| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 136 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
New Worlds Edited by David Garnett USA, White Wolf Publishing. 1997, Presumed First Edition. (ISBN: 1565041909). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (USA) No markings, Fine. Wraps, 357pp. 14 science fiction stories by the likes of Brain Aldiss,m Eric Brown, William Gibson, Christine Manby and others. (1.5 JM FO 0/4. Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 59427 USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Anthologies Speculative Fiction 1565041909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Was ik maar thuisgebleven. De afschuwelijke reiservaringen. 's-Gravenhage, BZZToH, 2001. Samengesteld door Roger Rapoport en Marquerita Castanera 223 blz. Paperback. Leesvouwen in voorplat. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 16396 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Verhalenbundel
Keywords: Verhalen/Paperback/Reisverhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF JULES VERNE ADVENTURES Robinson, 2005. 1st printing. A hundred years after the death of Jules Verne, the founding father of science fiction, The Mammoth Book of New Jules Verne Adventures celebrates his amazing vision. Paperback. 1845291220. fine trade paperback. Book number: FN11.081 GBP 4.65 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.32 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: 1845291220 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Approaching Omega Telos Publishing, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000154523 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000154523 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, All 4-for-3 Deals, General AAS, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Approaching Omega Telos Publishing, 2005. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean tight, unmark, light scuffing to cover edges otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000162827_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000162827_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, All 4-for-3 Deals, General AAS, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Approaching Omega Telos Publishing, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight, light cover edge handling. Light cover edge scuffing and creases. ID: mon0000134808 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000134808 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, All 4-for-3 Deals, General AAS, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
APPROACHING OMEGA Telos, 2005. 1st printing. Tells the story of a colonisation mission to Earth that runs into problems, don't they always!. Paperback. 1903889987. fine trade paperback. Book number: FA12.073 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: 1903889987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Astounding Science Fiction July 1952: The Emissary; Stardust; all the Way Back; I am Nothing Street & Smith, 1952. F First Printing. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Frank Quattrocchi and an article by Willy Ley. Book number: E4841 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Digests, Vintage Paperback | In shopping cart More information div> |
BENGAL STATION Five Star, 2004. 1st edition. Jeff Vaughan, a world-weary telepath employed by the spaceport on Bengal Station, discovers a sinister cult that worships a mysterious alien god. Hardback. 1594142122. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FA12.008 GBP 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 124.5 US$ 157.29 | JP¥ 12499]
Keywords: 1594142122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Berühmte Flugzeuge der Luftwaffe 1939 - 1945 1988. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 258. ISBN: 9783879438464. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1881229 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Vervoer
Keywords: 9783879438464 | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Front Barrington Stoke 2005 First Edition First Printing (Paper). Slightly bumped and rubbed at top of spine else Fine book Signed by the Author on the Title Page. ¶ "An ordinary camping trip goes horribly wrong. Al and Jenny find themselves in 2055... and the future is grim. The countryside is full of troops and army tanks. But worse than that, there are no black people, no Asian people... only white people are left. Something dreadful has happened... " Trade paperback original SF novella." Book number: 108624 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catholic Church in South Africa New York, P J Kennedy and Sons. 1960, First Edition. Hard Cover. 384 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009795 USD 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 580] Catalogue: History - Africa
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catholic Church in South Africa : From Its Origins to the Present Day London : Burns & Oates 1960. 1st Edition. Description: xiv. 384 p.5 leaves of plates : front.maps ; 21 cm. Subjects: Catholic Church in South Africa --History --Religion --Christianity. Publisher's cloth. near fine in a very good if slightly edge-worn and dust-dulled dw. now mylar sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and strong. Indexed and annotated. Impressively illustrated with a series of black and white portrait plates.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 11761 € 21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.58 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2112]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catholic Church in South Africa Burns Oates, 1960. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp and a small sticker. -- Chapter 1Book number: 549c USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Christian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catholic Church in South Africa London. Burns & Oates 1960. 1st Edition. Description: 384 p. Illus. 23 cm. Subjects: Catholic Church --South Africa --History. Fine cloth copy in a good if slightly edge-nicked. somewhat edge-rubbed and dust-toned dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 95430 € 26.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.91 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2615]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catholic Church in South Africa Burns & Oates, 1960. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good Book has no inscriptions. Very mild foxing throughout the book. Dust jacket has a few tears and is shelf rubbed (now protected in cellophane) Binding is excellent. Overall very good++. -- Chapter 1Book number: n250 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Christian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catholic Church in South Africa from Its Origins to the Present Day.. New York, P. J. Kenedy & Sons, 1960. Edited by Michael Derrick. xiv, 384p., b/w illus., dj. Book number: 012729 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: South Africa Catholicism Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Des chimistes de A à Z ELLIPSES, 2002. Broché, in-8. Notices bibliographiques, bibliographie, index des noms de personnes, index alphabétique, illustrations, couverture illustrée. Les lauréats du prix Nobel de chimie. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782729809324/2729809325. -- A tout livreBook number: 35973 € 27.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.18 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2716] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: 9782729809324 2729809325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The CILT Guide to sources of Modern Foreign Language Statistics London, Centre for Information on Language Teaching and Research. 1997. (ISBN: 1874016860). paperback. Ex-Library, How to find information on known sources of MFL statistics in all sectors of education and in business. Usual library labels and stamps. Some dirty marks and sticky-tape marks on cover. All contents clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 107509 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Foreign Language (General)
Keywords: 1874016860 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyber Dreams 12: Destins Parallels DLM Poche , 1998. Edition Unstated, Softcover. Very Good Condition. In French. Packed weight 200g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 0017259. Book number: 0017259 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Francais Reference; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duels in the Sky, World War II Naval Aircraft in Combat Annapolis, MD, Naval Institute Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0870210637) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. viii, 223pp; numerous b/w illus. A nice copy. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 168947 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Naval Aircraft Combat Military History World War II 2 Second 0870210637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duels in the Sky : World War Ii Naval Aircraft in Combat / By Eric M. Brown Annapolis. Md. : Naval Institute Press 1988. 1st Edition. Description: viii. 222 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: World War. 1939-1945 --Aerial operations --Naval aviation --Air warfare --Airplanes. Military. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0870210637. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 114444 € 16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1705]
Keywords: 0870210637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duels in the Sky : World War II Naval Aircraft in Combat Shrewsbury, Shropshire, Airlife Publishing, 1989. (ISBN: 1853100463) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. One of the greatest naval aviators of all time draws on his own experiences test-flying various Allied and Axis aircraft against one another in theoretical combat to determine which deserve to be called the greatest. Some light sunning to page edges else a clean square hardback in a d/w - 222 pages including index. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 051281 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501] Catalogue: Military: : Airforce
Keywords: Ww2 1853100463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duels in the Sky, World War II Naval Aircraft in Combat Annapolis, MD, Naval Institute Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0870210637) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. viii, 222pp; numerous b/w photographs. Bookplate of a former owner on the (blank) ffep, otherwise an excellent copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 173453 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Air Warfare Airplanes Military Naval Aviation World War Two 2 II Second Aerial Operations Military History 0870210637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duels in the Sky Airlife 1989, First Edition, Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1853100463 Book number: 26477 GBP 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.16 | JP¥ 2000]
Keywords: Military 1853100463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page