ascending
descending
found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BROWN, ALEX, BOB NICKAS, AND STEVE LAFRENIERE
Alex Brown
New York, Feature, Inc. 2003. Paperback. Softcover in illustrated wraps. 8vo. First edition. Fine condition. Exhibition catalogue featuring many color plates of Brown's digital abstract works, and two interviews with the artist, one from 1999, the other from 2002. 52 pp. Fine .
Book number: 70589
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: digital abstraction.
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEPHEN W.;BROWN, STEVE;BROWN, STEVEN
Approaching God: How to Pray
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0345400755). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Hardcover, VG /VG. A spiritual guide on how to pray cites the importance of focusing on God rather than on oneself, while it defines the basic theology of prayer and addresses such issues as unanswered prayers. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 083917
USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1287]
Keywords: 0345400755
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE
Approaching God: How to Pray
Nashville: Moorings, 1996. Bookclub. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345400755. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 120517
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0345400755 Christian 0-345-40075-5
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE
Black Fire
Taylors, SC: Chick Springs Publishing, 2000. trade PB. ISBN: 0967027322. signed by author; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 60874
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0967027322 Mystery 0-9670273-2-2
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE.
COLOR HER DEAD.
Taylors, SC: Chick Springs Publishing, (1999.) First printing, a trade paperback, not issued in hardcover. The first Susan Chase mystery - Lifeguard and runaway finder goes looking for a missing girl and finds herself over her head...in murder. A Generation X mystery. Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 0-9670273-14
Book number: 27802
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: south carolina, 0967027314
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE.
DEAD KIDS TELL NO TALES.
Taylors, SC: Chick Springs Publishing, 2000. First printing, a trade paperback, not issued in hardcover. The third mystery featuring Myrtle Springs lifeguard, and sometime child-finder, Susan Chase. SIGNED on the title page. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 0-9670273-49
Book number: 19909
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: south carolina, 0967027349
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE.
Drugsbaron in spijkerbroek. De opzienbarende biografie van een rechtenstudent,
Elmar Rijswijk 2001. 2e druk Paperback 397 p. Herziene en uitgebreide editie. M.m.v. Peter Stuivenberg
Book number: L9181
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
Catalogue: Biografie
Keywords: biografie
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE
Follow the Wind: Our Lord, the Holy Spirit
Baker, 1999. 188 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Highlighting, creased spine.
Book number: 355171
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE
Hurricane Party
Taylors, South Carolina, U.S.A. Chick Springs Pub. 2002, First. (ISBN: 0971252157). Trade Paperback. Like new, no comlaints. A hurricane, an island and a witch. Now I ask you, ; Is there anything more? A Susan Chase Mystery. Very Good.
Book number: 006893
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction 0971252157
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE
Hurricane Party: A Susan Chase Mystery
Taylors, SC, Chick Springs Publishing. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-9712521-5-7). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 234, 8, (1) pp. First printing. Signed and dated by the author, with a brief inscription, on the half-title page. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
Book number: 028741
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0971252157
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE.
If Jesus has come. Thoughts of the incarnation for skeptics, christians, and skeptical christians.
Grans Rapids, Baker Book House, 1992. Paperback. 8vo. 196 pp. (A good copy. Name on first free endpaper.). (ISBN/EAN: 0801010322)
Book number: 40499
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Keywords: religie / religion / godsdienst
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, JIM; (WITH DELSOHN, STEVE)
Jim Brown: Out of Bounds
Kensington Publishing Corp, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0821728571. First Printing; Signed with a personal inscription by author Jim Brown on half-title page- dents on top cloth foredge ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 248 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 229045
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: 0821728571 Football Signed
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE
Killing fields Amsterdam. Portretten van beruchte liquidaties
Elmar, 2007. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 174. Biografische schetsen van personen uit de Nederlandse onderwereld. ISBN: 9789038918105. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2102956
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.65 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789038918105
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE
Killing fields Amsterdam. Portretten van beruchte liquidaties
Elmar, 2007. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 174. Biografische schetsen van personen uit de Nederlandse onderwereld. ISBN: 9789038918105. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U120827
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789038918105
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE
Of Love and War
Chick Springs Publishing. 1999, 1st Print-Autographed. (ISBN: 0967027306) Trade Paperback. Fine FineFC613499. Fine/Unknown.
Book number: 613499
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction American Literature 0967027306
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE
Of Love and War
Taylors, SC, Chick Springs Publishing. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-9670273-0-6). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 264, (6) pp. Third printing. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 016331
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction - World War II 0967027306
In shopping cart

More information

ANDY BROWN AND STEVE WILLIAMSON
The Musical. Hood. Piano and Vocal Score. Adapted for Piano and Scored By Don Airey
Plastic comb bound paperback published Musicline Publications, . In good condition. The ISBN given appears to be invalid Ð. Also this is a thicker version of my other listing with the same title and ISBN
Book number: 316126
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 1898754243
In shopping cart

More information

ANDY BROWN AND STEVE WILLIAMSON
The Musical. Hood. Piano and Vocal Score. Adapted for Piano and Scored By Don Airey
Plastic comb bound paperback published Musicline Publications, . In good condition. The ISBN given appears to be invalid Ð. Also this is a thinner version of my other listing with the same title and ISBN
Book number: 316124
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 1898754243
In shopping cart

More information

ANDY BROWN AND STEVE WILLIAMSON
The Musical. Hood. Book and Stage Directions
Plastic comb bound paperback published by Musicline Publications, . In good condition. The ISBN given appears to be invalid Ð
Book number: 316125
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 1898754235
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE,
Overcoming Setbacks (Jumping Hurdles).
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A., Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, 1993. (ISBN: 0913367265) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine unbent, corner creased. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 024783A
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: RELIGION
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE BROWN
Overcoming Setbacks
NavPress. 1992. (ISBN: 9780913367261) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0087510
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Keywords: 9780913367261
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE BROWN
Overcoming Setbacks
NavPress,
Book number: BING3002075.ST
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0913367265
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROWN, STEVE
Radio Secrets
Chick Springs. (ISBN: 0-9670273-6-5) . 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Signed by the author. (Mystery).
Book number: 221236
USD 18.39 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1461]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0967027365
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE & STUIVENBERG, PETER
Smokkelroutes en witwaspraktijken. Achter de schermen van de internationale drugsmafia
Elmar, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 176. ISBN: 9789038904368. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2035380
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9789038904368
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, STEVE & STUIVENBERG, PETER
Smokkelroutes en witwaspraktijken. Achter de schermen van de internationale drugsmafia
Elmar, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 176. ISBN: 9789038904368. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U384753
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9789038904368
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search