ascending
descending
found: 738 books on 30 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BALDWIN, JAMES (ILLUSTRATED BY DAN BROWN)
Go Tell It on the Mountain
Norwalk CT: Easton Press, 2000. hardcover. Collector's Edition Bound in Genuine Leather gilt page edges and sewn in ribbon marker; also has laid-in "Collector's Notes" and new bookplate. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 145504
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Literature Leather
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELLE BROWN (PEN NAME FOR DAN BROWN)
187 Men to Avoid ( Dan Brown's First Book - Scarce )
Berkeley Books, New York 1995. First Edition / First Printing. Has the full numberline with 1 present on the copyright page. Softcover/wraps. A Paperback Original. Book Condition: Very Good, clean covers, dampstain at the head of the title page and continues through part of the book creating a light wrinkle, clean pages, tight spine, last page has a crease. Comes in a poly bag with cardboard backing. ISBN: 0425147835
Book number: 2271
USD 32.99 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2621]
Keywords: 0425147835
In shopping cart

More information

DAN BROWN
Angeli E Demoni
Mondadori, 2005. Condizioni: nuovo.copertina rigida con sovraccoperta illustrata acolori, pagine 568.prezzo di copertina euro 18,60. ISBN: 9788804531678.
Book number: D915-1528
€  6.49 [Appr.: US$ 8.22 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 653]
Catalogue: Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels and Demons
New York, Pocket Books. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-671-02736-0). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 572 pp. Thirty-first printing. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 029263
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction 0671027360
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN DAN
Angels and demons
London, Corgi Books, 2001. Pocket, 620 pp. Very fine
Book number: 47745
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: LITERATURE
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels and Demons
London: Corgi, 2001. Reprint. Paperback. 620pp :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4"). VG : in very good condition .
Book number: bbb649p
GBP 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.09 | JP¥ 325]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels and Demons
NY: Pocket Books, 2000. 1416578749. Soft Cover. ISBN: 1416578749. Publisher's glossy wraps. 12mo. 713, (1) pp. This is a new, unopened, unmarked copy in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. As New with no dust jacket .
Book number: 6149
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 1416578749 Mystery; Adventure; Action; Religion; Catholic Church Church; Illuminati; Vatican; Thriller Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels and Demons
NEW YORK, Pocket Books, 2000. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Dan Brown's second novel in which we are introduced to the Harvard symbolologist Robert Langdon -- later to reappear in The DaVinci Code. Predates that later novel. A mystery-thriller set in the heart of Vatican City. Just a hint of shelf rubbing to bottom of spine and the slightest hint of a bruised upper rear corner. NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET .
Book number: 62453
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 197.5 | £UK 159 | JP¥ 19865]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: Papacy Papacy - Conspiracy Brotherhood of the Illuminati Vatican City - Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DAN BROWN
Angels & Demons
Pocket Star, 2001-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition .
Book number: 100627092
USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels and Demons: Special Illustrated Edition
NY: Atria, 2005. large 8vo 510 pp. 1st THUS. hardcover. ISBN: 0743275063. illus. NO OVERSEAS, please: too heavy ! Spine cocked a fair amount, some wear to DJ. 1st printing of the illustrated edition.. VG-/VG .
Book number: MAIN010636I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0743275063 y
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels and Demons
Great Britain, Corgi Books, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552150738 Paperback .
Book number: 037000
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN.
Angels and demons.
Pocket Star, 2001. paperback. 572+pp. 8vo. Good+. minor edge-rubbing and wear to covers. Soft cover. Good.
Book number: 97105
AUD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.41 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 271]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels & Demons
Pocket Books, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. True first edition, first printing with "1" in numberline of author's second book. Book is good only, a nice reading copy. Numerous orange highlights throughout the book and some small staple holes on ffep. Book has some slant. The very good+ non price clipped jacket is first state and will arrive in a fresh protective mylar cover. ; 8vo. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 7868
USD 36.50 [Appr.: EURO 29 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2900]
Keywords: 0671027352
In shopping cart

More information

DAN BROWN
Angels and Demons
Pocket Star 2001 Paperback, 608pp. " An ancient secret brotherhood. A devastating new weapon of destruction. An unthinkable target. World-renowned Harvard symbologist Robert Langdon is summoned to a Swiss research facility to analyze a cryptic symbol seared into the chest of a murdered physicist. What he discovers is unimaginable: a deadly vendetta against the Catholic Church by a centuries-old underground organization -- the Illuminati. Desperate to save the Vatican from a powerful time bomb, Langdon joins forces in Rome with the beautiful and mysterious scientist Vittoria Vetra. Together they embark on a frantic hunt through sealed crypts, dangerous catacombs, deserted cathedrals, and the most secretive vault on earth.the long-forgotten Illuminati lair. ", (ISBN: 0671027360). Good.
Book number: 469683
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"0671027360 0671027360
In shopping cart

More information

DAN BROWN
Angels and Demons
Pocket Star Books. 2001. (ISBN: 9780671027360) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0010013
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 667]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671027360
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels and Demons
Great Britain, Corgi Books, 2001. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552150738 Paperback Paperback. When a world renowned scientist is found brutally murdered, a Harvard professor, Robert Langdon, is summoned to identify the mysterious symbol seared onto the dead man's chest. 620 pp. .
Book number: 054214
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction/Murder
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels and Demons
Bantam Press. 2005. (ISBN: 0593057708) Paperback. The first Robert Langdon thriller. Special illustrated collectors edition. Very Good ++.
Book number: 011143
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: Vatican City_fiction Fiction_suspense 0593057708
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels and Demons / deel Film Tie - In
Paperback. Pp: 624. When a world renowned scientist is found brutally murdered in a Swiss research facility, a Harvard professor, Robert Langdon, is summoned to identify the mysterious symbol sea. ISBN: 9780552158510. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U704591
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780552158510
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels and Demons
Great Britain, Corgi Books, 2001. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552150738 Paperback Paperback. When a world renowned scientist is found brutally murdered, a Harvard professor, Robert Langdon, is summoned to identify the mysterious symbol seared onto the dead man's chest. 620 pp. .
Book number: 048966
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction/Murder
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels & Demons (Signed).
New York, Pocket Books, 2000. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. First printing of the book that preceded The DaVinci Code, SIGNED by the author on the title page. Basis for the 2009 Ron Howard film of the same name, starring Tom Hanks. Remainder mark to bottom edge, else a fine, unread copy in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy of this now-classic novel by the author of The DaVinci Code.
Book number: 3148
USD 1650.00 [Appr.: EURO 1303.5 | £UK 1048.5 | JP¥ 131111]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Crime Thriller Books to Film Signed Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels and demons
Transworld Pub, 2005. Papieren omslag. Pp: 496. When a world renowned scientist is found brutally murdered in a Swiss research facility, a Harvard professor, Robert Langdon, is summoned to identify the mysterious symbol seared onto the dead man s chest. His baffling conclusion: that it is the work of the Illuminati, a secret brotherhood presumed extinct for nearly four hundred years - reborn to continue their bitter vendetta against their most hated enemy, the Catholic church. In Rome, the college of cardinals assembles to elect a new pope. Yet somewhere within the walls of the Vatican, an unstoppable bomb of terrifying power relentlessly counts down to oblivion. While the minutes tick away, Langdon joins forces with Vittoria Vetra, a beautiful and mysterious Italian scientist, to decipher the labyrinthine trail of ancient symbols that snakes across Rome to the long-forgotten Illuminati lair a secret refuge wherein lies the only hope for the Vatican. But, with each revelation comes another twist, another turn in the plot, which leaves Langdom and Vetra reeling and at the mercy of a seemingly invisible enemy. ISBN: 9780593055045. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U214231
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780593055045
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels and Demons
Corgi Books, London, 2001. Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very clean and solid with minimal shelf wear. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0552150738. ISBN/EAN: 9780552150736. Inventory No: 002365.
Book number: 002365
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN,
Angels & Demons: Special Illustrated Edition.
New York, Atria Books, 2005. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear and Edgewear. Dj Edgewear. Pages: 510.
Book number: MASTER213463I
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470]
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DAN
Angels and Demons
London, Corgi. 2001. (ISBN: 9780552150736) Paperback, 12mo - 7.25" / 18.5cm tall. Brand new paperback. New.
Book number: 050847
GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.43 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: Crime Thriller New Books 9780552150736
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAN BROWN
Angels & Demons - Movie Tie-In: A Novel
Washington Square Press, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling,() From the #1 New York Times bestselling author of The Da Vinci Code comes the explosive thriller that started it all. An ancient secret brotherhood. A devastating new weapon of destruction. An unthinkable target. When world-renowned Harvard symbologist Robert Langdon is summoned to his first assignment to a Swiss research facility to analyze a mysterious symbol -- seared into the chest of a murdered physicist -- he discovers evidence of the unimaginable: the resurgence of an ancient secret brotherhood known as the Illuminati...the most powerful underground organization ever to walk the earth. The Illuminati has now surfaced to carry out the final phase of its legendary vendetta against its most hated enemy -- the Catholic Church. Langdon's worst fears are confirmed on the eve of the Vatican's holy conclave, when a messenger of the Illuminati announces they have hidden an unstoppable time bomb at the very heart of Vatican City. With the count ID: mon0000103005 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000103005
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Textbook Buyback, Brown, Dan, Suspense, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search