| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
Galactic Sibyl Sue Blue (Also released as: Sibyl Sue Blue.) Berkley X1503. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Sibyl Sue Blue. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 115365 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galactic Sibyl Sue Blue (Also released as: Sibyl Sue Blue.) Berkley X1503. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Sibyl Sue Blue. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 192436 USD 11.46 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Handful of Time - F793 Ballantine Books. 1963. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction (SF12A). Good. Book number: sf2069 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature , suspense, aliens, moon, planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sibyl Sue Blue Doubleday, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light DJ cover scuffing. Price clipped dust jacket. ID: mon0000080763 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000080763 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sibyl Sue Blue Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. A touch of foxing to top edge else a fine copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 17432 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Women Protagonists Aliens Alien Invasion Plants | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Waters of Centaurus. Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday & Co., 1970,. Hardcover. Ex-Library in very good condition in good d.j. 181p. Book number: 018646 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Waters of Centaurus Lancer 75278. 1972. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 675444 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction [British Edition] Volume 2 No. 2 Published by Atlas Publishing Co. Ltd., London by Arrangement with Mercury Press Inc., New York January 1961. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46677 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blut der Erde - Utopischer Roman Gütersloh Bertelsmann . guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Blut der Erde - Utopischer Roman, Laumer, Keith - Brown, Rosel George gut - gebraucht Book number: BU201197 € 9.98 [Appr.: US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1004] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blut der Erde "leichte Gebrauchsspuren, altersgemässe Bräunung der Seiten. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU036238 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Science Fiction und Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood. New York, Bluejay Books, 1984. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear and Soil. Pages: 318. Book number: MASTER218847I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood. Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co. [1966]. Reprint. Book club edition, issued by the SFBC. Hardcover. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket. . Book number: 2700 CAD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.34 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1298] Catalogue: Science Fiction Book Club Editions
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EARTHBLOOD baen, 1991. 2nd printing. Earthblood"" chronicles one man's struggle to find his destiny in a future where the very existence of Earth is a legend that few believe. Paperback. 0671720600. near fine paperback. Book number: FD09.140 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 0671720600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood Baen Books, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1987 Mass Market Paperback. 311pp. Two complete novels of interstellar adventure: "Earthblood" by Keith Laumer and Rosel George Brown chronicles one man's struggle to find his destiny in a future where the very existence of Earth is a legend that few believe. Humanity was defeated by the hostile Niss millennia ago and humanity had scattered across the galaxy. Roan had been raised by aliens, but he knew that he was human and nothing was going to stop him from finding his lost homeworld, not even the space fleets of the Niss."Sibyl Sue Blue" by Rosel George Brown is the story of cigar-smoking Sergeant Sibyl Sue Blue, one of the toughest cops that the criminals on a future Earth hope never to meet. But she's not after burglars, muggers or drug pushers now. Her husband has disappeared on a mission to the planet Radix and she's going to get him back, one way, or another, and any unfriendly aliens had better get out of her way, if they know what's good for them. Plus, for the first time in one volume, all of Keith Laumer's other stories of the alien Niss, as well as a generous assortment of stories by Rosel George Brown, who was a master of pointedly humorous adventure. Science fiction adventure, ranging from the grim to the wildly comical in a generous volume by two masters of the form. Book number: 1684861 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1980. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440123135. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced,rumpled; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 50808 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0440123135 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood NY: Berkley Medallion, 1966. 1st Berkley Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Illustrated by Powers, Richard. 287 pages; Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Light bumps to cover, just a bit of wear to cover. Solid, clean. Across the galaxy to universess populated by the tailed, the scaled and the property tentacled.... Very Good . Book number: 9003 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood Berkley S1544. 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 181340 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood NY: Dell, 1980. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0440123135. Illustrated by Cintres. 334 pages; No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work. A lone human fights for his heritage in a universe of aliens.... Fine . Book number: 8994 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0440123135 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-65348-2) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Alan Gutierrez. (Science Fiction). Book number: 159472 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671653482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood Doubleday, 1966. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. BOMC. Book number: 037713 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 683715 USD 14.84 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1179] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood Baen Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Second Printing. 1991 Mass Market Paperback. 320pp. Two complete novels of interstellar adventure: "Earthblood" by Keith Laumer and Rosel George Brown chronicles one man's struggle to find his destiny in a future where the very existence of Earth is a legend that few believe. Humanity was defeated by the hostile Niss millennia ago and humanity had scattered across the galaxy. Roan had been raised by aliens, but he knew that he was human and nothing was going to stop him from finding his lost homeworld, not even the space fleets of the Niss."Sibyl Sue Blue" by Rosel George Brown is the story of cigar-smoking Sergeant Sibyl Sue Blue, one of the toughest cops that the criminals on a future Earth hope never to meet. But she's not after burglars, muggers or drug pushers now. Her husband has disappeared on a mission to the planet Radix and she's going to get him back, one way, or another, and any unfriendly aliens had better get out of her way, if they know what's good for them. Plus, for the first time in one volume, all of Keith Laumer's other stories of the alien Niss, as well as a generous assortment of stories by Rosel George Brown, who was a master of pointedly humorous adventure. Science fiction adventure, ranging from the grim to the wildly comical in a generous volume by two masters of the form. Book number: 1686748 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood NY: Berkley Medallion Books, 1968. Soft Cover. 1st Printing. Publisher's glossy pictorial wraps. 12mo. 288 pp. Former owner's initials on fep, else near fine. VERY GOOD. Sci-fi 'space opera' novel of a pure-strain human in the year 13, 000 A. D. Used as a circus freak by an interplanetary travelling troupe, discovering the horrifying fate of his fellow humans. [Berkley Medallion Book #S1544]. ; Mass Market Paperback; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 4402 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fiction All All Books Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1966. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. black hardcover,light wear,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 16096 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood New York, Bluejay Books/St. Martin's Press, 1984. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0312941250. Large Format Trade Edition. First printing in Bluejay edition. Dings, but clean and tight. Illustrated by Alan Gutierrez . Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 949 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 443] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312941250 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |