| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 201 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Media Studies Journal : Crime Story ; Winter 1992. NY:: Freedom Forum Media Studies Center, 1992. Book. S Binding is Soft cover. . Card covers, 215pp. 19 articles on how media and literature have covered crime, law, justice, and criminals. Among the contributors are best selling and Pulitzer Prize winning authors, legal personnel, judges, and academics. The articles cover such things as gun control, crime reporting in Russia, outlaws of the Old West, the Police Gazette, and an interview with Elmore Leonard. Clean, tight, sound copy. Slight dusting and wear to covers with missing upper forecorner of rear cover. Binding is Binding is Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book number: sh695 USD 15.25 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1212]
Keywords: Literature Journalism Fiction Crime Law Criminals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Betrayal New York, Hyperion. 1996, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0786860987) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean and tight copy. very Good/Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb7130 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Florida_fiction Miami (Fla. )_fiction Montero, Britt 0786860987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Betrayal Fiction: Hyperion Books, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780786860982. 1.1 x 9.8 x 6.3 Inches; 292 pages; Spine is striaght, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, dust cover has a small stain at the bottom of it, some tanning at the top of the book, very little edge wear.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 8360 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780786860982 Fiction Woman Miami Journalists Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Betrayal Hyperion. 1996. (ISBN: 9780786860982) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0082225 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780786860982 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Betrayal Hyperion Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0786889233 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7315923 USD 4.43 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
Keywords: 0786889233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Act of Betrayal Hyperion Books, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket shows edge rubbing and some handling. Name inscribed on inside front free end paper.() As Miami journalist Britt Montero probes the bombing murder of a TV commentator, she meets Alex Reyes, an ex-prisoner of Castro, and uncovers a series of mysteriously missing boys and the man responsible for her father's execution by a Cuban firing squad thirty years earlier. 40,000 first printing. $50,000 ad/promo. ID: mon0000103691 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103691 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Women Sleuths, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Betrayal Hyperion: Hyperion, 1996. . B008018; 245 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, good dust jacket, Edge wear/tear. Book number: 8018 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Buchanan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Betrayal. New York, Hyperion, 1996. First Mass Market Edition, 12MO, 435 pp. NF in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 12068 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0786889233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Betrayal. NY, Hyperion, (1996). VG in VG DJ. Sl edge and corner wear. Buchanan, a Miami reporter, writes about a Miami reporter working on a bomb case for the Miami News. DJ chipped. Book number: BOOKS003819I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Betrayal Hyperion Press. (ISBN: 0-7868-6098-7) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 189890 USD 19.37 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1539] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0786860987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Betrayal New York, Hyperion, 1996. Ed.: Book Club, 21.5 cm. Hardcover. 0786860987. - Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly compressed spine, lightly bumped corners. Lt. stain on page tops. Whole book v. lightly warped. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, w. v. lt. edgewear at spine, 4 1/2 cm. tear on back. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 23201 USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0786860987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Betrayal. New York, Hyperion, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 293. Book number: MASTER064983I USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Betrayal NY: Hyperion, 1996. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 31136 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0786860987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Betrayal Missouri: Hyperion, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. SIGNED elegantly on the title page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Good ++ in Good ++ dustjacket. Book number: 084514 USD 41.92 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3331] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery, Signed Editions
Keywords: Florida Fiction Miami Fla Montero Britt Fictitious Character Women Journalists Mystery Detective Sleuths | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bullenhitze. Thriller. insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404134753. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU367656 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
COLD CASE SQUAD New York, Simon & Schuster 2004, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0743250532 ¶ 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 272 pages Book number: 44907 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
cold case squad, deel 1 UMCO, 2007, 316 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 309172&THR € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Case Squad NY: Simon and Schuster, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED elegantly and dated on the title page. BRAND NEW, unread copy. Pristine. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good - in Very Good+ dustjacket. Book number: 084516 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973] Catalogue: Signed Editions
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural Miami Fla | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Case Squad. Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., Simon & Schuster, 2004. First Printing (ISBN: 0743250532) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 209673A USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Case Squad - a Novel - Book Club Edition. New York, Simon & Schuster, 2004. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Wear and Edgewear. Dj Edgewear. Pages: 260. Book number: MASTER201371I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Case Squad (Signed) New York, Simon & Schuster, 2004. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. SIGNED and dated, with a warm, lengthy inscription that sprawls across the entire title page. Book has very light bumping to corners and an erased mark on rear free endpaper. Unclipped blue foil dust jacket is crisp and clean. A suspense novel set in Miami Beach. 261 pp. In protective Mylar. Near Fine/Fine . Book number: 73523 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold case squad paperback, goede staat, Umco Thriller, 1e druk, 2007, 316 blz. NUR 332, ISBN 9086690183 -- MooiboekBook number: 8124649 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Case Squad. New York, Simon & Schuster, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Pages: 261. Book number: MASTER153135I USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold case squad, deel 1 uit de reeks. Umco, prima -- MooiboekBook number: 8107549 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Contents Under Pressure Hyperion, 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 1562829327. very good condition; LIB2958013686. Book number: 73205 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 1562829327 2958013686 Buchanan | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page