| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 805 books on 33 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Second Chance at Love Series, No. 133 Thru 139: Cherished Moments; Parisian Nights; Golden Illustions; Entwined Destinies; Temptation's Kiss; Southern Pleasures; Forbidden Melody New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 133) nick at lower spine,stamp on inside cover,1st Printing; 134) crease at upper front cover,stamp on inside cover/1st pg,name/small doodle on 1st pg,initials on 1st pg/inside rear cover; 135) stamp on inside cover,name/initials on 1st pg; 136) Ex-Lib,nickat spine ends,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs,1st Printing; 137) stamp on inside cover,name/initials on 1st pg; 138) stamp on inside cover,name on 1st pg,initials on 1st pg/inside rear cover; 139) Ex-Lib,nick at upper rear cover,spine label,name on 1st pg,libstamps on 1st & title pgs,1st Printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42857 USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Guide to Foliage Planting London : Ward Lock : New York. NY : Distributed In The U. S. By Sterling Pub. Co 1997. 1st Edition. Description: 367 p. : ill. (some col. ) 21 x 22 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Foliage plants. Landscape gardening. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0706375815. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 123386 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.39 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1303]
Keywords: 0706375815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
22, PLACE INDIGO ISBN : 2258020646. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 165. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 159 pages. ¶ Traduit par Etienne Menanteau. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037165 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Above and Beyond Harlequin Enterprises Limited. 1986. (ISBN: 9781551662916) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0007462 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551662916 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Above and Beyond (Silhouette Series) Silhouette, 1992-07-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, bookstore stamp . Book number: 091031036 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Above & Beyond 1997 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 58213 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adam's Fall Bantam. 1993, First Thus. (ISBN: 0553095382) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". FINE hardcover, NEAR FINE jacket, very light rufflig spine ends, no other wear. First Edition hardcover reprint from original paperback. FC509790. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 509790 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Romance, First Edition, Collectible 0553095382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adam's Fall Bantam, 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0553095382 Lightest wear only to both dustjacket and book, no marks of previous ownership. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 010776 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0553095382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adam's Fall New York, N. Y. Bantam Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0-553-09538-2) Half Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 083241 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 0553095382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adam's Fall. New York, NY, U.S.A., Bantam Books, 1993. 2nd Printing (ISBN: 0553095382) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 054199 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adam's Fall. New York, Bantam Books, 1988. (ISBN: 0553095382) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good -/Good -. Cover is slightly faded. Pages have slight water damage. Cover has few small tears. Book number: 223156 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adam's Fall New York NY: Bantam, 1988. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553095382. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 209 pages. Book number: 26423 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Contemporary Romance
Keywords: 0553095382 Brown, Sandra Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adam's Fall Bantam. 1988. (ISBN: 9780553095388) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0007952 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780553095388 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Grand Central Publishing 2000 Paperback, 592pp. Assistant DA Hammond Cross has his sights set on the DA's office. Prosecuting a high-profile murder case practically ensures him the job. But a Saturday night encounter with a mysterious woman is the start of a living nightmare. (ISBN: 9780446608657). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 603681 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780446608657 9780446608657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Grand Central Publishing, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0446608653 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING1111668 USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0446608653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Grand Central Publishing 2000 Paperback, 592pp. Assistant DA Hammond Cross has his sights set on the DA's office. Prosecuting a high-profile murder case practically ensures him the job. But a Saturday night encounter with a mysterious woman is the start of a living nightmare. (ISBN: 9780446608657). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 515925 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780446608657 9780446608657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Grand Central Publishing 2000 Paperback, 592pp. Assistant DA Hammond Cross has his sights set on the DA's office. Prosecuting a high-profile murder case practically ensures him the job. But a Saturday night encounter with a mysterious woman is the start of a living nightmare. (ISBN: 9780446608657). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 566274 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780446608657 9780446608657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Grand Central Publishing, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446519804. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Light scratch to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8502417 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0446519804 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi. Warner Books, New York 1999. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. The sensational murder of one of Charleston's most powerful citizens, real-estate tycoon Lute Pettijohn, rocks the city and gives ambitious prosecutor Hammond Cross his chance to become the city's next district attorney - if he wins the case. ¶ 378 pages. Book number: 53933X1 USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 219] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Charleston Murder Mysteries Alibis South Carolina). 0446519804 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Warner Books. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. /Dust Jacket Included. -- UHR BooksBook number: P000157 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Warner Books, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Coffee Table Sized Book. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Fine in Fine dustjacket. Book number: 077050 USD 8.94 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 710] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: South Carolina Fiction Legal Romance Gothic Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc. 1999. (ISBN: 0446519804) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 490 pp. Pages yellowed slightly on edges. Slight rubbing on dust jacket, in mylar cover. Clean copy, tight binding. Very Good/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 041358 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction/ Literature
Keywords: Fiction Legal South Carolina Suspense 0446519804 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi. Warner, 2000. paperback. 564pp. 8vo. Ver good-. some spotting to page edges and inside covers. minor edge-rubbing and creasing to covers. Soft cover. Good. Book number: 121837 AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.93 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Grand Central Publishing 2000 Paperback, 592pp. Assistant DA Hammond Cross has his sights set on the DA's office. Prosecuting a high-profile murder case practically ensures him the job. But a Saturday night encounter with a mysterious woman is the start of a living nightmare. (ISBN: 9780446608657). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 515893 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780446608657 9780446608657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Grand Central Publishing, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0446608653 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7172424 USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0446608653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page