| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blazer Drive (Lightning on Ice) Dallas: Word Kids/Word Publishing, 1997. Softcover. ISBN: 0849939836. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 116 pages. Very Good- . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 54243 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 372]
Keywords: 0849939836 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Ties: A Novel Dallas, Word Publishing. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0849912946). Hard Cover, 8vo. pp. x [2] 337.Signed and dedicated by the author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed and Dedicated by Author. Book number: 089814 CAD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP„ 1317] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature Signed Canada 0849912946 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken Angel Colorado Springs, CO, Waterbrook Press. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 978-1-4000-7032) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Fine/Fine. Book number: 091419 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 272]
Keywords: 978140007032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken Angel Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A.: Waterbrook Pr, 2008. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9781400070329. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: kr9 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 777]
Keywords: 9781400070329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Can the Real Jesus Still Be Found? Harvest House, 1996. 175 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Like new. Book number: ZV0323 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Carpenter's Cloth: Christ's Journey to the Cross and Beyond J. Countryman, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: Religion. Exquisitely designed in full color and illustrated with classical art, this narrative of "Christ's Journey to the Cross and Beyond" is true to Scriptu re and to historical facts. At the same time, The Carpenter's Cloth enables you to see these events with new eyes as you "journey with the man who acc epted death on a cross for all of us." Hardback - 1997 - good condition - . Book number: 0000012027 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP„ 1102]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cliff Dive (Mountain Biking to the Extreme) Short Cuts. 1996. (ISBN: 9780849939525) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0067343 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 466] Catalogue: Youth Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780849939525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cliff Dive Coolreading, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 1553050126 Unread, lightest shelfwear, part of the Fiction Short Cuts Series. Very Good/No Jacket . Book number: 010448 USD 3.96 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 308] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1553050126 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Creature of the Mists Victor Books, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. uck fiction ages 8-12 . Book number: 00012374 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP„ 367] Catalogue: Childrens Fiction
Keywords: Childrens Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyber Quest. De Tombe van de Farao. Boek 1. Apeldoorn, Novapres, 2001. w., 1ste druk, 79blz., formaat 11-18cm. - in nieuw staat Book number: 88192 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 512] Catalogue: Jeugd/Kinderboek
Keywords: Cyber Quest. De Tombe van de Farao. Boek 1. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daddy Ant, You Never Listen! ( Bugs Eye-view Ser.) Nashville: Tommy Nelson, Inc, 2001. First Printing. Board Book. ISBN: 084997755x. Illustrated by Dahl, Sharon. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall. Good+ . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 53293 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 372]
Keywords: 084997755x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Disappearing Jewel of Madagascar (Accidental Detectives No. 4) Wheaton, IL: Victor Books / Scripture Press, 1990. Softcover. ISBN: 0896930149. Some cover wear. No previous owner's marks. Sticker remnant on back cover. 131 pp.. Very Good . Book number: MW8031195 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 388] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0896930149 Children's Mystery Sigmund Brouwer 0-89693-014-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelhelix One Way Medien 2001-01. 356 S. Gebundene Ausgabe neues Buch, geringe Lagerungsspuren möglich ISBN: 3927772852. neu Book number: BU116941 € 21.35 [Appr.: US$ 28.16 | £UK 18 | JP„ 2187] Catalogue: Ratgeber und Sachbücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Helix Dallas, Texas, Word Publishing. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0849912156) Hard Cover, 8vo - 9" x 6". Blue boards, black cloth backstrip, copper-stamped lettering on spine, x, 306pp. Black dust jacket with white title lettering, embossed illustration on front panel. Bright, crisp, clean, sharp corners, appears unread although a small black mark blots over a name inked on front free endpaper. Dust jacket is wholly intact, has slight rubbing on back panel. "Mad" scientists, illegal DNA experiments, supported by big money, big influence .. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 013064 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 272] Catalogue: Fiction::Science Fiction
Keywords: Medical Science Fiction, Science Fiction, Suspense, Thriller Fiction: : Suspense/Thriller0849912156 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Helix Word Publishing, 1995. First Printing. Hard Cover/Cloth Spine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front free endpaper, inscribed "To H---" and dated July '95. 306 pages. DJ is very lightly rubbed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999!. Near Fine/Near Fine. -- LJs BooksBook number: 024191 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1549] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature / General Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Helix. Dallas, Tx., Word Publishing, 1995. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Rubbing to Dj. Pages: 307. Book number: MASTER177389I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 777] Catalogue: Christian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ERFGOED. Auteur van Slagschaduw en Doornenkroon. 2006 Uitgeverij Novapres, Hoenderloo. Paperback. In perfecte staat. 240 pag. Vertaling: Tobya Jong. Omslagillustratie: George Schriemer. Book number: 9413 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.21 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 871]
Keywords: thriller; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Adventures: Wild Ride, Buffalo Soldier, and Other Great... Tyndale Kids, 2003-02-05. Paperback. New. Book number: 091005021 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 186] Catalogue: Religious
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Into His Arms : Seeing Jesus Through Children's Eyes Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: J. Countryman, 1999. hardcover. 0849954673 127 #ed pages. Clean book, appears unread.. Acceptable/No Jacket . Book number: CN014070amz USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 272] Catalogue: Religion and Religious Figures
Keywords: 0849954673 Children Religious Life Christian Religion General Christianity | In shopping cart More information div> |
Into His Arms: Seeing Jesus through Children's Eyes. Nashville TN: J. Countryman/Thomas Nelson, Inc, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849954673. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 123 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 6025 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP„ 580]
Keywords: 0849954673 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mars Diaries: Mission 1 Illinois, United States of America, Tyndale House. 2000. (ISBN: 0842343040) Soft Cover . Very good soft cover. Very Good. Book number: 050740 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.79 | JP„ 61] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Science Fiction; Children's Books 0842343040 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Phantom Outlaw at Wolf Creek U. S. A. Victor Books. 1990. A very good trade paperback without creases to the spine, tiny corner creases and edge-wear, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Number 3 in the Accidental Detectives Series. ; The Accidental Detectives; Vol. 3; 0.5 x 16.3 x 5 Inches. Very Good. Book number: 33948 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.37 | JP„ 184]
Keywords: Juv Christain Fiction Childrens Christian Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pharaoh's Tomb (Cyber Quest #1) Word Publishing. (ISBN: 9780849940286) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0018134 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 466] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780849940286 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pony Express Christmas Wheaton, IL: Tyndale, 2000. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0842340181. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 33061 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 233]
Keywords: 0842340181 Christmas Fiction 0-8423-4018-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rebel Glory Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1995. (ISBN: 0849936373). Soft Cover. Minor edge wear. Very Good. Book number: 005806 CAD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 306]
Keywords: Sports 0849936373 | In shopping cart More information div> |