| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
Birds in England Poyser, 2005. Near fine in dust wrapper. Pp. 694. With 16 pages of colour plates, text drawings and maps. Book number: 1824 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP„ 3126] Catalogue: Aves
Keywords: Brown Grice birds england ornithology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devon Apples Beaworthy, Devon, Maquette Press. 1999, First Edition. Stapled Wrappers. Book, (8pp.) Presentation copy to poet publisher Ian Robinson. Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: A111031 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP„ 1250]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fresh Look at Lenin London: Solidarity, ca. 1978. 8 x 10 in. Stapled, mimeographed sheets. 57 p. Solidarity Pamphlet No. 56.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 41699 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987] Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Libertarian Socialism Solidarity V. I. Lenin Marxism-Leninism Communism Bolshevism | In shopping cart More information div> |
From a Cliff Todmorden, Lancashire, Arc Publications. 2002, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 57pp. Presentation inscription from Brown to poet-publisher Ian Robinson on ffep. Fine. Book number: A112161 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP„ 1063]
Keywords: Poetry 21st Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
High skills. Globalization, competitiveness, and skill formation Oxford University Press, USA, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 306. Today, economic success is seen as depending on the creation of a high-skilled workforce. This is the first book to offer a comparative examination of national routes to a 'high skill' economy. ISBN: 9780199244201. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U175361 € 31.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.24 | £UK 25 | JP„ 3118] Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780199244201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Musical. Hood. Piano and Vocal Score. Adapted for Piano and Scored By Don Airey Plastic comb bound paperback published Musicline Publications, . In good condition. The ISBN given appears to be invalid Š. Also this is a thicker version of my other listing with the same title and ISBN Book number: 316126 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP„ 1250]
Keywords: 1898754243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Musical. Hood. Piano and Vocal Score. Adapted for Piano and Scored By Don Airey Plastic comb bound paperback published Musicline Publications, . In good condition. The ISBN given appears to be invalid Š. Also this is a thinner version of my other listing with the same title and ISBN Book number: 316124 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP„ 1250]
Keywords: 1898754243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Musical. Hood. Book and Stage Directions Plastic comb bound paperback published by Musicline Publications, . In good condition. The ISBN given appears to be invalid Š Book number: 316125 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP„ 1250]
Keywords: 1898754235 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rugby Is a Funny Game London, Stanley Paul & Co Ltd, 1987. (ISBN: 0091714702) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. HAVE YOU HEARD THE ONE ABOUT THE SCOTSMAN, THE ENGLISHMAN, THE IRISHMAN AND THE WELSHMAN? Hardback, pictorial laminated boards. Illustrations by Jake Tebbit. A clean copy in a sound binding, previous owner has removed their name by clipping a 3" piece from the top edge of the front endpaper. Minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Acceptable-good. Book number: 019127 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP„ 750] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Recreation 0091714702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rugby is a Funny Game; London, Arrow Books, 1988; Softcover; 125pp with illuistrations by Jake Tebbit; Pictorial covers. " Wit, Wisdom and Bar-room Tales." Book number: 10289 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.08 | JP„ 563]
Keywords: Rugby, Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vital movement London, Reality Street Editions, 1998. VG paperback. 1st ed. RSE 4packs, no.2. Poems by Andy Brown, Jennifer Chalmers, Mike Higgins and Ira Lightman.. ISBN: 1874400148 Book number: BOOKS096497I GBP 6.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.5 | JP„ 834]
Keywords: 1874400148 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The wanderer's prayer and the travel log of Sofa Joe Todmorden,, Arc Publications, 1999. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st ed. A clean copy, almost as-new.. ISBN: 1900072327 Book number: BOOKS122771I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP„ 438]
Keywords: 1900072327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wanderer's Prayer & the Travel Log of Sofa Joe Todmorden, Lancashire, Arc Publications. 1999, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, Unpaginated. Presentation inscription from Brown to poet-publisher Ian Robinson on title page. Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: A112162 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP„ 1063]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weg Der Ontdekkingen. Op de Fiets Het Zuidelijk Halfrond over. Utrecht, Kosmos. 2002, 301pp. Or. sewed paperback, 8vo. (ISBN: 9021537141). Met een voorwoord van Floortje dessing. Goed Exemplaar. Book number: 005319 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 805] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Reisverhaal/Fiets 9021537141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weg der ontdekkingen Kosmos, 2002, 301 .pp, soft cover, 21 x 14 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 273439&REI € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604] Catalogue: Reisverhalen
Keywords: Reisverhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weg der ontdekkingen. Op de fiets het zuidelijk halfrond over Paperback; 2002; Kosmos-Z&K Uitgevers B.V., Utrecht; 301pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 066083 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 805] Catalogue: Geschiedenis/Expedities
Keywords: Ontdekkingsreizen, Expedities | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weg der ontdekkingen. Op de fiets het zuidelijk halfrond over. Kosmos: Utrecht, 2002. Paperback, 1ste dr., voorw. Floortje Dessing, goed ex., 301 pp. Book number: 29494 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 402] Catalogue: Reizen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Weg der ontdekkingen; Op de fiets het zuidelijk halfrond over Kosmos, 2002, paperback. . Book number: 104731059 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 553] Catalogue: reisverhalen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Words of A.P. W. Wordly K.L.T. Media. Paperback. Ill.: John Wilson. Near Fine. SIGNED paperback in overall near-fine condition. Binding tight, no annotations, text and illustrations crisp and clean throughout. Signed by author (Andy Gray), with warm personal inscription, to reverse of title page: 'To Johnny, Sorry you got all dressed up the other night!! Love and Respect, Andy XX ' (Jack..' '93-'94). This book is from the estate of the late Johnny Dallas, actor and pantomime dame. Book number: 120826 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.4 | JP„ 2495] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: John Wilson | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friesland Schiedam: Scriptum Publishers, [2000]. [fotogr., photogr., Fotogr. Ben Deiman ... et al.; tekst, text, text Eric Hoekstra; vertaling, transl., übers. Andy Brown ... et al.] Teksten in het Duits, Engels en Nederlands. - uitgegeven in samenwerking met de boekhandels De Tille en Van der Velde 61 pagina's 27 cm. Als nieuw. -- De KantlijnBook number: 24212 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 10.06 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 800] Catalogue: Friesland
Keywords: 9055941913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rugby is a Funny Game: Have You Heard the One About the Scotsman, the Englishman, the Irishman and the Welshman? London, Arrow Books. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0 09 9604205) Pictorial Card, 7.25 x 9.5". Ill.: Tebbit, Jake. 126pp inc loads of b+w line drawings - The authors, iinternational rugby players all, "have crashed their heads together to produce this hilarious piece of comic relief from the woes and warfare of the rugbby pitch". Book is immaculate. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 007917 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP„ 375] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Sports, Rugby, Humour, Jake Tebbit, Gordon Brown, Andy Ripley, Feergus Slattery, Bobby Windsor, 0099604205 Tebbit, Jake | In shopping cart More information div> |
Discovery Road. Bridgnorth: Travellerseye Ltd. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, spine creased but appears little used, no inscriptions. xiv + 370 pages, illustrations in the text. Good. Book number: 19419 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP„ 625] Catalogue: Travel & Topography:: General
Keywords: Mountain bikes Bicycle Australia Africa South America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Discovery Road Published by Travellerseye, Shropshire, October 1998. 0953057534. 369 pages, complete with foreword from Sir Ranulph Feinnes. The book tells of both author's travels from both sides. First edition, slightly bumped on bottom, otherwise book in god condition, no dustwrapper, Octavo, Paperback. Book number: 26348 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.23 | JP„ 813]
Keywords: garratt, tim. Brown, Andy, discovery road | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bright Waters, Bright Fish: An Examination of Angling in Canada Vancouver, BC, Canada, Douglas & McIntyre in Association with the British Columbia Wildlife Federation, 1980. Colour photo illustrations, with colour and b&w illustrations.Brown boards with gilt title to spine, in blue, photo-illustrated dust jacket with white title to spine and front cover, 8vo. 8.5 x 11.25 inches (21.5 x 28.5 cms). Very good; dust jacket has very minor creasing to top edge, otherwise very good. ISBN: 0888942842. Book number: 36190 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1166] Catalogue: Fishing
Keywords: Fisheries Sports British Columbia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foxpro Machete: Hacking Foxpro For Macintosh. Hayden Books, Indianapolis: 1994. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 858 pages. Book number: 37554X1 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.5 | JP„ 3933] Catalogue: COMPUTERS
Keywords: (). 1566861578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |