| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 83 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Sutton Hoo ship burial. A handbook London, British Museum, 1968. Paperback. Pp: 85. ISBN: 9780714113203. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U331359 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9780714113203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just To Look At. Het Gentse Museum van Hedendaagse Kunst. 1989. 15 plts. Paperback. Book number: 76046 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905] Catalogue: Catalogus
Keywords: Catalogus Conceptualisme Naoorlogse Kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
DIE ALL, DIE MERRILY. Bruce, Leo. DIE ALL, DIE MERRILY. Chicago: Academy, c1986. 191pp. near fine mass market paperback with minor wear on covers Book number: 80639 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die All, Die Merrily Academy Chicago. (ISBN: 0-89733-253-9) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Rupert Croft-Cooke. (Mystery). Book number: 121775 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0897332539 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die All, Die Merrily Academy Chicago. (ISBN: 0-89733-253-9) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Rupert Croft-Cooke. (Mystery). Book number: 502782 USD 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0897332539 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carolus Deene E IL Mostro Di Albert Park Mondadori, 2003. Brossura editoriale illustrata della serie i classici del giallo mondadori. ottime condizioni. Book number: L940-9448 € 0.99 [Appr.: US$ 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 100] Catalogue: Gialli
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Case for Sergeant Beef London: Penguin, 1953 1st. ed. thus PBK. No. 847 Green. 189pp. Front cover lightly soiled, back cover little more so. O/w good copy. Book number: 8429 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Penguin Main Series Mystery Crime Detective Paperback Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Case for Three Detectives NY, Frederick A. Stokes Co., 1937. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 306 pgs., red cloth, no dj, slight fraying to spine ends, pages yellowed, previous owner's name on front endpaper, binding a bit loose -- Book CrazyBook number: 39864 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery
Keywords: 0140259023 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Case with No Conclusion Chicago, Academy Chicago Publishers. 1984, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0897331176). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall. Green cloth binding, slightly rubbed at spine ends. Clean and unmarked. 288pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. A Sgt. Beef Mystery, first published in 1939. Leo Bruce is a pseudonym of Rupert Croft-Cooke. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 027255 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Beef, William (Fictitious Character)_fiction England_fiction 0897331176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Case with No Conclusion Academy Chicago Publishers, 1984. Paperback. 0897331184 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7184377 USD 8.94 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 710]
Keywords: 0897331184 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Case for Sergeant Beef Anstey, Ulverscroft, 1982. Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib in laminated boards. Large print ed. Ex lib - stamps, labels, lacks ffep; a reasonable reading copy. ISBN: 070890842X Book number: BOOKS020395I GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.23 | JP¥ 813]
Keywords: 070890842X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Case for Three Detectives Academy Chicago. (ISBN: 0-89733-033-1) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Rupert Croft-Cooke. (Mystery). Book number: 342049 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0897330331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CONSPIRATION DU SILENCE (Our jubilee is death) ISBN : 2702406696. lIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE N° 1498. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 187 pages. ¶ LE MASQUE collection de romans d aventure crée et dirigée par Albert Pigasse. Traduit de l'anglais par Marie-Louise Navarro. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90006498 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darryl est mort LE MASQUE 212, 1974. Bon état. . -- A tout livreBook number: 4929 € 4.32 [Appr.: US$ 5.47 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 435] Catalogue: Policier
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DARRYL EST MORT (Dead for a ducat) ISBN : 2702400256. LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE CLUB DES MASQUES N°0212. 1974. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 249 pages. ¶ LE CLUB DES MASQUES les maîtres du roman Policier, de l'Aventure et du Mystère. Traduit de l'anglais par Miriam Dou. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90009212 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
DARRYL EST MORT (dead for a ducat) liBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE N° 0620. 1958. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 243 pages. ¶ LE MASQUE collection de romans d aventure crée et dirigée par Albert Pigasse. Traduit de l'anglais par Miriam Dou. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90005620 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Man's Shoes Academy Chicago. (ISBN: 0-89733-271-7) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cocked. Pseudonym of Rupert Croft-Cooke. (Mystery). Book number: 136681 USD 11.32 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0897332717 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEAD MAN'S SHOES (A CAROLUS DEENE MYSTERY) Chicago, Academy Chicago Publishers 1987, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket. 0897332717 ¶ 0.65 x 7.01 x 4.27 Inches; 216 pages Book number: 56958 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Commuter Academy Chicago. (ISBN: 0-89733-326-8) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Rupert Croft-Cooke. (Mystery). Book number: 766288 USD 10.63 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0897333268 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death with blue ribbon Academy Chicago publishers, 1994, 175 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 309083&361D € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.53 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on Allhallowe'en W H Allen London 1970. First Edition. (ISBN: 049100205X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First Edition. Very Good Book in Fair Dustjacket (the jacket has some nasty folded tears, badly repaired with tape on the inside). A 'Carolus Deene' detective story. Very Good/Fair. Book number: 698 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Crime Detective Detection Witchcraft Blackmail Literature, General Mystery & 049100205x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Albert Park: A Carolus Deene Mystery Academy Chicago Pub, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1983. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Lean to spine, creasing, light wear; tight book; clean inside. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 046404. Book number: 046404 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Fiction--Mystery
Keywords: Fiction--Mystery; 0897330730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death with Blue Ribbon New York: London House & Maxwell, (1970). 8vo. Boards. 175 p. 1st American ed. Fine in fine d.w.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 79115 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391] Catalogue: Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Bovver Boy Mews/NEL, 1976. First Edition, Paperback. Fair. FAIR READING COPY 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1976 MEWS/NEL PB WITH ORIGINAL 'BOVVER BOY' COVER PHOTO. A STARTLING DOCUMENT OF TEEN WOES AND CRIME, A PRECURSOR OF THE 'SKINHEAD' SERIES. FAIR READING COPY: PAGES BROWNED, FRONT COVER VERTICAL AND CORNER CREASES, SECURE BINDING, UNMARKED. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction; ISBN: 0452000513. Book number: 014034 GBP 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 US$ 48.79 | JP¥ 3877] Catalogue: Fiction 20th Century
Keywords: Fiction 20th Century; True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction; True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a commuter London, W.H. Allen, 1967. Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dustjacket. 1st ed. Pages clean; binding tight; 2 small stains at top edge of back end paper; small patch of colour loss on back board; dust jacket not price-clipped, but slightly worn at edges & a little yellowed, with stain on verso; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. Book number: BOOKS127960I GBP 44.75 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 US$ 70.42 | JP¥ 5596]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page