| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
"Critique Revue generale des publications francaises et etrangeres. N° 534, novembre 1991. Contient entre autres : Le chercheur et le clinicien, par Claude Debru, ( critique de Jacques Hochmann, Marc Jeannerod, Esprit, ou es tu ? Psychanalyse et Neurosciences). Benda l ' apostat, par Francois George, ( critique de LOuis-Albert Revah, Julien Benda ). Valentin de Boulogne, par Remi Labrusse, ( critique de Marina Mojana Valentin de Boulogne, preface de Pierre Rosenberg ). "" J ' ecris sur la nature du feu "", par Linda Le, ( critique Ingeborg Bachmann, Malina ( trad. de l ' allemand par Ph. Jaccottet , Requiem pour Fanny Goldmann, Franza ( trad. par Miguel Couffon ). Un cas de perversite narrative, par Claude Murcia ( critique Juan Benet Dans la penombre ). Une prose de voyant, par Jean-Yves Pouilloux, ( critique de Pierre Michon, Vies minuscules , Vie de Joseph Roulin, Maitres et serviteurs ). Comment parler de la peinture aujourd ' hui, par Jacques Berne, ( critique de Pilippe Riviere , Laurent Danchin, La metamorphose des medias ). L ' anthropologie des sciences de Boyle et Hobbes, par Bruno Latour, ( critique Steve Shapin et Simon Schaffer, Leviathan and the Airpump, Hobbes, Boyle and the Experimental LIfe). " Paris, Les Editions de Minuit,1 vol in-8, broché. Bon état . Book number: 23025 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
GUIDE DE LA LETURE EN POCHE GUY EUTHIER. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Plats abîmés. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 261 pages. Premier plat légèrement déchiré. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30027913 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le livre | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coping with the Past. Creative Perspectives on Conservation and Restoration. 2010. (ISBN: 9788822259936). Rilegato. Libro, cm. 15 x 22,8, xviii-208 pp. con 12 tavv. f.t. di cui 9 a colori. Fondazione Giorgio Cini - Civilt? veneziana - Studi Il libro ? tratto dal Dialogo di San Giorgio del 2007, Inheriting the past. Tradition, translation, betrayal, innovation, che esplor? la relazione tra l?originale e la copia e il contributo che le nuove tecnologie possono offrire per salvaguardare le eredit? culturali, con riferimento all?arte, alla musica, agli eco-sistemi, ai testi. Sono qui raccolti i contributi di studiosi e artisti di fama mondiale come Frederick Brenk, Steven Feld, Carlo Ginzburg, Joseph Koerner, Bruno Latour, Adam Lowe, Pedro Memelsdorff, Richard Powers, Shirley Strum, David Western, Albena Yaneva. 52. nuovo. Book number: M997 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.12 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2314] Catalogue: Edizioni Leo S. Olschki
Keywords: 9788822259936 | In shopping cart More information div> |
205x130mm, François Bourin, SERRES, Michel. , . 1992, Paris, broché. Bon état. Book number: 32459 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.08 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1675]
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
GUIDE DE LA LECTURE EN POCHE GUY EUTHIER. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 261 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30029555 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Le livre | In shopping cart More information div> |
GUIDE DE LA LECTURE DE POCHE GUY EUTHIER. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 261 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30029247 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Le livre | In shopping cart More information div> |
GUIDE DE LA LECTURE EN POCHE GUY EUTHIER. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 261 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30027883 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Le livre | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laboratory Life: The Construction of Scientific Facts Princeton, NJ, Princeton Univ Press. 1986. (ISBN: 069102832X) Soft Cover, 8vo. Covers are unmarked, clean and bright. Spine is solid and firm, with no creasing. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings. This is a very nice copy. Very Good. Book number: BBC-0K58853 USD 15.93 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1266] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: 069102832x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pandora's Hope Cambridge, MA, Harvard UP. 1999. (ISBN: 9780674653368) Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, a small amount of underlining, otherwise very fine. Near Fine. Book number: 000040 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.85 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2213]
Keywords: 9780674653368 Science Studies, Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
PASTEUR UNE SCIENCE, UN STYLE, UN SIECLE ISBN : 2262010595. PERRIN - INSTITUT PASTEUR. non daté. In-4 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 191 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30079219 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.72 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2998]
Keywords: Savants, explorateurs | In shopping cart More information div> |
PASTEUR, UNE SCIENCE, UN STYLE, UN SIECLE. PERRIN / INSTITUT PASTEUR, 1994. 191 pages. Jaquette illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc dans et hors texte. In-4 Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 925-Savants, explorateurs. ISBN: 2262010595. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260113977 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: 22620105951 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PASTEUR, UNE SCIENCE, UN STYLE, UN SIECLE ISBN : 2262010595. Perrin - Institut Pasteur. 1994. In-4 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 191 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur et en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. ¶ Préface de Maxime Schwartz. Le progrès, religion d'un siècle. Un monde sans Pasteur ? Conduite et inconduite des microbes... -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40152980 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.72 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2998]
