ascending
descending
found: 561 books on 23 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

[BROWN, RITA MAE; CREELEY, ROBERT; FERLINGHETTI, LAWRENCE].,
OUTPOST. Volume 1, Number 1.
Newton MA: Outpost Publications, (1976). 8vo. 54 pp. Printed wrappers, stapled., VG. Illustrated.
¶ Contributers include Rita Mae Brown (contains 2 original poems [believed to be] herewith first published), Robert Creeley, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, John Holt, Janine Pommy Vega & Timothy Leary (a pre-publication excerpt from his Autobiography).
Book number: 12266
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.5 | JP„ 3933]
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE,
Alma Mater.
New York, Ballantine Books, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Small Scrape at Foredge of Front Dj Hinge, in Mylar. Pages: 260.
Book number: MASTER208816I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 954]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE,
Alma Mater.
New York, Ballantine Books, 2002, 261 pp. Paperback, 16 x 21 x 2 cm. ; In perfecte staat.
Book number: 10386
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 654]
Catalogue: Novel
In shopping cart

More information

RITA MAE BROWN
Alma Mater
Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 034542820X First edition. Tip bumped else very good in fine dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING12541
USD 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 354]
Keywords: 034542820x
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE,
Alma Mater.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Ballantine Books, 2001. First Printing (ISBN: 034542820x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 007395A
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 516]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE
Alma Mater
New York, Ballantine Books. 2001, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 034542820x) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. This copy includes a picture of Rita Mae at the signing event. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 029898
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 18.75 | JP„ 2344]
Keywords: 034542820x
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE
Alma Mater.
Ballantine Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Usual library/discard markings showing. Text is clean/tight. Black/blue covers/neon red lettering show very little wear. DJ still nice due to protective plastic library jacket. Protective jacket is glued to inside covers. ; Ex-Lib; Large 8vo; 260 pages. VG/VG.
Book number: 18235
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 954]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE
Alma Mater
Ballantine Books, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 260. Sex makes monkeys out of all of us. If you don`t give in to it, you wind up a cold, unfeeling bastard. If you do, you spend the rest of your life picking up the pieces.At the start of senior year at William & Mary, the six-foot-tall, raven-haired beauty Victoria "œVic" Savedge finds her future mapped out in detail. She will marry Charly Harrison, the son of one of Virginia`s most prominent families. Though branded by a fiery streak of independence, Vic hasn`t really considered any other options. Until she meets a woman named Chris. A transfer from Vermont, Chris is new to Southern mores and attitudes. Though instantly captivated by Vic, she is also drawn to the entire quirky but charming Savedge family. But the young women`s friendship is not your basic college-girl variety. For neither can resist their mutual attraction"“an attraction that erupts into a passion that will forever change the course of both their lives. ISBN: 9780345455321. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1862706
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 754]
Keywords: 9780345455321
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE
Alma Mater
Ballantine Books, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 260. Sex makes monkeys out of all of us. If you don`t give in to it, you wind up a cold, unfeeling bastard. If you do, you spend the rest of your life picking up the pieces.At the start of senior year at William & Mary, the six-foot-tall, raven-haired beauty Victoria "œVic" Savedge finds her future mapped out in detail. She will marry Charly Harrison, the son of one of Virginia`s most prominent families. Though branded by a fiery streak of independence, Vic hasn`t really considered any other options. Until she meets a woman named Chris. A transfer from Vermont, Chris is new to Southern mores and attitudes. Though instantly captivated by Vic, she is also drawn to the entire quirky but charming Savedge family. But the young women`s friendship is not your basic college-girl variety. For neither can resist their mutual attraction"“an attraction that erupts into a passion that will forever change the course of both their lives. ISBN: 9780345455321. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U645438
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 654]
Keywords: 9780345455321
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE
Animal Magnetism
New York, Ballantine Books. 2009, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9780345511799) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil, a corner bump. The 25.00 priced jacket has some light soil, minor edgewear else fine. This copy includes a picture of Rita Mae at the signing event. Very Good +/N-Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 029901
USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP„ 3139]
Catalogue: Auto-Biography
Keywords: Animals Cats9780345511799
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE
Bij stukjes en beetjes
Naarden, A. J. G. Strengholt. 2001, Eerste druk. (ISBN: -) Paperback. 320 pag. Nieuw.
Book number: 017476
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 754]
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE.
Bingo.
New York, Bantam Books, c1988, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition very good d.j. 291p. 055305306X.
Book number: 003757
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP„ 1240]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: American Literature First Editions Fiction 055305306x
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE.,
BINGO.
New York: Bantam, 1988. 8vo. ARC. 291 pp. Printed wrappers., Nr. Fine.
Book number: 2079.1
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1311]
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE
Bingo, a Novel
NY, Bantam Books. 1988. (ISBN: 055305306x). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), (USA) 8vo, illus wraps, 291pp. VG in soft-cover. (1.88 FO 53/2. Very Good.
Book number: 5110
USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 548]
Keywords: Fiction 055305306x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROWN, RITA MAE
Bingo
New York: Bantam, 1988. 055305306X. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 055305306X. Very Good in wrappers. ARC Advance Reading Copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 26086
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP„ 6754]
Keywords: 055305306x Pennsylvania Fiction Sisters
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE:
Bingo. Roman. Aus dem Amerikanischen von Margarete Längsfeld.
1. Auflage Reinbek (Rowohlt) 1990.. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Bingo. Roman. Aus dem Amerikanischen von Margarete Längsfeld. Brown, Rita Mae: ISBN: 3498005294. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU388112
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.13 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 884]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE.,
BINGO.
New York: Bantam, 1988. 8vo. ARC. 291 pp. Wraps., Nr. Fine.
Book number: 2079
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1311]
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE & HERIK, MARGA VAN DEN
Bingo
1995. Papieren omslag. Pp: 385. ISBN: 9789035115941. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U999067
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 654]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789035115941
In shopping cart

More information

RITA MAE BROWN
Bingo
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 055305306X Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: LD1710
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 656]
Keywords: 055305306x Pennsylvania Fiction Sisters
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE.
Bingo.
New York, Bantam Books 1989. 370p.
Book number: 3142
€  3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.11 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 327]
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE
Bingo
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789035115941
Book number: 5598
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.38 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 904]
Keywords: 9789035115941
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE.,
BINGO.
New York: Bantam, 1988. 8vo. 1st edition. 291 pp. Green cloth spine with blue paper-wrapped boards. White dust jacket., NF/NF.
Book number: 2079.2
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP„ 1748]
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE,
Bingo.
New York, Bantam Books, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Dj Edgeworn. Small Stain at Lower Front Board, Dj Chip. Pages: 291.
Book number: MASTER157193I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE,
Bingo.
New York, Bantam Books, 1988. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Date Written in Ink on Bfep. Pages: 291.
Book number: MASTER028370I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, RITA MAE
Bingo
New York, Bantam. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-553-05306-X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 291 pp. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 002345
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556]
Keywords: Fiction 055305306x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search