| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
Annual review of psychology 1984 (Volume 35) California, 1984, 751 .pp, hard cover, 16 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 171601&354B € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Masks Robert Hale, London:, 1981. Hardcover. Good/Good. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. jacket has some shelf wear and there is remnants of a price label on the front . Extremities have wear and there is a 3/8" split in DJ. at the front of the base of spine. Not price clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0709192312. Inventory No: 000374. Book number: 000374 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6754] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eye of the Abyss Sydney, Duffy & Snellgrove. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1876631414) Soft Cover, 8vo. 290 pages. Paperback with a lightly creased front cover. The dilemma of an ordinary man in Nazi Germany. Very Good. Book number: 023361 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Australian Fiction & Poetry
Keywords: Fiction Nazi Germany Fiction 1876631414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gnadenlose Jagd in Honkong, Krimi Scherz Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3502559392. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU339754 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hero in Transition Bowling Green, Ohio, U.S.A. Bowling Green State Univ Popular Pr. 1983, Not Stated. (ISBN: 087972238X) Trade Paperback, Edition not stated. A very good paperback book (near fine except for slight mark to rear cover). Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 5123 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Detective Mystery Stories History Criticism 087972238x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Icons of America. Bowling Green, Popular Press, 1978. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 302 p. Book number: #52658 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Icons of America. Bowling Green, OH, Popular Press, 1978. Softcover. ISBN: 0879720913. VG - minor wear to extremeties. Institution's Ex libris stamp on endpaper. Red ill. wraps. 301 pp. Several bw ills. ¶ Analysis of the history of distinctly American cinematic, popular and architectural icons. Includes 23 topical essays. Book number: 25863 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: History - American
Keywords: 0879720913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet Vegas by 20 of the World's Leasding Photographers San Francisco, Collins. 1995, First Printing. (ISBN: 0002251205). Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (USA) Small folio, blue bds, 188pp. Photo endpapers. lavishly illus with colour photos throughout of the city and life of Las Vegas, everything from Cher look-alikes to the best cocktail waitress of the year. Intro by kenny Rogers. Fine in complete Near Fine Dj. A heavy book. (3.6 FO 29/6. Fine/Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 17670 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588] Catalogue: Oversized Books
Keywords: Las Vegas Pictorial Works Photography Travel Description 0002251205 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet Vegas a Portrait of Las Vegas by 20 of the World's Leading Photographers Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995. First Edition. OS hardcover. ISBN: 0002251205. First Printing; 0.75 x 12.25 x 9.25 Inches; 188 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 196616 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0002251205 Americana Nevada | In shopping cart More information div> |
Point of Departure. Point of Return. Arcadia, Vic, 2003. Trade Pb 8vo 138pp. Very good. Edges tanned. Soft cover. Very Good. Book number: 118420 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.32 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rendezvous at Kamakura Inn St. Martin's Minotaur, 2005. 0312311583. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312311583. Black boards, gold stamped titles. Fine book is in perfect, unread condition in a fine, crisp and sharp dust-jacket.. Thomas Dunne Books. 304 pages. Fine in Fine dust-jacket . Book number: 3394 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312311583 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Trumpeting Angel Australia, Duffy & Snellgrove. 2001. Paperback , 20cm. A saga of love, litigation and murder in Melbourne at the time of Federation. In Melbourne in 1899, politician John Deveraux falls in love with Susan Fairfax, businesswoman and suffragette. Thwarted when he discovers her secret, he seeks revenge. Then his own past begins to catch up with him. A professional assassin arrives from California and the plot thickens with love affairs, unsolved crimes, the fight for women's rights, parliamentary feuds, and a trial. This novel proceeds through the drawing rooms, business world and courts of late nineteenth century Melbourne. It contains a rich cast of characters, layer after layer of plot, curious social details and many arresting scenes. Book in great order, 416pp , Excellent/None Issued. Book number: 009026 AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 25.36 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2015]
Keywords: Drama Saga History Fiction Melbourne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Witwe des Richters Scherz Verlag GmbH, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3502519617. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU354411 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wooden Leg of Inspector Anders St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-29149-3) . 2002, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 387244 USD 18.25 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1450] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312291493 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wooden Leg of Inspector Anders Minotaur Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312278381. First American edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1009721 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0312278381 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wooden Leg of Inspector Anders New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2001. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0312278381 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD989 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947]
Keywords: 0312278381 Italy Fiction Mystery Detective Police | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Lady Maria Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge. Hardback. Very good condition. Blue pictorial cloth. Gilt title to spine. B/w plates. Slight discolouration to top edge of rear cover. Book number: 586242 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: CHILDRENS PICTORIAL BINDING Browne, Gordon | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |