| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
Broken Star Constable, 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0094714908) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. The largest secondhand bookseller in the Midlands , Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 00023171 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: 0094714908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BROKEN STAR. Brown, lizbie. BROKEN STAR. NY: Worldwide, c1995. 253pp. Fine bright uncreased mass market paperback copy Book number: 57574 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Broken Star (Elizabeth Blair Mystery) New English Library Ltd, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, spine has two reading creases, shows some edge handling.() Elizabeth Blair, a recently widowed American, leaves Virginia for a quiet life running a quilt shop in Bath. A quiet life is far from what she gets. Unofficially teaming up with Max Shepard, the charming young PI whose office is above her shop, she soon becomes embroiled in all the village scandal in the parish of St Swithin's. The allegations of embezzlement are swiftly followed by a murder - and it doesn't Elizabeth long to find out that almost anyone could be a suspect... ID: mon0000100103 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000100103 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Textbook Buyback, Literature & Fiction, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gingerbread Mansion Severn House Publishers. 2010. (ISBN: 9781847511379). Paperback. Book, Clean sound copy with light edge wear. Unmarked text. Securely packaged! o3. Very Good. Book number: 007078 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: 9781847511379 Gingerbread Mansion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jacob's Ladder (Elizabeth Blair Mystery) Hodder & Stoughton. 2000, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0340768185). Cloth Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". /, no name - unclipped d/j with a little edgewear & 1 very small tear at back (closed) - very clean & bright - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Almost as New/Almost Very Good. Book number: 008593 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Fiction 1st. editions
Keywords: England_fiction Fiction_mystery &Amp; Detective_women Sleuths,Fiction 1st. Editions 0340768185 | In shopping cart More information div> |
JACOB'S LADDER... London:, Hodder & Stoughton,, 2000.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. First Edition. ISBN:0 340 76818 5. Fine copy in dw. Book number: 660 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251] Catalogue: Detective Fiction
Keywords: DETECTIVE FICTION 0 340 76818 5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shoo - Fly. Hodder & Stoughton, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover, 312pp, complete dustjacket. A short crease to the edge of the flyleaf, otherwise internally very clean. Another murder for Elizabeth Blair, set in Bath - a spoiled rich kid is murdered.. Fine /Fine. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 11168 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime, Murder, Bath | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shoo-fly Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 312. ISBN: 9780340717509. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U674869 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340717509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Turkey tracks London, Constable, 1995. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Literary agency's rubber stamp on ffep.. ISBN: 0094737703 Book number: BOOKS090850I GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 0094737703 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Turkey Tracks Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 1995, First Thus. (ISBN: 0312131933). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, First US Edition. Pencil writing ( short descriptions of the characters inthe book) on back end paper. Stiff, tight binding. Very Good/As New. Book number: 000640.22 USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 576] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312131933 England Fiction Mystery Detective Traditional | In shopping cart More information div> |
Turkey Tracks (Elizabeth Blair Mystery) New York: Dell, 1996. Softcover. ISBN: 0440222583. First printing. Crisp, clean book that has only light wear to the cover. Pages are free of creases, writing, and marks. 235 pp.. Very Good . Book number: RGMY50520 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0440222583 Mystery Elizabeth Blair Quilts Quilt Shops Turkeys Lizbie Brown 0-440-22258-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TURKEY TRACKS. New York: St Martin's, (1995.) First US printing. Second mystery featuring Elizabeth Blair, a widow who left her native Virginia to run a quilt shop in Bath, England. Fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-131933 Book number: 30925 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: quilting, 0312131933 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Turkey Tracks (Fiction - crime & suspense) Constable, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket shows light handling and rubbing.() The second of the author's mystery novels to feature Elizabeth Blair and Max Shepard, who combine forces to solve a seemingly vengeful domestic killing. By the author of BROKEN STAR. ID: mon0000103674 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103674 USD 14.55 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1156]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Turkey Tracks (Fiction - crime & suspense) Constable, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some edge rubbing and handling to the dust jacket.() The second of the author's mystery novels to feature Elizabeth Blair and Max Shepard, who combine forces to solve a seemingly vengeful domestic killing. By the author of BROKEN STAR. ID: mon0000100109 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000100109 USD 8.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Turkey Tracks London: Constable, 1995. First U. K. Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0094737703. New book with lightly browned edges. dj free from nicks or tears and lightly rubbed.. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 3275 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0094737703 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Turkey Tracks. London: Constable, (1995). First edition. Black boards. Text paper faintly tanned. Fine in fine jacket. Author's 2nd crime novel. The Animal Liberation Front attack the quilt shop of amateur sleuth and shopkeeper Elizabeth Blair. Set in Bath. Book number: 12761 USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2111] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Shoo-Fly - an Elizabeth Blair Mystery London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1998, First Edition. Hardback, 3rd in the series. Fine/Fine. Book number: 005889 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |