| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 69 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ac Tion Stations 2. Military Airfields of Lincolnshire and the East Midlands Wellingborough, PSL, 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0850594847) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 217pp. Plates, maps. Vg/Vg. Book number: 008857 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: Aviation
Keywords: 0850594847 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations 8. Military Airfileds of Greater London Wellingborough, PSL, 1984, 3rd Imp. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. 248pp. Fully illus , Vg/Vg. Book number: 005763 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Aviation
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bomber aircrew of World War II: true stories of frontline air combat Paperback; 2004; Leo Cooper, Barnsley; 228pp.; Nieuw boek -- Conditie: Als nieuw; Engelstalig Book number: 133230 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Geschiedenis/WO II
Keywords: WO II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost stations II Casdec Ltd. Casdec House, Durham, 1991. Reprinted, geïll. 216 pag. Book number: 101284255 € 20.50 [Appr.: US$ 25.95 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2062]
Keywords: W.O. II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost stations IV Casdec Ltd. Casdec House, Durham, 1992. Reprinted, geïll. 142 pag. Book number: 101282303 € 20.50 [Appr.: US$ 25.95 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2062]
Keywords: W.O. II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost stations III Casdec Ltd. Casdec House, Durham, 1991. Reprinted, geïll. 182 pag. Book number: 101288569 € 20.50 [Appr.: US$ 25.95 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2062]
Keywords: W.O. II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost stations Casdec Ltd. Durham, 1990. Second impression, geïll. 181 pag. Book number: 101281579 € 20.50 [Appr.: US$ 25.95 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2062]
Keywords: W.O. II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aaargh! Ghosts Mystery Superstition L'Aquila Publishing. 1988, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 187144800X) Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean covers. No reading creases to spine. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. No loose & no missing leaves. Fine. Book number: 9555 GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.54 | JP¥ 281] Catalogue: Military, Naval & Aviation
Keywords: 187144800x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations: 8. Military Airfields of Greater London. Cambridge: Patrick Stephens. 1984. Hardback. First edition. 248 pp. Photo illustrations. Maps in text. Fine copy in spine-sunned otherwise Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 6214 GBP 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 33.83 | JP¥ 2689] Catalogue: Aviation
Keywords: BritainWW2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations 8 : Military Airfields of Greater London - Signed Copy Cambridge, Patrick Stephens. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0850595851) Hard Cover. HB + DW, 248 pages, in VG + VG condition, a little sunning to the DW spine which scuffed around the edges. SIGNED COPY BY THE AUTHOR on the front endpaper. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 49986 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Military - Aviation
Keywords: London, Military, Aviation 0850595851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations 8. Military Airfield of Greater London Wellingborough, Patrick Stephens, 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0850595851) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 248pp. Profusely illus. Vg/Vg. Book number: 012489 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Aviation
Keywords: Great Britain_royal Air Force Air 0850595851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations. 8. Military Airfields of Greater London. Ast and Northern Ireland. Wellingborough UK, Patrick Stephens. 1984. (ISBN: 0850595851) Blue Cloth on Boards with dust jacket, 24 x 16cm. Hardback, 348pp. This volume describes and illustrates the hisrories of the airfields in Greater London with maps and photgraphs, of each airfield in the area, decribing the events that took place at each, the aircraft, squadrans and pesonalities. VG/Vg. Book number: 021726 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: World War 2, Military, 0850595851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations 8. Military Airfields of Greater London Wellingborough, PSL. 1984, Reprint. (ISBN: 0850595851) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this 4th impression of the 8th volume in this popular series. not inscribed and not price-clipped, the spine is very slightly faded. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 006940 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: Action Stations, Airfields of World War Two 0850595851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations 4: Military Airfields of Yorkshire GB, Patrick Stephens. 1982, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0850595320). Hardback. Inscription of owner at front of book. DW is entire but worn. VG+/G+ DW. Book number: kb118.034 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: Great Britain_royal Air Force Air 0850595320 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations: 8. Military Airfields of Greater London. Cambridge: Patrick Stephens. 1984. Hardback. First edition. 248 pp. Photo illustrations. Maps in text. Spine very slightly sunned otherwise Fine copy. No dust-jacket. Book number: 6591 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751] Catalogue: Aviation
