| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
In Harmony With Nature: Creative Country Construction. Drake Publishers Inc., New York: 1975. Softcover. Reading copy. Many pages are loose. ¶ 213 pages. Book number: 54976X1 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 447] Catalogue: HOMES
Keywords: (Homes, Wooden Frame Houses, Christian Bruyere). 0877497796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Harmony with Nature: Creative Country Construction New York, Drake Publishers. 1975, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0877497788). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. 3rd printing cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. Dust jacket lightly rubbed along top edge, offered in new mylar cover. 213pp. illustrated. Log cabins and wood frame construction with detailed instructions and diagrams. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 18350 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1359] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: Home Architecture Construction Country Homestead Log Cabin 0877497788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Harmony with Nature : Creative Country Construction / Christian Bruyere, Robert Inwood New York : Drake Publishers 1975. 3rd Edition. No. of pages: 213. Description: 213 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Wooden-frame houses. Notes: Continued by the author’s Country comforts. 0877497788. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 87602 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: 0877497788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Harmony with Nature Drake Publishers. PB/pub.1975/Gd. condition(ex-lib)/212 pages- Creative Country Construction. (H59403). Good. Book number: 9403 USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1040] Catalogue: Personal Finance
Keywords: wood, framing, house, how-to, nature, cabin, logs, trees, design, architecture, lay-out, personal finance environment training manuals | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Harmony With Nature--Creative Country Construction Drake, 1975. Drake Publishers, 1975 (Hardback with dj, dj is edgeworn, contents in good condition) ISBN: 0877497788 Book number: 96389 USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 737] Catalogue: Woodworking
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In Harmony with Nature: Creative Country Construction Drake Publishers, 1975. Presumed First. Softcover. ISBN: 0877497796. Now in a protective mylar cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.2 Inches; 213 pages. Very Good . -- UprightsBook number: 7263 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 0877497796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Harmony with Nature: Creative Country Construction Drake Pub; Very Good. 1975. Paperback; 2nd Printing. ISBN: 0877497796. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. Interesting techniques and solutions for country housing from the very humble to the more sophisticated, all that respect n atural surroundings; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 213 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 28009 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Residential Architecture
Keywords: 0877497796 Architecture Residential Architecture Alternative Architecture Natural Areas | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Harmony with Nature: Creative Country Construction Drake Publishers, New York, 1975. 3rd Printing, Softcover, Illustrated by: Line Drawings and Photographs. Very Good/No Jacket. 750 g; (6), 218 pages, illustrated with line drawings and sepia photographs. Using hammers axes adzes chisels rope and a chainsaw this book looks at all aspects siting and then building a house out of natural materials and recycled materials. "In harmony with nature is a documentary on creative country construction techniques and the people who develop those techniques out of need -- the need to build a home of their own, in the style of their own." -- Rear panel blurb. The book shows no damage. Size: Large Format Paperback. Illustrator: Line Drawings and Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0229700 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.44 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1820] Catalogue: Crafts & Hobbies
Keywords: Housing, crafts, woodworking Chainsaw Crafts & Hobbies; | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Harmony with Nature / Creative Country Construction Drake Publishers; Very Good. 1975. Paperback; 5th Printing. ISBN: 0877497796. VG in pictorial paper wraps Drawings. Interesting techniques and solutions for country housing from the very humble to the more sophisticated, all that respect natural surroundings; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 213 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 25179 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Alternative Architecture
Keywords: 0877497796 Architecture Housing Country Homes Building Techniques Alternative Architecture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country Comforts: Designs For The Homestead New York, Sterling Publishing Co Inc. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0806982705) Pictorial Soft Cover. 237 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. All Those Who Dream Of 'living Off The Land' In A Beautiful Country Setting Will Enjoy This Extremely Useful And Attractive Handbook. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 050866 USD 16.80 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1305] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: 0806982705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |