| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Alex Brown New York, Feature, Inc. 2003. Paperback. Softcover in illustrated wraps. 8vo. First edition. Fine condition. Exhibition catalogue featuring many color plates of Brown's digital abstract works, and two interviews with the artist, one from 1999, the other from 2002. 52 pp. Fine . Book number: 70589 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: digital abstraction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Approaching God: How to Pray Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0345400755). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Hardcover, VG /VG. A spiritual guide on how to pray cites the importance of focusing on God rather than on oneself, while it defines the basic theology of prayer and addresses such issues as unanswered prayers. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 083917 USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1287] Catalogue: Religion::Christianity
Keywords: 0345400755 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Approaching God: How to Pray Nashville: Moorings, 1996. Bookclub. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345400755. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 120517 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0345400755 Christian 0-345-40075-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Fire Taylors, SC: Chick Springs Publishing, 2000. trade PB. ISBN: 0967027322. signed by author; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 60874 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0967027322 Mystery 0-9670273-2-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLOR HER DEAD. Taylors, SC: Chick Springs Publishing, (1999.) First printing, a trade paperback, not issued in hardcover. The first Susan Chase mystery - Lifeguard and runaway finder goes looking for a missing girl and finds herself over her head...in murder. A Generation X mystery. Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 0-9670273-14 Book number: 27802 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense & Detective Fic
Keywords: south carolina, 0967027314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEAD KIDS TELL NO TALES. Taylors, SC: Chick Springs Publishing, 2000. First printing, a trade paperback, not issued in hardcover. The third mystery featuring Myrtle Springs lifeguard, and sometime child-finder, Susan Chase. SIGNED on the title page. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 0-9670273-49 Book number: 19909 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: south carolina, 0967027349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drugsbaron in spijkerbroek. De opzienbarende biografie van een rechtenstudent, Elmar Rijswijk 2001. 2e druk Paperback 397 p. Herziene en uitgebreide editie. M.m.v. Peter Stuivenberg Book number: L9181 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257] Catalogue: Biografie
Keywords: biografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Follow the Wind: Our Lord, the Holy Spirit Baker, 1999. 188 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Highlighting, creased spine. Book number: 355171 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hurricane Party Taylors, South Carolina, U.S.A. Chick Springs Pub. 2002, First. (ISBN: 0971252157). Trade Paperback. Like new, no comlaints. A hurricane, an island and a witch. Now I ask you, ; Is there anything more? A Susan Chase Mystery. Very Good. Book number: 006893 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction 0971252157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hurricane Party: A Susan Chase Mystery Taylors, SC, Chick Springs Publishing. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-9712521-5-7). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 234, 8, (1) pp. First printing. Signed and dated by the author, with a brief inscription, on the half-title page. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Book number: 028741 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0971252157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
If Jesus has come. Thoughts of the incarnation for skeptics, christians, and skeptical christians. Grans Rapids, Baker Book House, 1992. Paperback. 8vo. 196 pp. (A good copy. Name on first free endpaper.). (ISBN/EAN: 0801010322) Book number: 40499 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Religion/Godsdienst
Keywords: religie / religion / godsdienst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jim Brown: Out of Bounds Kensington Publishing Corp, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0821728571. First Printing; Signed with a personal inscription by author Jim Brown on half-title page- dents on top cloth foredge ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 248 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 229045 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: 0821728571 Football Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Killing fields Amsterdam. Portretten van beruchte liquidaties Elmar, 2007. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 174. Biografische schetsen van personen uit de Nederlandse onderwereld. ISBN: 9789038918105. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2102956 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.65 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789038918105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Killing fields Amsterdam. Portretten van beruchte liquidaties Elmar, 2007. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 174. Biografische schetsen van personen uit de Nederlandse onderwereld. ISBN: 9789038918105. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U120827 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789038918105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Of Love and War Chick Springs Publishing. 1999, 1st Print-Autographed. (ISBN: 0967027306) Trade Paperback. Fine FineFC613499. Fine/Unknown. Book number: 613499 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction American Literature 0967027306 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Of Love and War Taylors, SC, Chick Springs Publishing. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-9670273-0-6). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 264, (6) pp. Third printing. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 016331 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction - World War II 0967027306 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Musical. Hood. Piano and Vocal Score. Adapted for Piano and Scored By Don Airey Plastic comb bound paperback published Musicline Publications, . In good condition. The ISBN given appears to be invalid Ð. Also this is a thicker version of my other listing with the same title and ISBN Book number: 316126 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 1898754243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Musical. Hood. Piano and Vocal Score. Adapted for Piano and Scored By Don Airey Plastic comb bound paperback published Musicline Publications, . In good condition. The ISBN given appears to be invalid Ð. Also this is a thinner version of my other listing with the same title and ISBN Book number: 316124 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 1898754243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Musical. Hood. Book and Stage Directions Plastic comb bound paperback published by Musicline Publications, . In good condition. The ISBN given appears to be invalid Ð Book number: 316125 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 1898754235 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Overcoming Setbacks (Jumping Hurdles). Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A., Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, 1993. (ISBN: 0913367265) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine unbent, corner creased. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 024783A USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: RELIGION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Overcoming Setbacks NavPress. 1992. (ISBN: 9780913367261) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0087510 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Christian Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780913367261 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Overcoming Setbacks NavPress, Book number: BING3002075.ST USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0913367265 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Radio Secrets Chick Springs. (ISBN: 0-9670273-6-5) . 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Signed by the author. (Mystery). Book number: 221236 USD 18.39 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1461] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0967027365 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smokkelroutes en witwaspraktijken. Achter de schermen van de internationale drugsmafia Elmar, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 176. ISBN: 9789038904368. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2035380 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9789038904368 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smokkelroutes en witwaspraktijken. Achter de schermen van de internationale drugsmafia Elmar, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 176. ISBN: 9789038904368. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U384753 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9789038904368 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page