| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Enju; the Life and Struggle of an Apache Chief from the Little Running Water Flagstaff, Northland Press. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0873583124). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Intro by Morris Udall. (6)154pp. Biblio. Photos. Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 39353 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Native American History And Literature
Keywords: Apache History 0873583124 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enju: The Life and Struggle of an Apache Chief from the Little Running Water Flagstaff, Northland Press. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0873583124). Wraps, 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Paper Back, very clean and tight with light shelf wear; 154pp. Very Good+. Book number: DC2701 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Native American
Keywords: INDIANS NORTH AMERICA SOUTHWEST, Native American Biographies 0873583124 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enju: The Life and Struggle of an Apache Chief from the Little Running Water Flagstaff AZ: Northland Press, 1982. trade pb. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 36617 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Native American 0873583124 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Feathers Brush My Heart: true stories of mothers connecting with their daughters after death. NY, Warner, (2002). 1st ptg. VG PB. Book number: BOOKS041303I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Spiritual
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Song Dogs (Trade Ellis Mysteries) Crimeline 1999 Paperback, 288pp. "Trade Ellis is a dirty-shirt cowgirl--part Apache, part rancher, and all private eye. Unfortunately, there's not much call for investigators on horseback. But as her 25th high school reunion approaches, someone starts thinning the ranks of the old cheerleading squad. Trade has enough suspects to fill a yearbook: the fading beauty, the rich girl, the loser, the nerd. Because someone wants her to join the cheerleading squad--in the morgue. ", (ISBN: 9780553579406). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 515835 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780553579406 9780553579406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Song Dogs Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57940-1) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 232178 USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0553579401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sporting Club New York: Crimeline, 2000. 0553579436. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0553579436. Very Good in wrappers. Uncorrected Proof ( ARC ). ; Trade Ellis Mysteries; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 272 pages. Book number: 36531 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0553579436 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sporting Club (Trade Ellis Mysteries) Crimeline 2000 Paperback, 320pp. "One man's sport is another man's murder. Private eye Trade Ellis, part cowgirl, part Apache, has her hands full running her Arizona ranch.But when Victoria Carpenter, the famous romance writer, shows up with gruesome stories about repressed childhood memories, all going back over thirty years, Trade jumps at the chance to take the case. Victoria's flashbacks include her father's so-called Sporting Club and its not-so-innocent picnics, where the wives talked, the children played.and the husbands made a brutal sport of hate and death. She's convinced that her father and his hunting buddies were racist killers. But how do you investigate decades-old crimes?Especially with no bodies, no police reports, and the only accuser a woman who makes up stories for a living. When the threatening phone calls begin and a cross is set ablaze on Trade's ranch, it soon appears there will be at least two more bodies they won't have to dig out of the past-Victoria's and Trade's. ", (ISBN: 9780553579437). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 515836 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780553579437 9780553579437 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyons on Horses John Lyon's Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program New York: Doubleday, 1991. Twenty-Second Printing; Hardcover. ISBN: 038541398X. Hardcover is blue with grey spine; red lettering on spine. Pages are clean and tight; appears as if unused. Illustrated with b/w photographs and drawings. Grey endpapers. This book covers Round Pen Training; Halter Breaking and Leading; Ground Training; Trail Work; Arena Work; Trailer Loading and much more. I've used the "Spooking in Place" method for getting my horse to face his fears and it's helped immeasurably. ; Doubleday Equestrian Library Series; B & W illustrations; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2; 228 pages; Cover has slight bumping and shelf wear. DJ has some rubbing/scuffing; minor shelf wear; in a mylar cover.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 4988 USD 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1708] Catalogue: Horse Training
Keywords: 038541398x Horses; Animals; Pets; Animal Behavior; Animal Psychology; Horse Trainers; Horse Training; Horsemanship; Equitation; Sports Animals Education Biography Horses: : Nonfiction Reference Psychology/Philosophy Horses: : Care/Veterinary Horses: : Sad | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyons on Horses: John Lyons' Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program Doubleday, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 038541398x. Later Printing; 0.9 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 256985 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 038541398x Horses | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyons on Horses John Lyon's Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program New York: Doubleday, 1991. Eighteenth Printing; Hardcover. ISBN: 038541398X. Hardcover is blue with grey spine; red lettering on spine. Pages are clean and tight; appears as if unused. Illustrated with b/w photographs and drawings. Grey endpapers. This book covers Round Pen Training; Halter Breaking and Leading; Ground Training; Trail Work; Arena Work; Trailer Loading and much more. I've used the "Spooking in Place" method for getting my horse to face his fears and it's helped immeasurably. ; Doubleday Equestrian Library Series; B & W illustrations; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2; 228 pages; Cover has slight bumping and shelf wear. DJ has some rubbing/scuffing; minor shelf wear; in a mylar cover.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 4390 USD 23.25 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1847] Catalogue: Horse Training
Keywords: 038541398x Horses; Animals; Pets; Animal Behavior; Animal Psychology; Horse Trainers; Horse Training; Horsemanship; Equitation; Sports Animals Education Horses: : Nonfiction Reference Psychology/Philosophy Horses: : Care/Veterinary Horses: : Saddlery/Tack | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyons on Horses: John Lyons' Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program Doubleday, 1991-09-01. Hardcover. Fine . excellent condition . Book number: 091025007 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381] Catalogue: Horses
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyons on Horses: John Lyons' Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program. NY: Doubleday, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 038541398X. Fifteenth printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 31381 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: General Nonfiction IV
Keywords: 038541398x Equestrian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyons on Horses John Lyons' Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program Doubleday, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 038541398x. Later Printing; 0.9 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 225257 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 038541398x Horses | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyons on Horses John Lyons' Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program New York: Doubleday, 1991. 038541398X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 038541398X. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.. Book number: 25993 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: 038541398x Nature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyons on Horses: John Lyons' Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991. 24th Printing, Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 226pp nf/nf, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 70412 USD 15.25 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1212] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Horses, Training, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyons on Horses John Lyon's Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program New York: Doubleday, 1991. Eighteenth Printing; Hardcover. ISBN: 038541398X. Hardcover is blue with grey spine; red lettering on spine. Pages are clean and tight; appears as if unused. Illustrated with b/w photographs and drawings. Grey endpapers. This book covers Round Pen Training; Halter Breaking and Leading; Ground Training; Trail Work; Arena Work; Trailer Loading and much more. I've used the "Spooking in Place" method for getting my horse to face his fears and it's helped immeasurably. ; Doubleday Equestrian Library Series; B & W illustrations; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2; 228 pages; Cover has slight bumping and shelf wear. DJ has some rubbing/scuffing; minor shelf wear; nicks and bumping; in a mylar cover.. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 4682 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Horsemanship
Keywords: 038541398x Horses; Animals; Pets; Animal Behavior; Animal Psychology; Horse Trainers; Horse Training; Horsemanship; Equitation; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enju: The Life and Struggle of an Apache Chief from the Little Running Water Flagstaff, AZ, Northland Press. 1982, First paperback edition. (ISBN: 0873583124) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 154 pp. [1] pp. of plates, illus. biblio.; 23 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Very Good. Book number: 026463 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0873583124 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |