| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 110 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
(Program Book for) Orycon 13, November 8-10, 1991, Portland, or Portland, OR: OryCon. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. 32 page oversize stapled booklet with cover art by Stu Shiffman. Includes a biography of Ms Bull and Mr. Shetterly by Steven Brust and bibliographies of their works. Excellent copy: couple TINY cover creases else the book is entirely as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004258 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agyar Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51521-8) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Vampires). Book number: 114907 USD 11.21 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 891] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0812515218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AGYAR Tor Books, 1993. 1st edition. A mysterious young man appears in a midwestern college town, takes up residence in an abandoned house, and awaits his death at the hands of the woman who controls his destiny. Hardback. 0312851782. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition. Book number: FC11.240 GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619]
Keywords: 0312851782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agyar Tor 1993 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and bruised at base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "What if you could live for centuries, and the only price was your soul... ? Agyar is a man who has paid this price. Born over a century ago... he found... immortality in a woman's blood-red lips... "" Book number: 79362 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agyar New york: Tor Books, 1993. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312851782. This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "What if you could live for centuries, and the only price was your soul? Agyar is a man who has paid this price. Born over a century ago, and once a frivolous young man in search of pleasure, he found instead immortality in a woman's blood-red lips.". Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 25118 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312851782 Science Fiction Fantasy Fantastic Fiction Steven Brust eternity Vampires Immortality Immortals Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agyar Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85178-2) . 1993 edition, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Vampires). Book number: 601302 USD 13.64 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1084] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0312851782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agyar Tor Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812515218. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 175082 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0812515218 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
AGYAR Tor, 1994. 1st print. Agyar, a suave and mysterious drifter who shares an abandoned house with a compassionate African-American ghost, spends his nights seducing various inhabitants of an Ohio college town. Paperback. 0812515218. very good paperback. Book number: FA10.187 GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.86 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0812515218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agyar Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85178-2) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Vampires). Book number: 382522 USD 23.55 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0312851782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Athyra Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-03342-3) . 1993, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Ciruelo Cabral. (Fantasy). Book number: 126541 USD 11.09 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 881] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441033423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Taltos (Includes Phoenix; Taltos.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00894-1) . 2002, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Includes Phoenix & Taltos. (Fantasy). Book number: 388134 USD 17.56 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1395] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441008941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Jhereg: Contains the Complete Text of Jhereg, Yendi, and Teckla. New York, Ace Books, 1999. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Rear Cover Creased. Pages: 471. Book number: MASTER207032I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brokedown Palace Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-07181-3) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Alan Lee. (Fantasy). Book number: 383465 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441071813 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brokedown Palace Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-07181-3) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Shows a significant bump on the top edge of the spine but is otherwise clean and bright. Cover illustration by Alan Lee. (Fantasy). Book number: 383086 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441071813 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brokedown Palace Penguin Putnam~mass 1986 Paperback, 270pp. Prince Miklos must use magic to save his kingdom from an evil goddess. (ISBN: 9780441071814). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 786361 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780441071814 9780441071814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brokedown Palace Orb. (ISBN: 0-765-31504-1) . 2006, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 390913 USD 13.53 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1075] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0765315041 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brokedown Palace New York USA, Ace Books, 1986. 1st Ace Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0441071813 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Slight wear to spine. Beneath the palace the foundations tremble..Overhead the jhereg circle..Something is rotten in Fenario..270 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064286 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.36 | JP¥ 188] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brokedown Palace NY: Ace Fantasy, 1986. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441071813. Illustrated by Lee, Alan. 270 pages; Very Good Plus condition. An ACE Original. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf wear to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great wrap around artwork to covers. Beneath the palace the foundations tremble Overhead the jhereg circle--something is rotten in Fenario.... Very Good+ . Book number: 9554 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0441071813 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brokedown Palace Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-07182-1) . 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 913852 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441071821 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cowboy Feng's Space Bar and Grille NY: Ace, 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 044111816X. Illustrated by Gurney, Jim. 225 pages; Near Fine condition. Full number sequence. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover. An excellent gift! It's the best bar on Earth - and everywhere else.. Near Fine . Book number: 10527 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 044111816x Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cowboy Feng's Space Bar and Grille New York: Ace Books, 1990. Paperback. Third printing. A fine copy.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 1 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cowboy Feng's Space Bar and Grille Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-11816-X) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by James Gurney. (Science Fiction). Book number: 917771 USD 11.15 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 886] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 044111816x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cowboy Feng's Space Bar and Grille U.S. Ace. 1990, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-441-11816-x) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good +. Book number: 12579 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 044111816x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cowboy Feng's Space Bar and Grille Orb Books. 2003, Edition Unstated. (ISBN: 0765306646) Trade Paperback. EAN: 9780765306647. 297 pp. Slightest of readers curl, else fine. Cowboy Feng's Space Bar and Grille serves the best matzoh ball soup in the Galaxy, and hires some of the best musicians you'll ever hear. It's a great place to visit, but it tends to move aroundâ€"just one step ahead of whatever mysterious conspiracy is reducing whole worlds to radioactive ash. And Cowboy Feng's may be humanity's last hope for survival. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy ISBN: 0765306646 Inventory No: 008973. Near Fine. Book number: 008973 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy New Quebec, Monsieur Rudd, Ibrium City, Old Earth, Space Bar, Cowboy Feng, Pan's Dream Sugar Bear, Nexus Points 0765306646 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cowboy Feng's Space Bar and Grille Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-11816-X) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 760755 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 044111816x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page