Keywords: Savants, explorateurs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pasteur : une science, un style, un siecle. Perrin, 1994. Quarto, Hardback, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 538876 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: Science 2262010595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PASTEUR - UNE SCIENCE, UN STYLE, UN SIECLE ISBN : 2262010595. PERRIN - INSTITUT PASTEUR. non daté. In-4 Carré. Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 191 pages. Nombreuses photos en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30083837 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: Sciences médicales. Médecine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pasteur PERRIN, 1994. Reliure, in-4. Usage, nbres et très belles ill. Une science, un style, un siècle, histoire, découvertes, personnalité, un grand sans voile. EAN/ISBN: 9782262010591/2262010595. -- A tout livreBook number: 808 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992] Catalogue: Biographie
Keywords: 9782262010591 2262010595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pasteur, une science, un style, un siècle. ISBN : 2262010595. Perrin. 1994. In-4 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 191 pages avec de nombreuses illustrations couleurs.Jaquette défraichie. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30000638 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Biographie générale et généalogie | In shopping cart More information div> |
PASTEUR, UNE SCIENCE, UN STYLE, UN SIECLE ISBN : 2262010595. Perrin - Institut Pasteur. 1994. In-4 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 191 pages. ¶ Préface de Maxime Schwartz. Un monde sans Pasteur ? La carrière de Louis (Napoléon) Pasteur. Conduite et inconduite des microbes... -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40156439 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: Savants, explorateurs | In shopping cart More information div> |
La science en action. Introduction à la sociologie des sciences Editions Gallimard, 1995. Pp: 663. Nous vivons entourés des produits de la technique, nos têtes sont pleines des résultats de la science. Pourtant, nous savons fort peu de choses sur la production des machines et sur la construction des découvertes, que nous recevons toutes faites. D'où viennent-elles ? Mystère. Il y a bien, pour nous l'expliquer, des scientifiques et des épistémologues, mais nous aimerions aller voir par nous-mêmes dans la littérature, dans les laboratoires, dans les bureaux d'études, dans les salles de conseil d'administration, chez les hommes politiques, comment se prépare ce monde dans lequel nous allons vivre. Impossible d'y pénétrer ? Pas si sûr. Car si la science faite est rébarbative et fermée, la science en action est ouverte et accessible. Depuis quinze ans, un immense domaine d'étude s'est ouvert, surtout à l'étranger, en philosophie, sociologie, anthropologie, histoire, économie, politique des sciences et des techniques, qui a profondément renouvelé notre vision de l'activité scientifique. La science en action, à partir d'anecdotes et d'exemples, résume et présente ce domaine, offrant à un large public un voyage plein de surprises au cÅ“ur des "technosciences". L'auteur en dégage les règles de méthode qui permettront à ceux qui le souhaitent de suivre le travail des scientifiques et des ingénieurs. Car la science est devenue un vaste chantier où se forgent à la fois la nature et la société : comprendre une société, c'est dorénavant comprendre ses sciences et ses techniques en action, et ce livre sera, dans cette quête de connaissance, le plus précieux des viatiques. ISBN: 9782070738298. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1791125 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9782070738298 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science in action. How to follow scientists and engineers through society. Cambridge MA, Harvard University Press,(1994) [1987]. Sixth printing. 22,5x15 cm. Softcover, pb. Viii, 274 pp. (sl.traces of use), appendices, notes, references, index; an influential book, which analyses science and technology in it's social context: the role of scientific literature, the activities of laboratories, the institutional context, etc., comparable influence as Kuhn's 'Structure of scientific revolutions'. Good copy. Brievenbuspost, lage verz.kosten. ISBN 0 674 79291 2. Book number: 4215 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Twintigste eeuw Wetenschap Sociale wetenschap, Sociale studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science In Action: How To Follow Scientists And Engineers Through Society Harvard University Press 1988 Paperback, 288pp. "Science and technology have immense authority and influence in our society, yet their working remains little understood. The conventional perception of science in Western societies has been modified in recent years by the work of philosophers, sociologists and historians of science. In this book Bruno Latour brings together these different approaches to provide a lively and challenging analysis of science, demonstrating how social context and technical content are both essential to a proper understanding of scientific activity. Emphasizing that science can only be understood through its practice, the author examines science and technology in action: the role of scientific literature, the activities of laboratories, the institutional context of science in the modern world, and the means by which inventions and discoveries become accepted. From the study of scientific practice he develops an analysis of science as the building of networks. Throughout, Bruno Latour shows how a lively and realistic picture of science in action alters our conception of not only the natural sciences but also the social sciences and the sociology of knowledge in general.This stimulating book, drawing on a wealth of examples from a wide range of scientific activities, will interest all philosophers, sociologists and historians of science, scientists and engineers, and students of the philosophy of social science and the sociology of knowledge. ", (ISBN: 9780674792913). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 565085 NZD 55.78 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 US$ 41.85 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3326] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Non-Fiction, Science"9780674792913 9780674792913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Registration Marks, Metaphors for Subjectivity, Paintings By Adam Lowe London, Pomeroy Purdey Galley. 1992. (ISBN: 1873184034) Paperback, Sm Qto. Book, 64 pages, 4 tipped in colour plates, and other illustrations in b+w. Very Fine copy. Fine. Book number: 26254 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.18 | JP¥ 2001]
Keywords: 1873184034 Adam Lowe Contemporary British Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |