| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 379 books on 16 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Reportages. Institut du livre, La Havane, 1967. Hardcover, dustjacket. reading copy. Serie de sept reportages a Cuba: La Campagne d'Alphabetisation, La Baie des Cochons, La Crise d'Octobre, Le Cyclone Flora, La Base de Guantanamo, La Lutte contre les Bandits, La Recolte de la Canne a Sucre. Chacun de ces reportages est raconte par les auteurs meme de ces evenements. Photos incluses. ¶ 122 pages. Book number: 9005X1 USD 16.75 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1331] Catalogue: FRENCH LANGUAGE
Keywords: (Cuba Revolution Mercenaries Fidel Castro Cyclone Flora Guantanamo Bay of Pigs Communism Agriculture . Bates Ames Ashton Warner). | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third Reich of Dreams Chicago, Quadrangle. 1966, First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 177pp. Indexed. Translated from the German by Gottwald. Clean & unmarked. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 45488 USD 295.00 [Appr.: EURO 233.25 | £UK 187.5 | JP¥ 23441] Catalogue: World War 2
Keywords: Paranoia Fear Totalitarianism Psychology & Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AMOUR NE SUFFIT PAS, LE TRAITEMENT DES TROUBLES AFFECTIFS CHEZ L'ENFANT Fleurus. 1975. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Intérieur bon état. 425 pages. Quelques rousseurs sur la tranche. ¶ Pédagogie psychosociale, 123. Trad. de l'am. par Marie-Noëlle Czesnowicka, avec une préface originale de l'auteur pour l'édition française. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40098963 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: Psychologie de l'enfant | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Amour ne suffit pas. Le Traitement des Troubles Affectifs chez l'Enfant. Paris, Editions Fleurus, 1985. V + 426 pp. br. ISBN : 2-215-00498-3.. Book number: 118-85 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Enfant. Trouble. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art Of The Obvious. Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 1993. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Both a compelling teaching tool and a riveting insider's view for laymen of how psychtherapists learn theit craft. Includes an Index. ¶ 247 pages. Book number: 26505X1 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: ( Science Therapy Patientys Parents Inkblot Cases Meetings Anxieties Anorexia Aggressiveness). 067940029X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aufstand gegen die Masse: Die Chance des Individuums in der modernen Gesellschaft. München. Szczesny Verlag. 1964. E.dt.A. Orig.Leinen. 331 Seiten. Kratzer auf dem Deckel. Seiten leicht gebräunt. Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 33834 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.51 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3219] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
UN AUTRE REGARD SUR LA FOLIE Paris, Stock. 1979. 11 X 18 Cm. 383 pp, br, soft cover, good 276 gr. Book number: 007621 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Medecine
| In shopping cart More information div> |
UN AUTRE REGARD SUR LA FOLIE ISBN : 234002451X. DIRE / STOCK 2. 1975. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 380 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30036567 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.72 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2998]
Keywords: Sciences médicales. Médecine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biographenwege. Reden und Aufsätze. . Berlin, Verlag von Gebrüder Paetel 1913. 2 Bll., 237 S. Neuerer Leinenband unter Verwendung des Umschlages der Orig.-Broschur. Gut erhalten. (505 gr.). Book number: 9770 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les blessures symboliques Gallimard, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, no cover or spine crease, edge wear, some light outter edge soiling. French text. ID: mon0000056339 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000056339 USD 38.55 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3063]
Keywords: All French Books, Subjects, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les blessures symboliques. Essai d'interprétation des rites d'initiation. Traduit de l'anglais par Claude Monod. Suivi d'une discussion par André Green et Jean Pouillon. Paris, Gallimard-NRF, 1971. In-8 broché, couverture rempliée, 252 pp, index. (Connaissance de l'inconscient). Dos jauni, bonne condition. Book number: 490728 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: Psychanalyse -Sexualité
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les blessures symboliques GALLIMARD TEL16, 1977. Broché, in-8. Usage, bon état. Essai d'interprétation des rites symboliques, défi à la théorie, les oeillères du narcissisme, chirurgie rituelle, les hommes-femmes, les rites des filles, australiens, bisexualité. -- A tout livreBook number: 14056 € 16.20 [Appr.: US$ 20.51 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1630] Catalogue: Sciences humaines
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les blessures symboliques Gallimard. 1979 252pp paperback Franstalig Book number: 101442179 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.38 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2414]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHILDREN OF THE DREAM: COMMUNAL CHILD-REARING AND AMERICAN EDUCATI. Bettelheim, Bruno. THE CHILDREN OF THE DREAM: COMMUNAL CHILD-REARING AND AMERICAN EDUCATION. London: Collier-Macmillan Ltd., c1969. First printing. 363pp, bibliography, index, good hardbound in d/w,. Book number: 47128 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of the Dream: Communal Child-Rearing and American Education , Macmillan 1969, 1st printing, Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover.345 pages.Very good.Jacket sunned,lightly edgeworn. ¶ Hardcover.345 pages.Very good.Jacket sunned,lightly edgeworn. -- LincBookBook number: 010288 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Education Childrearing Israeli Kibbutz | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of the Dream. NY: Macmillan, [1969]. 1st Edition. [2]+xiii+[3]+363+[3]pp. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. VG in lightly worn DJ. Weight: 1 pound 6.8 ounces = 650 grams. Size: 8.7 x 5.8 x 1.4 inches = 21.7 x 14.5 x 3.5cm. ISBN: 0025105906. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn. Book number: 002223 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Child
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of the Dream. New York. London. The Macmillan Comp. Collier-Macmillan. 1969. 8°. xiii,363pp. Or.cloth with d.j. Bibliogr. Index. Annotations mosty in the margin with pencil.!! Book number: 40953 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1308]
Keywords: Sociologie,Sociology, Pedagogiek, Pädagogiek, Education, Politiek, Politics, Politik | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children Of The Dream. The Macmillan Company, London: 1969. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. A masterful analysis of children from Israel reared from birth through adolescence. Includes an Index. ¶ 363 pages. Book number: 19114X2 USD 16.25 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1291] Catalogue: CHILDREN
Keywords: (Sociology Israel Bettleheim Society Adolescence Aggression Family Kibbutz Parents Oedipal Relations Superego Zionism). | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of the Dream. New York, Macmillan, c1969, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 363p. 039450402X. Book number: 25000 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Psychology Israel Education 039450402x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children Of The Dream. The Macmillan Company, London: 1969. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. A masterful analysis of children from Israel reared from birth through adolescence. Includes an Index. ¶ 363 pages. Book number: 19114X1 USD 16.25 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1291] Catalogue: CHILDREN
Keywords: (Sociology Israel Bettleheim Society Adolescence Aggression Family Kibbutz Parents Oedipal Relations Superego Zionism). | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of the Dream: Communal Child-rearing and Its Implications for Society London, Paladin, 1972. (ISBN: 0586080511) Paperback, 317 pages. A few small spots on fore-edges, otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 21340 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Health & Medical
Keywords: 0586080511 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of the dream: communal child-rearing and its implications for society St Albans. Paladin, 1971. Used - Good. Good paperback . Reprint, 1973. Pages a little browned; some wear to cover. ISBN: 0586080511 Book number: BOOKS003998I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0586080511 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of the Dream. Communal child - rearing and its implications for society (2nd title on dustj.). Thames & Hudson,1969. xv,363p. Cloth/sl.dam.dustj. Book number: Z4-7-15 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.38 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2414]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The children of the dream First Edition. Hardcover. . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 3678 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of the Dream The MacMillan Company 1970. 6thEdition. Description: xv. 363 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Children--Israel. Kibbutzim. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-creased and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 67118 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.39 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1303]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page