ascending
descending
found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CUSSLER, CLIVE WITH JACK DU BRUL.
The Silent Sea.
Joseph, 2010. paperback. 403pp. large 8vo. Very good+. minor creasing to covers.
Book number: 117206
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 17.04 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1324]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CUSSLER, CLIVE & BRUL, JACK DU
The Silent Sea
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 403. An exhilarating new adventure in the bestselling Oregon Files series. ISBN: 9780718155865. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1208934
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780718155865
In shopping cart

More information

CUSSLER, CLIVE. WITH JACK DU BRUL
Skeleton Coast.
2006, Michael Joseph, 1st Aust edn. Trade Pb 8vo 373pp Very good.
Book number: 115057
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DU BRUL, JACK
Charon's Landing
Onyx, 2006. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice bright copy with minor shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight. 2006 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 484 pp. "Years ago, a secret Soviet plan was created to destroy the Alaskan oil pipeline. Now, those plans have been stolen by the brilliant and treacherous ex-KGB agent Ivan Kerikov. Joining forces with a powerful Arab oil minister, Charon's Landing is about to be unleashed at last. But they didn't count on the one man who possesses the determination and daring to stop them cold. They didn't count on Philip Mercer.".
Book number: 1533069
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
In shopping cart

More information

JACK DU BRUL
Havoc
Dutton Adult, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525948821. American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 2006. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8504016
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745]
Keywords: 0525948821
In shopping cart

More information

DU BRUL, JACK
The Medusa Stone
NY: Onyx, 2000. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0451409221. in softcover (reading creases). Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 133815
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0451409221 Thriller Fiction 0-451-40922-1
In shopping cart

More information

JACK DU BRUL
The Medusa Stone (Philip Mercer)
Onyx, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0451409221 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7184378
USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0451409221
In shopping cart

More information

JACK DU BRUL
The Medusa Stone
2000 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 57485
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks adventure
In shopping cart

More information

JACK DU BRUL
The Medusa Stone (Philip Mercer)
Onyx. PAPERBACK. 0451409221. Very Good .
Book number: BING18966
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 330]
Keywords: 0451409221
In shopping cart

More information

JACK DU BRUL
The Medusa Stone (Philip Mercer)
Onyx, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 120117005
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JACK DU BRUL
The Medusa Stone (Philip Mercer)
Onyx, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0451409221 Used book very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6770440
USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0451409221
In shopping cart

More information

DU BRUL, JACK B.
Pandora's Curse
Onyx. (ISBN: 0-451-40963-9) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 909388
USD 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0451409639
In shopping cart

More information

DU BRUL, JACK
Vulcan's Forge
Onyx, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with minor shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 372 pp. "A compelling, fast-paced thriller that takes full advantage of the unsettled post-Cold War world. Beneath the Pacific Ocean a volcano surges upward, carrying in its fiery heat a mineral more powerful that uranium. When the volcano breaks the ocean's surface, America and other nations will battle to control what is known as Vulcan's Forge--a source of limitless, clean, nuclear power.".
Book number: 1533068
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
In shopping cart

More information

CUSSLER, CLIVE WITH DU BRUL, JACK
Plague Ship: A Novel of the Oregon Files
Berkley, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with minimal shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. 581 pp. "Clive Cussler returns with a new novel in his New York Times bestselling Oregon Files, as Captain Juan Cabrillo and the motley crew of his high-tech spy ship take on their most extraordinary—and lethal—mission yet.".
Book number: 1531173
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
In shopping cart

More information

CUSSLER, CLIVE WITH DU BRUL, JACK
Plague Ship: A Novel of the Oregon Files
Berkley, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. Ink markings on title page, all other pages unmarked. Cover has some creasing and minimal shelf wear. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. 581 pp. "Clive Cussler returns with a new novel in his New York Times bestselling Oregon Files, as Captain Juan Cabrillo and the motley crew of his high-tech spy ship take on their most extraordinary—and lethal—mission yet.".
Book number: 1536910
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
In shopping cart

More information

CUSSLER, CLIVE & JACK DU BRUL
Corsair
Putnam Adult, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780399155390. First Printing; 1.4 x 9 x 6.4 Inches; 448 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 207918
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 9780399155390 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CUSSLER, CLIVE; DU BRUL, JACK
Corsair (Oregon Files 6)
VGC. Michael Joseph, 2009. First UK edition-first printing. Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine, two small nicks on the edges of the cover) with Dj(small stain/watermark inside the edge of the back Dj cover, a couple of creases, nicks and scratches on the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear inside the edges of the Dj cover. 437pp. Price un-clipped. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780718154448
Book number: 5232
GBP 19.70 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 31.07 | JP¥ 2413]
Keywords: ; 9780718154448
In shopping cart

More information

CLIVE CUSSLER AND JACK DU BRUL
Corsair: A Novel From The Oregon Files
Penguin 2010 Paperback, 537pp. "Off the coast of Somalia a battered, old freighter is boarded by pirates whose sights are set on a hefty ransom .But these pirates have made a mistake. For this rusting freighter is none other than Juan Cabrillos secretive, state-of-the-art fighting ship Oregon. And Cabrillo is about to turn the tables on a deadly Somali pirate captain.One spectacular battle later and Cabrillo finds himself embroiled in an even tougher assignment. The US Secretary of States plane has crashed on its way to a summit in Libya and she is missing. Cabrillo is the only one who can find her. But his search quickly involves a lost ancient jewel and a murderous plot by terrorists intent on plunging the world into chaos a bit bent on bottom of cover", (ISBN: 9780141038353). Good.
Book number: 590513
NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 16.65 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1293]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Adventure, Fiction"9780141038353 9780141038353
In shopping cart

More information

CUSSLER, CLIVE; DU BRUL, JACK
Corsair
Berkley Books, 2010. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. "For five novels, Clive Cussler has brought readers into the world of the Oregon, a seemingly dilapidated ship packed with cutting edge technology and captained by the daring Juan Cabrillo. Now, the Oregon and its crew face their biggest challenge yet-with a danger torn from today's headlines.. ".
Book number: 1540630
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
In shopping cart

More information

CUSSLER, CLIVE; DU BRUL, JACK,
Corsair - a Novel of the Oregon Files.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2009. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 437.
Book number: MASTER199009I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

CUSSLER, CLIVE & BRUL, JACK B DU
Dark Watch
2005. Paperback. Pp: 464. ISBN: 9780425226278. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1636986
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780425226278
In shopping cart

More information

CUSSLER, CLIVE; DU BRUL, JACK,
Dark Watch - a Novel of the Oregon Files.
New York, Berkley Books, 2005. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 357.
Book number: MASTER219615I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
In shopping cart

More information

CUSSLER, CLIVE & JACK DU BRUL
Dark Watch
Berkley Trade, 2005. trade paperback. ISBN: 9780425205594. The Oregon Files; 1.1 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 368 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 255872
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 9780425205594 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CUSSLER, CLIVE; DU BRUL, JACK
Dark Watch
Great Britain, Penguin Books. 2006. (ISBN: 0141026707) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to spine and a tea stain on the fore-edge affecting about 60 pages but not affecting the readability. Otherwise pages are clean. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 118620
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.52 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662]
Keywords: Action Novel Suspense Dynamic Enthralling Adventure Thriller Action-Packed General Fiction Psychological Thriller Drama Fast-Moving Suspenseful Story Pirates South-East Asia the Oregon Files 0141026707
In shopping cart

More information

CUSSLER, CLIVE; JACK DU BRUL
Plague Ship
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2008. 9780399154973. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 9780399154973. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Publisher's blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine, author's initials blind-stamped on cover. ; The Oregon Files; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 515 pages. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 9210
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780399154973 Espionage Fiction Novel Mystery Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search