| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 99 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
24/7. Pan, London, 2002. Uncorrected proof. Paperback copy, no dust jacket, as issued. Small 8vo, 373pp. First UK edition. Near fine. Book number: 56690 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof Copies, Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
24/7 New York, Ballantine, 2002. Ed.: Reprint, 6.9 x 4.1 x 1.1 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0345446984. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 19979 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0345446984 | In shopping cart More information div> |
24/7 London, United Kingdom, Pan Books. 2002. (ISBN: 0330490982) Mass Market Paperback. Big brother comes to paradise and hell is just around the corner. Very Good. Book number: 003586 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: Fiction Action Adventure 0330490982 | In shopping cart More information div> |
24/7. New York, Ballantine Books, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Inscribed & Signed By Author. Light Edgewear to Dj. Pages: 373. Book number: MASTER162125I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
24/7 Ballantine Books, 2002, 362 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven) Book number: 254389&ENGR € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
24/7 London, Pan. 2002. (ISBN: 0330490982) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Uncreased copy with lightly tanned pages, remainder mark for bottom closed edge. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 9983 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.32 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 581] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_general_thriller Thriller U500 0330490982 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armageddon (Dale Brown's Dreamland) HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2005 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780007182558). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 761875 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, War"9780007182558 9780007182558 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armageddon Great Britain, Harper Colli, Limited, 2005. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0007182554 Paperback . Book number: 066084 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: FICTION_SUSPENSE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Astounding Science Fiction July 1952: The Emissary; Stardust; all the Way Back; I am Nothing Street & Smith, 1952. F First Printing. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Frank Quattrocchi and an article by Willy Ley. Book number: E4841 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Digests, Vintage Paperback | In shopping cart More information div> |
Astounding Science Fiction: The Emissary; All the Way Back Street & Smith, July 1952, Street & Smith, July 1952. Good sci-fi digest also including Chad Oliver, Eric Frank Russell, Frank Quattrocchi. B17 Book number: ABE-94191721 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Black Valley Ballantine Books, 2003. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling,() From Jim Brown, author of the celebrated 24/7, comes a spine-tingling tale of a small town haunted by dark secrets. When the citizens of Black Valley, a remote Oregon town, are terrorized by vicious, sadistic ID: mon0000100131 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000100131 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Valley. New York, Ballantine Books, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 355. Book number: MASTER099814I USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brown Fence & Wire Co. 40th Anniversary Bargain Book Brown Fence & Wire Co. 1929. Soft cover. Brown Fence & Wire Co. 1929. Soft cover. Fair. This is a 100-page catalog from the Brown Fence & Wire col. pictures and prices for fencing, gates, paints, furnaces, oil stoves, tires and tubes and other farm needs. A fascinating look at farming needs from 1929. Cover was loose so now has clear tape along the spine; stapled binding is tight, no loose pages . Fair . Book number: 014964 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case for the Cruising Trimaran (signed) International Marine Pub Co, Camden Maine, 1979. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good + Signed/Very Good. Signed by Author. vg+ large cloth hard cover in vg unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Signed without inscription on title page by author ow unmarked. Dustjacket has moderate wear to spine ends, 214pp vg+/vg, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 77380 USD 56.25 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 4470] Catalogue: Nautical and Maritime
Keywords: Yachting, Yachts, Cruising, Trimaran, Sailing, Sails, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chemical Change Vancouver, Talonbooks. First Edition. Staplebound, 8vo. Unpaginated, no date. Fine. Book number: 001750 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1166] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Small and Private Press Books, Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coventry City : The Elite Era: A Complete Record, 1967-2001 Desert Island Books, 2004. (ISBN: 187428783x) Soft Cover. Good. Book number: 00046404 GBP 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.26 | JP¥ 3120] Catalogue: Football
Keywords: Soccer_history Sports_great Britain 187428783x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coventry City, the Elite Era; a complete record. Westcliff-on-Sea: Desert Island Books, 2001. Second edition (hardback). 8vo, 384pp. Original black cloth, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. ISBN 1874287511 Book number: 18125 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Coventry City : The Elite Era: A Complete Record Westcliff-on-Sea, Desert Island Books Limited, 2004, Second Edition. (ISBN: 187428783X) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. First Paperback Edition. Paperback, 382 pages, illustrated. Clean and firm, spine un-creased, minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. Book number: 021122 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.77 | JP¥ 3001] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Soccer_history Sports_great Britain 187428783x | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cozy Book of Breakfasts & Brunches. Rocklin: Prima Publishing. 1997. Hardback. First edition. 134 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 12649 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751] Catalogue: Cookery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dale Brown's Dreamland: Strike Zone London, HarperCollins, 2004. (ISBN: 9780007805891) 457 pages. Paperback in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41936 NZD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 9780007805891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dale Brown's Dreamland London, United Kingdom, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2001. Special Overseas Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0007109660 Paperback Paperback. Where the best of the best take to the skies..375 pp. . Book number: 049642 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: FICTION ESPIONAGE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dale Brown's Dreamland Berkley, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100812014 USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dale Brown's Dreamland Armageddon. Jove/Penguin Group, New York: 2004 Softcover. Good condition. Dreamland is the place where the nation's top minds come to develop artillery and aircraft that push beyond the cutting edge. And where the Air Force's top guns come to test them - on the front lines of a new era in warfare. ¶ 327 pages. Book number: 33266X1 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Technology Aerospace Weapons Aerial Battle ). 051513791X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dale Brown's Dreamland. Razor's Edge London, United Kingdom, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2003. Special Overseas Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0007109687 Paperback Paperback. Blazing a trail in high-tech adventure. 506 pp. . Book number: 049644 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dale Brown's Dreamland: Nerve Center Berkley. 2002. (ISBN: 0425187721). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 12mo, pbk/br, Good/Bon. Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 15112 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: English Literature
Keywords: 0425187721 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page