
London, Collins. 1978. Hardback. Dusty copy with frayed edged but nicely illustrated dustwrapper. Good Reading Copy/Good.
Book number: 2378
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Novel
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search