ascending
descending
found: 18 books

BROWNING, SINCLAIR
Enju; the Life and Struggle of an Apache Chief from the Little Running Water
Flagstaff, Northland Press. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0873583124). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Intro by Morris Udall. (6)154pp. Biblio. Photos. Fine.
Book number: 39353
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Apache History 0873583124
In shopping cart

More information

BROWNING, SINCLAIR; INTRO. BY MORRIS K. UDALL
Enju: The Life and Struggle of an Apache Chief from the Little Running Water
Flagstaff, Northland Press. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0873583124). Wraps, 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Paper Back, very clean and tight with light shelf wear; 154pp. Very Good+.
Book number: DC2701
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Native American
Keywords: INDIANS NORTH AMERICA SOUTHWEST, Native American Biographies 0873583124
In shopping cart

More information

BROWNING, SINCLAIR. (INTRODUCTION BY MORRIS K. UDALL)
Enju: The Life and Struggle of an Apache Chief from the Little Running Water
Flagstaff AZ: Northland Press, 1982. trade pb. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 36617
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Native American 0873583124
In shopping cart

More information

BROWNING, SINCLAIR,
Feathers Brush My Heart: true stories of mothers connecting with their daughters after death.
NY, Warner, (2002). 1st ptg. VG PB.
Book number: BOOKS041303I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Spiritual
In shopping cart

More information

SINCLAIR BROWNING
The Last Song Dogs (Trade Ellis Mysteries)
Crimeline 1999 Paperback, 288pp. "Trade Ellis is a dirty-shirt cowgirl--part Apache, part rancher, and all private eye. Unfortunately, there's not much call for investigators on horseback. But as her 25th high school reunion approaches, someone starts thinning the ranks of the old cheerleading squad. Trade has enough suspects to fill a yearbook: the fading beauty, the rich girl, the loser, the nerd. Because someone wants her to join the cheerleading squad--in the morgue. ", (ISBN: 9780553579406). Very Good.
Book number: 515835
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780553579406 9780553579406
In shopping cart

More information

BROWNING, SINCLAIR
The Last Song Dogs
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57940-1) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Private Eye).
Book number: 232178
USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0553579401
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROWNING, SINCLAIR
The Sporting Club
New York: Crimeline, 2000. 0553579436. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0553579436. Very Good in wrappers. Uncorrected Proof ( ARC ). ; Trade Ellis Mysteries; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 272 pages.
Book number: 36531
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0553579436
In shopping cart

More information

SINCLAIR BROWNING
The Sporting Club (Trade Ellis Mysteries)
Crimeline 2000 Paperback, 320pp. "One man's sport is another man's murder. Private eye Trade Ellis, part cowgirl, part Apache, has her hands full running her Arizona ranch.But when Victoria Carpenter, the famous romance writer, shows up with gruesome stories about repressed childhood memories, all going back over thirty years, Trade jumps at the chance to take the case. Victoria's flashbacks include her father's so-called Sporting Club and its not-so-innocent picnics, where the wives talked, the children played.and the husbands made a brutal sport of hate and death. She's convinced that her father and his hunting buddies were racist killers. But how do you investigate decades-old crimes?Especially with no bodies, no police reports, and the only accuser a woman who makes up stories for a living. When the threatening phone calls begin and a cross is set ablaze on Trade's ranch, it soon appears there will be at least two more bodies they won't have to dig out of the past-Victoria's and Trade's. ", (ISBN: 9780553579437). Very Good.
Book number: 515836
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780553579437 9780553579437
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, JOHN WITH SINCLAIR BROWNING
Lyons on Horses John Lyon's Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program
New York: Doubleday, 1991. Twenty-Second Printing; Hardcover. ISBN: 038541398X. Hardcover is blue with grey spine; red lettering on spine. Pages are clean and tight; appears as if unused. Illustrated with b/w photographs and drawings. Grey endpapers. This book covers Round Pen Training; Halter Breaking and Leading; Ground Training; Trail Work; Arena Work; Trailer Loading and much more. I've used the "Spooking in Place" method for getting my horse to face his fears and it's helped immeasurably. ; Doubleday Equestrian Library Series; B & W illustrations; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2; 228 pages; Cover has slight bumping and shelf wear. DJ has some rubbing/scuffing; minor shelf wear; in a mylar cover.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 4988
USD 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1708]
Catalogue: Horse Training
Keywords: 038541398x Horses; Animals; Pets; Animal Behavior; Animal Psychology; Horse Trainers; Horse Training; Horsemanship; Equitation; Sports Animals Education Biography Horses: : Nonfiction Reference Psychology/Philosophy Horses: : Care/Veterinary Horses: : Sad
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, JOHN & SINCLAIR BROWNING
Lyons on Horses: John Lyons' Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program
Doubleday, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 038541398x. Later Printing; 0.9 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 256985
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 038541398x Horses
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, JOHN WITH SINCLAIR BROWNING
Lyons on Horses John Lyon's Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program
New York: Doubleday, 1991. Eighteenth Printing; Hardcover. ISBN: 038541398X. Hardcover is blue with grey spine; red lettering on spine. Pages are clean and tight; appears as if unused. Illustrated with b/w photographs and drawings. Grey endpapers. This book covers Round Pen Training; Halter Breaking and Leading; Ground Training; Trail Work; Arena Work; Trailer Loading and much more. I've used the "Spooking in Place" method for getting my horse to face his fears and it's helped immeasurably. ; Doubleday Equestrian Library Series; B & W illustrations; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2; 228 pages; Cover has slight bumping and shelf wear. DJ has some rubbing/scuffing; minor shelf wear; in a mylar cover.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 4390
USD 23.25 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1847]
Catalogue: Horse Training
Keywords: 038541398x Horses; Animals; Pets; Animal Behavior; Animal Psychology; Horse Trainers; Horse Training; Horsemanship; Equitation; Sports Animals Education Horses: : Nonfiction Reference Psychology/Philosophy Horses: : Care/Veterinary Horses: : Saddlery/Tack
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN LYONS; SINCLAIR BROWNING
Lyons on Horses: John Lyons' Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program
Doubleday, 1991-09-01. Hardcover. Fine . excellent condition .
Book number: 091025007
USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Catalogue: Horses
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, JOHN WITH BROWNING, SINCLAIR.
Lyons on Horses: John Lyons' Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program.
NY: Doubleday, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 038541398X. Fifteenth printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 31381
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 038541398x Equestrian
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, JOHN & SINCLAIR BROWNING
Lyons on Horses John Lyons' Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program
Doubleday, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 038541398x. Later Printing; 0.9 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 225257
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 038541398x Horses
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LYONS, JOHN; BROWNING, SINCLAIR
Lyons on Horses John Lyons' Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program
New York: Doubleday, 1991. 038541398X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 038541398X. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket..
Book number: 25993
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: 038541398x Nature
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, JOHN;BROWNING, SINCLAIR
Lyons on Horses: John Lyons' Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program
Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991. 24th Printing, Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 226pp nf/nf, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall .
Book number: 70412
USD 15.25 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1212]
Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Horses, Training,
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, JOHN WITH SINCLAIR BROWNING
Lyons on Horses John Lyon's Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program
New York: Doubleday, 1991. Eighteenth Printing; Hardcover. ISBN: 038541398X. Hardcover is blue with grey spine; red lettering on spine. Pages are clean and tight; appears as if unused. Illustrated with b/w photographs and drawings. Grey endpapers. This book covers Round Pen Training; Halter Breaking and Leading; Ground Training; Trail Work; Arena Work; Trailer Loading and much more. I've used the "Spooking in Place" method for getting my horse to face his fears and it's helped immeasurably. ; Doubleday Equestrian Library Series; B & W illustrations; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2; 228 pages; Cover has slight bumping and shelf wear. DJ has some rubbing/scuffing; minor shelf wear; nicks and bumping; in a mylar cover.. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 4682
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Horsemanship
Keywords: 038541398x Horses; Animals; Pets; Animal Behavior; Animal Psychology; Horse Trainers; Horse Training; Horsemanship; Equitation;
In shopping cart

More information

BROWNING, SINCLAIR; UDALL, MORRIS K. (INTRODUCTION BY)
Enju: The Life and Struggle of an Apache Chief from the Little Running Water
Flagstaff, AZ, Northland Press. 1982, First paperback edition. (ISBN: 0873583124) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 154 pp. [1] pp. of plates, illus. biblio.; 23 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Very Good.
Book number: 026463
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0873583124
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search