| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
American Skin Justin Charles & Co, Boston, 2007. First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 1932112499. ISBN/EAN: 9781932112498. Inventory No: 002557. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002557 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Calibre Minotaur Books, 2006. trade paperback. ISBN: 031234144x. 0.7 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 182 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 243723 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 031234144x Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross New York, St Martins Pr. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312341423) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The 23.95 jacket has some light rubbing, minor edgewwear else fine. First US Edition. Jack Taylor. Fine/Fine. Book number: 028390 USD 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1867] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: 0312341423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A novel of dark alchemy, this is a terrifying and uncompromising story featuring the crucifixion of a boy in Galway city. New in the series following PI Jack Taylor, from the author of }The Guards{. ISBN: 9780552153447. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2040273 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780552153447 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross, Ken London Bantam Press. 2007, 1st Edition. Soft cover. Uncorrected book proof. Large paperback; printed pictorial wraps. 23cm x 15cm, 288 pages. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: LW15061143 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil Minotaur Books, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312646967. First Printing; Jack Taylor; 1.03 x 9.51 x 6.35 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 231126 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 9780312646967 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dramatist New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books. 2006, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 031231647x) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil ele fine. The 22.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear, sone edgewear. Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 030099 USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1232] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: 031231647x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dramatist: A Novel Minotaur Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031231647X. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2006. Signed on the tipped in page by Mr Bruen. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small one inch tear to back bottom of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1011125 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 031231647x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dramatist Brandon/Mount Eagle, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: Fiction. Paperback - 2004 - good condition - . Book number: 0000017914 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Dramatist Brandon/Mount Eagle, 2004. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling,() Seems impossible, but Jack Taylor is sober-off booze, pills, powder, and nearly off cigarettes, too. The main reason he's been able to keep clean: his dealer's in jail, which leaves Jack without a source. When that dealer calls him to Dublin and asks a favor in the soiled, sordid visiting room of Mountjoy Prison, Jack wants to tell him to take a flying leap. But he doesn't, can't, because the dealer's sister is dead, and the guards have called it ID: mon0000124884 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000124884 USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dramatist: A Novel Minotaur Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031231647X. American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martins/Minotaur in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5007391 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 031231647x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Guards NY: Minotaur Books, 2004. trade paperback. ISBN: 0312320272. Jack Taylor; 0.94 x 8.19 x 5.51 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 252949 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0312320272 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Guards: A Novel United States, January 2004, Minotaur Books, 2004. (ISBN: 0312320272) Paperback , 8.2 x 5.5 x 0.9 inches. Clean, tight. Minor shelf wear. There's something about the job that leads (fictional) cops and PIs to drink, which is why booze always seems to be a minor character in the genre. This is certainly the case in Ken Bruen's debut thriller about melancholy Irishman Jack Taylor, whose luck at finding things keeps him in beer money after he's kicked out of Ireland's Garda Siochna. When the mother of a young suicide victim asks him to investigate her daughter's death, Taylor discovers that Sarah Henderson isn't the only teenager to take a long walk off a short Galway pier. His search for the perpetrator gets his best friend killed, destroys his nascent relationship with his client, and sets him up for a final betrayal few readers will see coming. Very Good. Book number: 026310 USD 13.48 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1071] Catalogue: Fiction General
Keywords: 0312320272 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Guards. NY: St. Martin's, (2001). First Edition. The first American edition. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 914433 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: Signed Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Guards Duffy & Snellgrove, Sydney, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 1876631481. ISBN/EAN: 9781876631482. Inventory No: 002136. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002136 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.68 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1008] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Head Stone Mysterious Press, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780802126. American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9508343 USD 21.59 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1716]
Keywords: 9780802126 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Killing of the Tinkers Minotaur Books, 2005. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0312339283. 0.7 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 268612 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0312339283 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
KRUIS, Antwerpen, De Vries-Brouwers, Paperback. ISBN 9789074274500. ¶ Het nieuws dat er een jongen is vermoord, gekruisigd, slaat in als bom in Galway, Ierland. Mensen zijn geschrokken en vragen zich af waar het in deze wereld naar toe moet. Deze brutale moord geeft de huidige waanzin van deze maatschappij weer en zet de kerk wederom in een kwaad daglicht. Wanneer dan ook nog eens de zus van de vermoorde jongen levend wordt verbrand is voor Taylor de maat vol. Hij gaat op zoek naar de dader en wordt tijdens zijn onderzoek geplaagd door geesten- levende en dode?. Maar wat hij uiteindelijk aantreft, overtreft zelfs zijn meest duistere gedachten?. Nieuw. Book number: 29716 € 19.95 [Appr.: US$ 25.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2007]
Keywords: Vries Brouwers 9789074274500 letteren letterkunde literair proza | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kruis Verbum Crime. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 238. En verlos ons van het kwade. Het nieuws dat er een jongen is vermoord, gekruisigd, slaat in als bom in Galway, Ierland. Mensen zijn geschrokken en vragen zich af waar het in deze wereld naar toe moet. Deze brutale moord geeft de huidige waanzin van deze maatschappij weer en zet de kerk wederom in een kwaad daglicht. Wanneer dan ook nog eens de zus van de vermoorde jongen levend wordt verbrand is voor Taylor de maat vol. Hij gaat op zoek naar de dader en wordt tijdens zijn onderzoek geplaagd door geesten- levende en dode. Maar wat hij uiteindelijk aantreft, overtreft zelfs zijn meest duistere gedachten.. Wederom heeft Ken Bruen een prachtig boek geschreven dat de lezer lang bij blijft!. ISBN: 9789074274500. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U918071 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789074274500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kruis. Verbum Crime en Valerie Janssen 2009 (eerste druk) paperback 234 pp., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 9789074274500, in zeer goede staat.. Book number: IB2D4/77399 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401] Catalogue: Misdaad
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kruis - verlos ons van het kwade Verbum, 2009, paperback. 9789074274500 . Book number: 104730258 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kruis Verbum Crime 2007, 234 pag., pb /2, conditie goed. Book number: 97200 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Vertaald
Keywords: Engelstalige literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kruis Crime Verbum, 1e druk 2009. Pb, 234 pag, lichte leesvouw in rug, verder prima conditie. Book number: S1712 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spanning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
London Boulevard Minotaur Books. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312561687. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the front end page by author. Published by St Martin's in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: SKU1000006 USD 14.39 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1143]
Keywords: 0312561687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magdalen Martyrs Minotaur Books, 2005. hardcover. ISBN: 0312316453. Second Printing; Jack Taylor; 1.1 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 243445 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312316453 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page