| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Disraelis romantischer und Bismarcks sozialistischer Imperialismus. Scientia, Aalen 1979 (= Nachdruck der Ausgabe Chemnitz 1882). V/257 S., 8°, Original-Kunstledereinband, Einband leicht berieben, handschriftl. Widmung a. Vorsatz, Papier etwas gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 74999 € 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 63.31 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4917] Catalogue: Geschichte 1789 bis 1913
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aberdeen Charlottenburg, Egbert Bauer 1854 "16pp pamphlet. Sewn as issued * Bruno Bauer (1809-1892), young Hegelian philosopher and colleague of Marx, was criticised for Idealism by Marx and Engels in ""The Holy Family"".Together:" Book number: 77948 GBP 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 167.5 US$ 220.79 | JP¥ 17147]
Keywords: russia germany philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Apostelgeschichte : eine Ausgleichung des Paulinismus und des Judenthums innerhalb der christlichen Kirche. Berlin, Gustav Hempel 1850. VI, 7-143 (1) S., Ln.d.Zt. mit Rückenschildchen. Exlibris. Einband fleckig, die ersten wie die letzten Bl. stockfl. ¶ Erste Ausgabe. ADB 46,236 f. Seltene Schrift des dt. Theologen und Historikers B. (1809-1882). Seine 'hasserfüllte Polemik' (Bautz) galt nicht nur den Evangelisten - ausgenommen Markus -, er stellte auch die Existenz Jesu in Frage; er war Atheist und Antisemit. Book number: JUD0224 € 400.00 [Appr.: US$ 527.56 | £UK 334.75 | JP¥ 40972] Catalogue: Antisemitismus/Rassenkunde
Keywords: Judaica, Antisemitismus, Religion, Theologie, Geschichte, Bibel, Paulus, Neues Testament, Apostelgeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Auflarungen Der Nationalzeitung Charlottenburg, Egbert Bauer 1853 "14pp pamphlet, SEWN AS ISSUED. * Bruno Bauer (1809-1892), young Hegelian philosopher and colleague of Marx, was criticised for Idealism by Marx and Engels in ""The Holy Family""." Book number: 77952 GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 95.75 US$ 126.17 | JP¥ 9798]
Keywords: russia germany philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefwechsel während der Jahre 1839-42 aus Bonn und Berlin. Aalen: Scientia Verlag, 1979. Reprint 1844-edition. Paperback. 192 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3511006015 Book number: #103770 € 21.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.7 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2151]
Keywords: doos, Scientia *. 3511006015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die bürgerliche Revolution in Deutschland seit dem Anfang der deutsch-katholischen Bewegung bis zur Gegenwart. Aalen: Scientia Verlag, 1979. Reprint 1849-edition. Original cloth binding. viii,295 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3511006066 Book number: #100750 € 37.00 [Appr.: US$ 48.8 | £UK 31 | JP¥ 3790]
Keywords: Scientia *. 3511006066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De la Dictature Occidentale Charlottenburg, Egbert Bauer 1854 "44pp pamphlet, sewn as issued. * philosopher and colleague of Marx, was criticised for Idealism by Marx and Engels in ""The Holy Family"".Together:" Book number: 77950 GBP 160.00 [Appr.: EURO 191.5 US$ 252.33 | JP¥ 19597]
Keywords: russia germany philosophy french | In shopping cart More information div> |
Disraeli's romantischer und Bismarcks sozialistischer Imperialismus. Aalen : Scientia Verlag, 1979. Reprint 1882-edition. Original cloth binding. VIII, 257 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3511006023 Book number: #100752 € 33.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.52 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3380]
Keywords: Scientia *. 3511006023 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Einfluss Frankreichs auf die preussische Politik und die Entwicklung des preussischen Staates. Aalen : Scientia Verlag, 1979. Reprint 1888-edition. Paperback. 199 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3511006031 Book number: #103774 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.33 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2356]
Keywords: biobfkl, Scientia *. 3511006031 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die evangelische Landeskirche Preussens und die Wissenschaft. Aalen: Scientia Verlag, 1972. Reprint 1840-edition. Paperback. 136p. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3511007585 Book number: #100761 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: Scientia *. 3511007585 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Evangelische Landeskirche Preussens und die Wissenschaft Scientia Verlag Aalen, 1972. Pb. Reprint of the 1840 edit. Vg. Book number: 42616 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: german, home | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friedrich Engels Karl Marx, Die Heilige Familie oder Kritik der Kritischen Kritik Dietz Verlag Berlin. 1971. Hb. G+. Book number: 42617 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062]
Keywords: german, home | In shopping cart More information div> |
