ascending
descending
found: 19 books

[STARRING HAROLD TURNER, FREDERICK ASHTON, MOLLY BROWN, MARY HONER, MARGOT FONTEYN, MICHAEL SOMES IN]
'Barabau, Les Sylphides, Checkmate': Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at Sadlers Wells In Conjunction With The Old Vic
Performance Programme Dated January 12th 1939. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme. 12 printed pages. In Very Good condition with a little soiling to the covers.
Book number: 48517
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, MOLLY
Cracker: To Say I Love You
New York: St. Martin's, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312139519. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Stated First edition (U. S. ) . First printing. Based on A&E's Cracker mystery series. 249 pp.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: MW8031256
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0312139519 Mystery Cracker Television Shows Molly Brown 0-312-13951-9
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, MOLLY,
CRACKER: TO SAY I LOVE YOU.
Brown, Molly. CRACKER: TO SAY I LOVE YOU. NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, c1996. first printing. 249pp. as new, looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 80340
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, (MOLLY).
Cracker. To Say I Love You. From a Screenplay By Jimmy Mcgovern.
NY: St. Martin's Press, (1996). First US printing. 8vo, hardcover, black boards. ISBN 0312139519. Fine copy, no owner names. Dust jacket has light surface rubbing, else fine. A novel based on the excellent Edgar Award-winning Granda TV series starring Robbie Coltrane as "Fitz".
Book number: 17440
USD 19.92 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1583]
In shopping cart

More information

MOLLY BROWN
Cracker - to Say I Love You
Virgin Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780863698279. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only) (TO SAY I LOVE YOU) (Robbie Coltrane, Geraldine Somerville) [Granada-TV]. Good+ .
Book number: 20026
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 9780863698279 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - C
In shopping cart

More information

MOLLY BROWN
Cracker - to Say I Love You
Virgin Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780863698279. [POOR condition] (large price sticker "pull" on spine - text unaffected) (reading copy only) (TO SAY I LOVE YOU) (Robbie Coltrane, Geraldine Somerville) [Granada-TV]. Poor .
Book number: 016625
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: 9780863698279 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - C
In shopping cart

More information

MOLLY BROWN
Cracker: To Say I Love You (Cracker)
St. Martin's Press 1996 Paperback, 249pp. "Dr. Edward Fitzgerald is a brilliant psychologist who freelances his services to the police as a criminal profiler. In a blood-soaked alleyway, Fitz tells detectives that the killers of a loan shark are sure to be a young man and woman using sex as a weapon and murder as an aphrodisiac. But there's one thing Fitz can't tell them--the pair are on to their next crime, and a cop is going to die. Martin's Press. ", (ISBN: 9780312959968). Fair.
Book number: 735058
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780312959968 9780312959968
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, MOLLY
Cracker to Say I Love You
NY: St. Martin Press, 1996. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 31125
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312139519
In shopping cart

More information

MOLLY BROWN
Cracker - to Say I Love You
Virgin Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780863698279. (edges "tanned") (TO SAY I LOVE YOU) (Robbie Coltrane, Geraldine Somerville) [Granada-TV] (appears an unread copy). Very Good .
Book number: 015540
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 9780863698279 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - C
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROWN, MOLLY; MCGOVERN, JIMMY
Cracker : To Say I Love You
New York: St Martins Press, 1996. 0312139519. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312139519. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket..
Book number: 32416
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: 0312139519 England Fiction London Mystery Detective First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MOLLY YOUNG BROWN
Growing Whole: Self-Realization on an Endangered Planet
US: Harpercollins, 1993. Paperback. 0062555111 Health, Fitness & Dieting Very Good. 245p. Very Good .
Book number: WARE5R4369
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0062555111 Self-Help Psychosynthesis Psychology General
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, MOLLY.,
INVITATION To A FUNERAL. A Tale of International Intrigue.
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1998. Sm. 8vo. 1st edition. 288 pp. Black paper-wrapped binding. Dust jacket., F/F.
Book number: 15531
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1311]
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, MOLLY (APHRA BEHN)
Invitation to a Funeral
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1998, First US edition. (ISBN: 0312185987) Hardcover , Octavo. Black boards. Fine in fine jacket. An historical crime novel. Aphra Behn, London, 1676.
Book number: 25222
USD 17.33 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1377]
Keywords: 0312185987
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, MOLLY (ED)
Readings in Gerontology
St Louis, MO, The C. V. Mosby Co. 1978, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0801607345) Soft Cover. "Readings" on the major issues in gerontology, including developmental tasks, life perspective, sexuality, nutrition, management of grief, etc. Light edgewear. Very Good -/No Jacket.
Book number: 013483
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Geriatrics
Keywords: Gerontology, Geriatrics, Old Age, Aged, Senior Citizens, Aging, Elderly 0801607345
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAMPBELL, GEORGE R.; BROWN, MOLLY ECLER, (ILL.)
The Nature of Things on Sanibel
Fine; Softcover; Press Printing Company; First Edition; 1978; 174 pages; nicely illustrated. SIGNED & inscribed by author: To Dick, with regards & best wishes. George R. Campbell." Crisp, clean, tight. Appears as new.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall.
Book number: 23095
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510]
Catalogue: Americana: South
Keywords: Sanibel Island Florida History
In shopping cart

More information

HEINRIK IBSEN TRANSLATED BY WILLIAM ARCHER [STARRING PERCY WALSH, JOHN LAURIE, IRIS BAKER, REYNER BARTON, WILFRED BABBAGE, ESME CHURCH, GODFREY KENTON, HORACE SEQUEIRA, MOLLY BROWN, TORIN THATCHER IN] PLAYED BY THE VIC. SHAKESPEARE COMPANY AND PRODUCED BY
The Vikings at Helgeland: Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at The Old Vic. The Royal Victoria Hall, Opposite Waterloo Station, London
Performance Programme Dated 1928-1929 Season. Original single sheet folded souvenir theatre programme 7½'' x 5'' with black lettering. In Very Good condition.
Book number: 59614
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126]
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON, MOLLY B (ILLUS) ; HELPS RACEY(ILLUS) ; BOSWELL, HILDA (ILLUS) ; DERWENT, LAVINIA (STORY) ; BUSTER, BROWN;
The Crackerjack Treasure Book - Includes 'Tammy Troots Trip to Mars' (Derwent) & Barnaby Goes to the Seaside (Helps) ; Also Contains a Semolina (Sugar-Bear) Story - Semolina Lends a Hand
London; Children's Press. Hardcover. Illustrated by Hilda Boswell; Racey Helps; Molly B Thomson. H/b; illus boards; G+ 4to; 124pp; spine splitting up the side; page 105 loose; internally clean & sound; includes ''Tammy Troot's Trip to Mars' & Racey Helps - 'Barnaby goes to the seaside'; Crackerjack Treasure Books; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Good .
Book number: 71610
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Barnaby
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN MOLLY YOUNG
The Unfolding Self Psychosynthesis and Counseling
Psychosynthesis Press, 1983. Tall 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (small crease to top corner of upper cover - otherwise VG). Pp. 165 (no inscriptions), with b&w illus..
Book number: 58671
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063]
Catalogue: Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

[BROWN, MOLLY] BANCROFT, CAROLINE
The Unsinkable Mrs. Brown
Denver, The Golden Press Inc. (1956).First edition, Octavo, original purple wrappers pictorially stamped and lettered in black and white, Fine. Profusely illustrated.
Book number: 29711
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search