Keywords: BritainWW2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations 8: Military airfields of Greater London, PSL, 1st edn. 1984. Hb 162 x 241mm, pp. 248, well illustrated in b&w. VG condition in VG d/w. ¶ A comprehensive guide to the wartime airfields of Greater London, -- AviabooksBook number: 32452 GBP 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Aviation, Military, Airfields, ISBN 0850595851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations 2. Military Airfields of Lincolnshire and the East Midlands Cambridge, Patrick Stephens. 1981. (ISBN: 0850594847). Hardcover, 8vo, illustrated, 217 pages. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, unmarked and unclipped dust jacket. Book number: 034610 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: East Midlands Airfields 0850594847 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations 4: Military airfields of Yorkshire, PSL, 1st edn. 1982. Hb 161 x 241mm, pp. 216, well illustrated in b&w. VG condition in VG d/w. ¶ A comprehensive guide to the wartime airfields of Yorkshire. -- AviabooksBook number: 32448 GBP 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: Aviation, Military, Airfields, ISBN 0850595320 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations; 2. Military Airfields of Lincolnshire and the East Midlands Cambridge, Patrick Stephens. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 85059 484 7). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Copy in green cloth on boards in unclipped D/J. Light rubbing to head/foot of spine. Jacket spine lightly sunned. Illustrated end papers. Free of inscriptions. Clean text and b/w plates. Very Good/Good. Book number: 022729 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Air Warfare
Keywords: ; 2 1981 Patrick Stephens 0850594847 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations 4.Military Airfields of Yorkshire Patrick Stephens, London, 1982. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. Dust jacket protected by previous owner with sticky backed plastic. Lightly sunned at spine and price clipped. Black and white photo illustrations and line drawn maps. Contents very clean and crisp. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 216 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Aviation; Britain/UK; Military & Warfare. ISBN: 0850595320. ISBN/EAN: 9780850595321. Inventory No: 13663. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 13663 GBP 10.01 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.75 | JP¥ 1252] Catalogue: Aviation
Keywords: Aviation; Britain/UK; Military & Warfare. Military & Warfare | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action stations 8: military airfields of Greater London Cambridge, Patrick Stephens, 1984. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket First edition. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket spine faded; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Book number: BOOKS141866I GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations: 2. Military Airfields of Lincolnshire and the East Midlands. Cambridge: Patrick Stephens. 1981. Hardback. First edition. 217 pp. Photo illustrations. Maps in text. Near Fine copy in price-clipped Very Good dust-jacket with clear adhesive protective covering. Book number: 11023 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126] Catalogue: Aviation
Keywords: BritainWW2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ACTION STATIONS - 2. Military Airfields of Lincolnshire and the East Midlands. Patrick Stephens, Cambridge, 1991, 2nd edn., 249pp, frontis map, numerous in text half tone and line ills.maps and diagrams, half tone photo pictorial endpapers, green cloth lettered in gilt at spine, photo pictorial dustwrapper, a comprehensive account of the numerous airfields of Lincolnshire and a rather widely interpreted East Midlands (including airfields in Warwickshire, Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire, Leicestershire), as well as the pre-WW2 development, with an alphabetical gazetteer of over 100 airfields used by RAF and USAAF covering their location, dates operational, squadrons and aircraft types using the airfield with brief details of operations, with contemporary photo ills. and airfield plans/maps for many, with 32 pages of additions and updates since the 1st edition, lightly rubbed at tips, dustwrapper: lightly rubbed at tips, near fine in a near fine dustwrapper, Book number: 39902 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251] Catalogue: WW2 - Air Force
Keywords: war ww2 raf air force britain england topography east midlands warwickshire derbyshire nottinghamshire yorkshire leicestershire lincolnshire | In shopping cart More information div> |
ACTION STATIONS - 4. Military Airfields of Yorkshire. Patrick Stephens, Cambridge, 1990, 2nd edn., 248pp, frontis map, half tone photo pictorial title, numerous in text half tone and line ills.maps and diagrams, half tone photo pictorial endpapers, maroon cloth lettered in gilt at spine, photo pictorial dustwrapper, a comprehensive account of the numerous airfields of Yorkshire (and into County Durham) as well as the pre-WW2 development, with an alphabetical gazetteer of over 90 airfields used by RAF and the Canadians of 6 Group covering their location, dates operational, squadrons and aircraft types using the airfield with brief details of operations, with contemporary photo ills. and airfield plans/maps for many, with 32 pages of additions and updates since the 1st edition, lightly rubbed at tips, dustwrapper: lightly rubbed at tips, near fine in a near fine dustwrapper, Book number: 39903 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251] Catalogue: WW2 - Air Force
Keywords: war ww2 raf air force britain england topography yorkshire county durham | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Stations: 2. Military Airfields of Lincolnshire and the East Midlands. Cambridge: Patrick Stephens. 1981. Hardback. First edition. 217 pp. Photo illustrations. Maps in text. Near Fine copy in price-clipped Fine dust-jacket with clear adhesive protective covering. Book number: 7544 GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.92 | JP¥ 3251] Catalogue: Aviation
Keywords: BritainWW2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page