GESCHICHTE DER POLITIK, KULTUR UND AUFKLÄRUNG DES 18. JAHRHUNDERTS: 4 Teile in 2 Banden. (Neudruck der Ausgabe Berlin 1843-1844) Scientia Verlag Aalen, Drmstadt. 1965. Hardcover. 320/160/280/288 pages. In 2 publisher's dark-orange cloth books. Sound and tight bindings. Modest university ex-library stamps, no markings on the interior pages. few signs of usage. Facsimile of the 19th century editions in the old German orthography. Very Good. Book number: 22k03 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 95 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9708] Catalogue: German Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschichte der Politik, Kultur und Aufklärung des 18. Jahrhunderts. Aalen : Scientia Verlag, 1965. Reprint 1843/45-ed. 2 Volumes. Original cloth bindings. XII,320;160;280;288p. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3511014603 Book number: #103761 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 158.27 | £UK 100.5 | JP¥ 12292]
Keywords: doos, Scientia *. 3511014603 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschichte der Französischen Revolution bis zur Stiftung der Republik. Aalen : Scientia Verlag, 1979. Reprint 1847-edition. 3 Volumes. Original cloth bindings. 593;475;427p. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3511052807 Book number: #103772 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 197.84 | £UK 125.5 | JP¥ 15365]
Keywords: doos, pallet, Scientia *. 3511052807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschichte Deutschlands und der französischen Revolution unter der Herrschaft Napoleons. Aalen : Scientia Verlag, 1979. Reprint 1846-ed. 2 Volumes in 1. Original cloth bindings. 275;259p. Verlagsneu. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3511007593 Book number: #103762 € 59.00 [Appr.: US$ 77.82 | £UK 49.5 | JP¥ 6043]
Keywords: Scientia *. 3511007593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hegels Lehre von der Religion und Kunst, von dem Standpunkt des Glaubens aus beurteilt. Aalen ; Scientia Verlag, 1967. Reprint 1842-edition. Original cloth binding. IV,227 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 351100456X Book number: #103763 € 33.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.52 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3380]
Keywords: PHILOSOPHY, Scientia *, Hegel, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich (1770-1831). 351100456X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kritik der Geschichte der Offenbarung. Band I : Die Religion des Alten Testamentes in der geschichtlichen Entwicklung ihrer Prinzipien dargestellt. Aalen : Scientia Verlag, 1983. Neudruck der Ausgabe 1838. 2 Volumes. Original cloth bindings. c,331; xvi,532 pp. All published. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3511070503 Book number: #103765 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 164.86 | £UK 104.75 | JP¥ 12804]
Keywords: pallet, Scientia *. 3511070503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kritik der Evangelien und Geschichte ihres Ursprungs. Aalen : Scientia Verlag, 1983. Reprint 1851/52-ed. 2 Volumes. Original cloth bindings. XVI,336;II,295;III,340;IV,148p. Verlagsneu / new. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 351105270X Book number: #103764 € 140.00 [Appr.: US$ 184.65 | £UK 117.25 | JP¥ 14340]
Keywords: Scientia *. 351105270X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Posaune des jüngsten Gerichts über Hegel den Atheisten und Antichristen. Aalen : Scientia Verlag, 1983. Reprint 1841-ed. Wrappers. 168p. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3511006058 Book number: #103766 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: PHILOSOPHY, Scientia *, Hegel, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich (1770-1831). 3511006058 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Russie Et L'Angleterre Charlottenburg, Egbert Bauer 1854 "92pp pamphlet. Disbound. * Bruno Bauer (1809-1892), young Hegelian philosopher and colleague of Marx, was criticised for Idealism by Marx and Engels in ""The Holy Family"".Together:" Book number: 77947 GBP 160.00 [Appr.: EURO 191.5 US$ 252.33 | JP¥ 19597]
Keywords: russia germany philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Russland Und England Charlottenburg, Egbert Bauer 1854 "116pp pamphlet. Sewn as issued. * Bruno Bauer (1809-1892), young Hegelian philosopher and colleague of Marx, was criticised for Idealism by Marx and Engels in ""The Holy Family"".Together:" Book number: 77946 GBP 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 215.25 US$ 283.87 | JP¥ 22046]
Keywords: russia germany philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Russland und England. Aalen, 1972. Reprint 1854-ed. Wrappers. VI,108p. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3511007623 Book number: #103767 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639]
Keywords: Scientia *. 3511007623 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Untergang des Frankfurter Parlaments. Geschichte der deutschen constituirenden Nationalversammlung. Berlin, Gerhard, 1849. 4 Bl., 309 S., 1 Bl. Interimsumschlag mit typogr. Titel. (150/1228) Book number: 600480 € 300.00 [Appr.: US$ 395.67 | £UK 251 | JP¥ 30729] Catalogue: Geschichte - 19. Jahrhundert
Keywords: History Histoire Geschichte Liberal Movement; Vormärz Restoration Restauration Germany Allemagne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Untergang des Frankfurter Parlaments : Geschichte der deutschen konstituierenden Nationalversammlung. Aalen : Scientia Verlag,1979. Reprint 1849-edition. Original cloth binding. 311p. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 351100764X Book number: #103768 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585]
Keywords: Scientia *. 351100764X | In shopping cart More information div> |