| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
'Barabau, Les Sylphides, Checkmate': Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at Sadlers Wells In Conjunction With The Old Vic Performance Programme Dated January 12th 1939. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme. 12 printed pages. In Very Good condition with a little soiling to the covers. Book number: 48517 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376] Catalogue: THEATRE PROGRAMMES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracker: To Say I Love You New York: St. Martin's, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312139519. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Stated First edition (U. S. ) . First printing. Based on A&E's Cracker mystery series. 249 pp.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: MW8031256 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0312139519 Mystery Cracker Television Shows Molly Brown 0-312-13951-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRACKER: TO SAY I LOVE YOU. Brown, Molly. CRACKER: TO SAY I LOVE YOU. NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, c1996. first printing. 249pp. as new, looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 80340 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracker. To Say I Love You. From a Screenplay By Jimmy Mcgovern. NY: St. Martin's Press, (1996). First US printing. 8vo, hardcover, black boards. ISBN 0312139519. Fine copy, no owner names. Dust jacket has light surface rubbing, else fine. A novel based on the excellent Edgar Award-winning Granda TV series starring Robbie Coltrane as "Fitz". Book number: 17440 USD 19.92 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1583] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracker - to Say I Love You Virgin Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780863698279. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only) (TO SAY I LOVE YOU) (Robbie Coltrane, Geraldine Somerville) [Granada-TV]. Good+ . Book number: 20026 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 9780863698279 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracker - to Say I Love You Virgin Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780863698279. [POOR condition] (large price sticker "pull" on spine - text unaffected) (reading copy only) (TO SAY I LOVE YOU) (Robbie Coltrane, Geraldine Somerville) [Granada-TV]. Poor . Book number: 016625 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: 9780863698279 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracker: To Say I Love You (Cracker) St. Martin's Press 1996 Paperback, 249pp. "Dr. Edward Fitzgerald is a brilliant psychologist who freelances his services to the police as a criminal profiler. In a blood-soaked alleyway, Fitz tells detectives that the killers of a loan shark are sure to be a young man and woman using sex as a weapon and murder as an aphrodisiac. But there's one thing Fitz can't tell them--the pair are on to their next crime, and a cop is going to die. Martin's Press. ", (ISBN: 9780312959968). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 735058 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780312959968 9780312959968 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracker to Say I Love You NY: St. Martin Press, 1996. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 31125 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312139519 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracker - to Say I Love You Virgin Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780863698279. (edges "tanned") (TO SAY I LOVE YOU) (Robbie Coltrane, Geraldine Somerville) [Granada-TV] (appears an unread copy). Very Good . Book number: 015540 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 9780863698279 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracker : To Say I Love You New York: St Martins Press, 1996. 0312139519. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312139519. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 32416 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: 0312139519 England Fiction London Mystery Detective First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Growing Whole: Self-Realization on an Endangered Planet US: Harpercollins, 1993. Paperback. 0062555111 Health, Fitness & Dieting Very Good. 245p. Very Good . Book number: WARE5R4369 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0062555111 Self-Help Psychosynthesis Psychology General | In shopping cart More information div> |
INVITATION To A FUNERAL. A Tale of International Intrigue. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1998. Sm. 8vo. 1st edition. 288 pp. Black paper-wrapped binding. Dust jacket., F/F. Book number: 15531 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1311]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Invitation to a Funeral New York, St. Martin's Press, 1998, First US edition. (ISBN: 0312185987) Hardcover , Octavo. Black boards. Fine in fine jacket. An historical crime novel. Aphra Behn, London, 1676. Book number: 25222 USD 17.33 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1377] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: 0312185987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Readings in Gerontology St Louis, MO, The C. V. Mosby Co. 1978, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0801607345) Soft Cover. "Readings" on the major issues in gerontology, including developmental tasks, life perspective, sexuality, nutrition, management of grief, etc. Light edgewear. Very Good -/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 013483 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Geriatrics
Keywords: Gerontology, Geriatrics, Old Age, Aged, Senior Citizens, Aging, Elderly 0801607345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nature of Things on Sanibel Fine; Softcover; Press Printing Company; First Edition; 1978; 174 pages; nicely illustrated. SIGNED & inscribed by author: To Dick, with regards & best wishes. George R. Campbell." Crisp, clean, tight. Appears as new.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. Book number: 23095 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510] Catalogue: Americana: South
Keywords: Sanibel Island Florida History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Vikings at Helgeland: Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at The Old Vic. The Royal Victoria Hall, Opposite Waterloo Station, London Performance Programme Dated 1928-1929 Season. Original single sheet folded souvenir theatre programme 7½'' x 5'' with black lettering. In Very Good condition. Book number: 59614 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126] Catalogue: THEATRE PROGRAMMES BOOK TWO [2
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crackerjack Treasure Book - Includes 'Tammy Troots Trip to Mars' (Derwent) & Barnaby Goes to the Seaside (Helps) ; Also Contains a Semolina (Sugar-Bear) Story - Semolina Lends a Hand London; Children's Press. Hardcover. Illustrated by Hilda Boswell; Racey Helps; Molly B Thomson. H/b; illus boards; G+ 4to; 124pp; spine splitting up the side; page 105 loose; internally clean & sound; includes ''Tammy Troot's Trip to Mars' & Racey Helps - 'Barnaby goes to the seaside'; Crackerjack Treasure Books; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Good . Book number: 71610 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Barnaby | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unfolding Self Psychosynthesis and Counseling Psychosynthesis Press, 1983. Tall 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (small crease to top corner of upper cover - otherwise VG). Pp. 165 (no inscriptions), with b&w illus.. Book number: 58671 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063] Catalogue: Sociology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unsinkable Mrs. Brown Denver, The Golden Press Inc. (1956).First edition, Octavo, original purple wrappers pictorially stamped and lettered in black and white, Fine. Profusely illustrated. Book number: 29711 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |