| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Third Visitor: Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at Duke of York's Theatre St Martin's Lane, London Published First Night Performance circa 1948. Original illustrated souvenir theatre programme. In Very Good clean condition. Book number: 29996 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: THEATRE PROGRAMMES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seekers: A Bounty Hunter's Story, Finding Felons And Guiding Men. HarperCollins Publishers, New York: 2000. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. ¶ 305 pages. Book number: 49607X1 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: REFERENCE BOOKS
Keywords: ( ). 0060193433 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seekers: A Bounty Hunter's Story NY: Harper Collins, 2000. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060193433. (rear board and dj damaged- gouged). Good in Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 36963 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0060193433 Bounty Hunter Crime Biography 0-06-019343-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT: TEMOIGNAGE 1977-1988 Paris, Galerie Jerome De Noirmont., 1998, First Edition 1/3000. (ISBN: 2-912303-03-6) Pictorial Wrappers, Small Folio, 112pp, 69 illustrations in color and b&w. Text in English and French. This catalogue published in conjunction with a 1998 Parisian gallery exhibition is a lovely tribute to Jean-Michel Basquiat, filled with candid photos and texts by numerous friends including Andy Warhol, Madonna, Maripol, Francesco Clemente, Rene Ricard, Klaus Kertess, Anthony Haden-Guest, A.R. Penck, Jeffrey Deitch, Bruno Bischofberger, Henry Geldzahler, Ted Joans, and more. A most handsome copy.. Fine. Book number: 016711 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9933] Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: Jean Michel Basquiat,Contemporary Art, Afro African-American Black Negro Art Artists, Artist Monograph, Exhibition Catalog Catalogue, Francesco Clemente, Andy Warhol, Madonna, Maripol, Rene Ricard, Klaus Kertess, Anthony Haden-Guest, A.R. Penck, Jeffrey D | In shopping cart More information div> |
Los grandes avances del conocimiento. Bilbao, Universidad de Deusto, 1988 4º. 157 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Book number: 61537 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Guys New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399133402) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 256 pp, fep missing. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 12838 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction 0399133402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Blood New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440207053. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 36290 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0440207053 Murder Mystery Tozzi Mike Fictitious Character Fiction Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Luck Delacorte, 1990. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385299672. DJ lightly rubbed and shelfworn. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 197 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0385299672 Mystery Thriller 0-385-29967-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Guys Bantam Press, 1989, First edition. Paperback. GOOD, ISBN 0593016696. Looks unread but some cover and edge marks. Slight shelf wear. With publisher's announcement sheet. A rare copy of the paperback edition. Main language English. ISBN 0593016696. Weight 305g.. -- BooksortBook number: 25989 GBP 9.70 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.27 | JP¥ 1213]
Keywords: 0593016696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Business Delacorte Press, 1991. 1st edition, 1st printing. hardback. 0385299680. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FC0224/140 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 0385299680 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Bad Blood Putnam Adult, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket, light rubbing and tiny nicking of dust jacket() Explosive Inspired plotting that just keeps ratcheting up the tension and the comedy!-Kirkus ReviewsIn Bad Blood, the second book in the Gibbons and Tozzi thriller series, FBI agents Mike Tozzi and Cuthbert Gibbons get into deep trouble when they investigate a deadly partnership between the Mafia and the Japanese yakuza. Gibbons takes a severe beating from a deranged assassin who believes he's the reincarnation of an ancient samurai, and Tozzi vows revenge. But the sword-wielding madman is itching to turn Tozzi into sushi. The Godfather meets The Seven Samurai spiced with wasabi-strength humor. ID: mon0000093544 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000093544 USD 17.42 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1384]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Moon; Uncorrected Proof Copy [Signed] Published by Delacorte Press, New York 1992. New York 1992. First edition in publisher's original laminated card wrap covers. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. ISBN 0385305079. Contains 296 printed pages of text starting at page 35. Note to the front free end paper 'This is an uncorrected galley proof. It is not a finished book and is not expected to look like one.' SIGNED by the author inside the front cover. Soiling to the lower cover, some pages loose. Book number: 52070 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376] Catalogue: PROOF COPY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Business Delacorte Press, 1991. Hardcover. 0385299680 Very good in Very good edgeworn dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING7884864 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0385299680 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Business Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-21120-4) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 766336 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440211204 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Blood Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-20705-3) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 173804 USD 10.15 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 807] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440207053 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Guys Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-10054-4) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 922366 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0515100544 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Blood Corgi Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0552141488) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo, 17 to 19 cm tall. 303 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Good. Book number: 067677 GBP 6.05 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.52 | JP¥ 757] Catalogue: Crime Thrillers Mystery
Keywords: 0552141488 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Luck. New York. Delacorte. 1990. First Edition. 8vo. 281 pp. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket edge worn with closed tear at bottom of front panel. Book number: 8723 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Apple U.S.A.: Dell, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440211212. G+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 183133 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0440211212 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Guys E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Adult, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399133402 Dust jacket edgenicked.. Very Good . Book number: LD4622 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0399133402 Tozzi Mike Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Blood Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-20705-3) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 192387 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440207053 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Blood Dell. (ISBN: 9780440207054) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001387 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440207054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Business Dell Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440211204. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 171100 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0440211204 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Luck Delacorte Press, 1990. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), Delacorte Press, New York, 1990, First Edition, First Printing, Signed by the author on the Title page. The pacing far exceeds the legal requirements for crime thriller. Bad Luck, a novel filled to the brim with born losers, turns up a lucky seven.-PeopleBad Luck, the third book in the Gibbons and Tozzi thriller series, takes FBI agents Mike Tozzi and Cuthbert Gibbons to Atlantic City to investigate shady dealings between the mob and a celebrity real-estate mogul. Add an oversexed trophy wife, a Mafia boss who pretends to be a mental patient, his sister the nun, a championship prizefight, and Gibbons' reluctant wedding preparations, and Bad Luck serves up a hilarious killer cocktail. ID: mon0000102255 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000102255 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Bad Blood Putnam Adult, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, SIGNED by the author on the title page. Some dust jacket edge handling and rubbing. Remainder mark.() Explosive Inspired plotting that just keeps ratcheting up the tension and the comedy!-Kirkus ReviewsIn Bad Blood, the second book in the Gibbons and Tozzi thriller series, FBI agents Mike Tozzi and Cuthbert Gibbons get into deep trouble when they investigate a deadly partnership between the Mafia and the Japanese yakuza. Gibbons takes a severe beating from a deranged assassin who believes he's the reincarnation of an ancient samurai, and Tozzi vows revenge. But the sword-wielding madman is itching to turn Tozzi into sushi. The Godfather meets The Seven Samurai spiced with wasabi-strength humor. ID: mon0000103690 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103690 USD 17.42 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1384]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |