| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The American West Simon & Schuster. 1995. (ISBN: 0684804417) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. US history, especially struggles betwen settlers and indigenous Indians 461pp. Very Good. Book number: 005102 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: West U History United States 0684804417 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begraaf mijn hart bij de bocht van de rivier. De ondergang van de Indianen in Noord-Amerika Globe, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 534. Op historische stukken en getuigenissen gebaseerde documentaire. ISBN: 9789062657094. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U458735 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789062657094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begraaf mijn hart bij de bocht van de rivier. De ondergang van de Indianen in Noord-Amerika Globe, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 534. Op historische stukken en getuigenissen gebaseerde documentaire. ISBN: 9789062657094. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1622574 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789062657094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begraaf mijn hart bij de bocht van de rivier. De ondergang van de Indianen in Noord-Amerika Globe, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 534. Op historische stukken en getuigenissen gebaseerde documentaire. ISBN: 9789062657094. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1330681 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789062657094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begrabt mein Herz an der Biegung des Flusses Wien, Buchgemeinschaft Donauland ca 1990. O-Titel: Bury my heart at Wounded Knee Book number: 160039 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: USA ; Indianer ; Geschichte 1860-1890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bold Cavaliers: Morgan's 2nd Kentucky Cavalry Raiders. Philadelphia, J.B. Lippincott Company, 1959. Hardcover. 8vo. Grey cloth spine and red marbled paper over boards, pictorial price-clipped dust jacket. Illustrations, map endpapers. Near fine/good plus. Minor jacket edgewear. First edition, tight and clean. DORNBUSCH II, 377. NEVINS I, 64. . Book number: 3521 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 5436] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Civil War | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bold Cavaliers: Morgan's 2nd Kentucky Cavalry Raiders. Philadelphia, J.B. Lippincott Company, 1959. Hardcover. 8vo. Grey cloth spine and red marbled paper over boards, pictorial price-clipped dust jacket. Illustrations, map endpapers. Near fine/very good. Minor jacket edgewear, with chip at head of jacket spine. First edition, tight and clean. DORNBUSCH II, 377. NEVINS I, 64. . Book number: 20315 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Civil War | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bold Cavaliers Morgan's 2nd Kentucky Cavalry Raiders J.B. Lippincott. 1959, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in VG dj with few tiny chips to dj spine ends, light foxing to corner of dj. Book is in excellent condition. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 043344 USD 58.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 37 | JP¥ 4504] Catalogue: Civil War
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1991. Soft Cover. 0805017305. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued . Book number: CJ000454 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 232] Catalogue: *Happy Holidays
Keywords: 0805017305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1971. (ISBN: 0030853222) . Hardcover. Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1972, twentieth printing. In very good condition, corners lightly bumped. DJ is fair, has rolled at the top and has a 1" tear on front at bottom of spine. An Indian history of the American West. Includes a Dial Indian Map of tribes tipped in. Book number: 017188 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Americana - Indians, Indian Wars
Keywords: Indians North America Wars West 0030853222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bury my heart at Wounded Knee. An Indian history of the American West Pan, 1972. Paperback. Pp: 392. The classic bestselling history "The New York Times" has called original, remarkable, and finally heartbreaking is available in a special 30th-anniversary edition. 56 illustrations. ISBN: 9780330232197. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U939975 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330232197 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bury my heart at Wounded Knee. An Indian history of the American West Pan, 1972. Paperback. Pp: 392. The classic bestselling history "The New York Times" has called original, remarkable, and finally heartbreaking is available in a special 30th-anniversary edition. 56 illustrations. ISBN: 9780330232197. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U542488 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330232197 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee; an Indian History of the American West, By Dee Brown New York : Holt. Rinehart & Winston 1971. 2nd Edition. No. of pages: 487. Description: xvii. 487 p. Illus.music. ports. 25 cm. Subjects: Indians of North America--Wars--West (U. S. ) Indians of North America--West (U. S. ). 0030853222. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 156570 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.93 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2868]
Keywords: 0030853222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bury my heart at Wounded Knee; an Indian history of the American West. New York, Holt, Rinehart & Winston, [1971],. Hardcover. Good condition. 487pp. illus., music, ports. 25 cm. 0030853222. Book number: 29082 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Americana
Keywords: Indians of North America 0030853222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1971. (ISBN: 0030853222). Hardcover, 8vo. Book, Has minor wear, DJ rubbed and chipped, DJ has several tears, price sticker on DJ flap, Internally Clean. Very Good/Good +. Book number: 012767hb USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Jan
Keywords: 0030853222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee N.Y, Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1971, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0030853222). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.487 with index and bibliography. An Indian history of the American West. clean tight copy d/j top spine wear and creases back cover outer edge 1/4" tear else slight edgewear. As New/Near Fine. Book number: 004944 CAD 55.50 [Appr.: EURO 42 US$ 55.35 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4299] Catalogue: Native Americans
Keywords: Indians North America Wars West 0030853222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West New York, Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0030853222). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Copyright date 1971 first edition 13th printing red and black cloth over boards with blue and red lettering and design on the spine no bent pages nor any writing the flyleaf has a U-shaped piece cut out of it, assuming where there was a previous owners name and address, very light soiling on the bottom page edges right on corner Dust Jacket has done his job protecting this book has many cut, said tears and where spots, but still intact flaps are not bent nor is it price clipped a signature, I'm assuming over previous owner on the back inside flap of the dust jacket now protected by a clear cover shelf wear to the head and toe and the edges of the book is very minor bright clean text with many many black-and-white photographs of great Indian Chiefs long past and also some of the songs that they sang, bright clean text with a tight binding a solid collectible book. Very Good/Fair. -- Mclin HavenBook number: 002560 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 37.75 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3844] Catalogue: Collectible and out of Print Books
Keywords: 0030853222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee NY, Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1971. (ISBN: 0030853222) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X/Atb. Stack 0007 Top Shelf, Brown End Papers, Prior Owner's Name on First Inside Page,List of Illustrations, Introduction, Notes, Bibliography, Index,an Indian History of the American West486 Pages, Dj Has Tear and Chips. Very Good/Fair. Book number: 007295 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2326]
Keywords: Indians North America Wars West | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1971. (ISBN: 0030853222). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, 487 pp. Has some shelfwear, usual ex-lib markings, Hinges shaken, DJ has some wear, Internally Clean. Very Good-/Good +. Book number: 004339hb USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: April11
Keywords: Reference Library 0030853222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West New York, Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1970. (ISBN: 0030853222). Hb, 8vo. pp.xvii, (5), 487, b/w illustrations. Very Good/Sl/worn and Chipped. Book number: 101720 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.96 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Native Studies
Keywords: Americna Indian, American First Nations 0030853222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Creek Mary's Blood: A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0030442818). Hardcover. Book, Second printing. Brown cloth spine, tan patterned boards, gilt titles, map endpapers. Very good copy with edge soil, overall aging. DJ also very good plus with minor rubbing. 401 pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 6844 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0030442818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Creek Mary's Blood. New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1980. (ISBN: 0030442818) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. The pages are clean and tight. The cover is slightly rubbed. Book number: 106916 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Historic Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Feuerroß erreicht das Große Wasser im Westen 1978. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 271. ISBN: 9783455089080. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1668011 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Vervoer
Keywords: 9783455089080 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fort Phil Kearny an American Saga NY, G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1962, First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj with two small closed dj edge tears. Text is clean and tight. Small, very light stain to top edge of rear panel of dj. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 021623 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Indian Wars
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gentle Tamers: Women of the Old Wild West Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Univ of Nebraska Pr. 1981, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0803250258). Soft Cover. Book, Sixth printing. Unread, as new. Includes notes. 317 pp. As New. Book number: 6373 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Women West U Social Science American West Women's History 0803250258 | In shopping cart More information div> |