| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 71 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'AMANT TRAHI - TWICE IN A BLUE MOON ISBN : 2280125684. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 563. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. ¶ Traduction de D. Fournier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116266 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
ET L'AMOUR, LISA? ISBN : 2277802441. Harlequin Duo Série Romance n° 244. 1985. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Tâchée. Dos satisfaisant. Mouillures. 152 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Christiane MOUSSET -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124475 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
APRES L'ORAGE ET LES FRISSONS - THE SECURITY MAN ISBN : 2280180669. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE LIBERTY N° 66. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 213 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90120048 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
AQUARELLES SUR LE SABLE ISBN : 2277800686. HARLEQUIN DUO SERIE LE TEMPS D'UN LIVRE n°68. 1982. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Tonia JONES -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124858 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beauty, the Beast and the Baby Surrey, England, Silhouette. 1996. (ISBN: 0373059493) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with some shelf wear. Romantic fiction. Fair. Book number: 045833 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romantic Fiction. 0373059493 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beckett's Convenient Bride (Beckett's Fortune) (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 1484) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373764847. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53794 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373764847 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Man for the Job (Silhouette Desire #720) Silhouette Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Man of the Month in excellent condition - very lightest shelf and edge wear only, otherwise fine. No interior marks, no store stamps. Rex Ryder has a problem with timing. It's never the right time to marry Carrie Lanier. First she was too young, then she was married. Now it's been fifteen years since he last saw her. 189 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 008253 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Rex Ryder Carrie Lanier Romance; Modern; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Man for the Job (Reluctant Grooms) New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373301057. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, owner label on 1st pg; (Silhouette Here Come the Grooms Ser, No. 5) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 216 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215976 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373301057 Fiction Romance Reluctant Grooms Silhouette Here Come the Grooms Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN BONHEUR INTERDIT - KANE'S WAY ISBN : 2280125870. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 582. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Ricoeur. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116285 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bride-In-Law Silhouette Desire. (ISBN: 0-373-76251-8) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romance). Book number: 295805 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0373762518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bride-in-Law (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 1251) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373762518. pb,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 12827 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373762518 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CENDRILLON DES MERS ISBN : 2277800066. HARLEQUIN DUO SERIE LE TEMPS D'UN LIVRE n°6. 1981. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Coiffe en tête abîmée. Mouillures. 185 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Mathieu LUCAS -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124796 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CENDRILLON DES MERS HARLEQUIN DUO HORS COLLECTION SERIE ROMANCE n° 6. 1983. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Mathieu LUCAS -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125226 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN CHARME INSOLENT ISBN : 2277850853. HARLEQUIN DUO Série Désir n° 85. 1984. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 153 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Françoise GITTON -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123615 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
DANS LA MAGIE DE LA NUIT ISBN : 2280854171. HARLEQUIN DUO n° 25. 1997. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. Quelques pliures sur le premier plat de l'un des exemplaires. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123305 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
East of Today Silhouette. (ISBN: 0-373-57093-7) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romance). Book number: 829602 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0373570937 | In shopping cart More information div> |
East of Today (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 93) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1981. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671570935. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower spine,label on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 30697 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671570935 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finders Keepers New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1982. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Silhouette Special Edition Ser, No. 50) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 23439 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Silhouette Special Edition Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Things Last (Virginia) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373471963. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Harlequin Born in the USA Ser, No. 46) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 13453 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373471963 Fiction Romance Virginia Harlequin Born in the Usa Series Browning, Dixie Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Men Made in America Series, No. 33 and 34 : The Security Man (North Carolina) ; a Class Act (North Dakota) New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Pb, light wear/soil; 33) Very Good-, crease starting at spine, owner plate on inside cover; 34) crease at spine/lower front corner, nick at spine ends, addr label on 1st pg, datestamps on lower pg edges; (Harlequin Men Made in America Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218643 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Eagle, Kathleen Fiction Harlequin Men Made in America Romance Series North Carolina North Dakota Browning, Dixie Eagle, Kathleen | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hawk and the Honey (Hitched in Haste) New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373301588. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine label, libstamp on 1st pg, card pocket on last pg; (Silhouette Western Lovers Ser, No. 10) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 249 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 217788 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance; Western
Keywords: 0373301588 Fiction Romance Hitched in Haste Silhouette Wester Lovers Series Browning, Dixie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hawk and the Honey New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1984. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671472631. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper corners; (Silhouette Desire Ser, No. 111) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 19274 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0671472631 Fiction Romance Silhouette Desire Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Homing Instinct New York, Silhouette Romance. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373087470) Mass Market Paperback. #747 Spine just offsquare w/very slight roll & one light stressline, sm crease across front bottom corner, closed tear at back bottom corner, tiny spllit at bottom of back hinge, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Ms. Browning is the 1983 RITA Award winner for "Renegade Player.". (Good). Book number: 005618 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373087470 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Image of Love (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 91) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1983. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671454544. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,lower spine re-inforced,initial on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 10970 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671454544 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Palm of Her Hand (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 264) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373052642. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 28980 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373052642 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page