| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bedlam. Victor Gollancz: London, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575049952. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Horror novel. Book number: 07471 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP„ 2063]
Keywords: 0575049952 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damned and Fancy Legend 1995 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 0099512211). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 133087 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0099512211 0099512211 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fall of the Sky Lords. Gollancz, London. 1st, (first), UK edition. 1991. Hardback. 8vo. 284 pages. Publishers black cloth, gilt. Clean and unmarked throughout. Near FINE. Unclipped d.w. in VG+ condition ( ISBN 0575043814 ) Book number: 9080 GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 35.41 | JP„ 2814]
Keywords: literature, fiction, science fiction, novel, story, 0575043814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fall Of The Skylords. Victor Gollancz: London, 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575043814. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Third in the Sky Lords sf trilogy. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 12199 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP„ 2751]
Keywords: 0575043814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Future Tense St. Martin's Press, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000080098 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000080098 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Future Tense: The Cinema of Science Fiction NY, St. Martin's Press. 1978, 1st. (ISBN: 0312314884). Hard, 4to. First edition. Hard cover in original cloth and dust jacket. Published NY: St. Martin's Press, 1978, first printing. Small 4to. 320pp. illustrated with b/w photos. Previous owner name on f/l, dust jacket in mylar taped on. Very good plus, clean, unworn in very good plus dust jacket. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Book number: 005097 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1589] Catalogue: Performing Arts
Keywords: 0312314884 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Future Tense The Cinema of Science Fiction Macdonald & Jane's 1978 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly worn and spine faded, price clipped, Dust Jacket with one tear. . ¶ "... Starting with Georges Meličs' 1902 film A trip to the Moon, in which the moon travelers dispose of lunar inhabitants by tapping them with umbrellas, John Brosnan tells the story of cinematic time and space travel up to Star Wars, Close Encounters of the Third Kind, and beyond... "" Book number: 107564 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP„ 750]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Future Tense New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1979. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0312314892 Near Fine. Fine . Book number: LD5246 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 656]
Keywords: 0312314892 Fiction Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Future Tense. The Cinema of Science Fiction London, Macdonald & Jane's. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 035404222 X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 320 pp, b/w illustrations. Foreword by Harry Harrison. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 79584 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.26 | £UK 18.75 | JP„ 2325] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Movies 035404222x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Future Tense: The Cinema of Science Fiction New York: St. Martin's Press, 1978. 1st. hardcover. Well-illustrated. 8vo 320 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS005022I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1589] Catalogue: Film & Television
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Future Tense; The Cinema of Science Fiction Macdonald and Jane's, London, 1978. First British Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Photographic. Very Good/Very Good Price Clipped. 1 kg.; (6), 7-320 pages, foreword by Harry Harrison, introduction by author, appendix, references and index. The text is illustrated with numerous black-and-white film stills throughout. Brown coloured boards with gilt titles to the backstrip. Bumping to the backstrip edges and to the book corners. Some rubbing to the book panels. Handling marks to the endpapers and to the text block edge. Colour photographic dustwrapper with orange, white and gray coloured titles to the front panel and white, black and gray titles to the backstrip. A little rubbing to the dustwrapper panels. Clipping of the dustwrapper, front fold over, lower right-hand corner. In this book the author looks at the science fiction film, from Georges Melies 1902 film "A Trip to the Moon" through to "Close Counters of the Third Kind". Size: 4to - up to 12" tall - Quarto. Illustrator: Photographic. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0111413 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP„ 1705] Catalogue: Art & Design
Keywords: Science Fiction, Film, Critique Art & Design; Film ; Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
Future tense: The cinema of science fiction St. Martin's Press, 1978. 0312314884. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312314884. 320 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 7448 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1788] Catalogue: Movies
Keywords: 0312314884 Movies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Future Tense: The Cinema of Science Fiction GB, Macdonald & Jane's. 1978, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 035404222X). Hardback. nrFine/VG DW. Book number: ks.sh006.025 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP„ 500]
Keywords: 035404222x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Future Tense: The Cinema of Science Fiction London, Macdonald & Jane's, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition. 4to. Colour dj. 320 pp. B/w plates. Clean. No inscriptions. SOme rubbing and corner wear to dj, with one small tape-repaired tear at top edge. VG+/ GOOD. Book number: 4986 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP„ 1250] Catalogue: Cinema
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Have Demon, Will Travel. Legend: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0099512319. Fine (unread) copy. Sequel to DAMNED AND FANCY (1995). Book number: 26584 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP„ 1100]
Keywords: 0099512319 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hollywood Babble-on, By John Brosnan, Abetted By Wyn Golder & May B. Louis Seto Publishing 1989. 1st Edition. A comical look at what may have been said in some famous movies. Subjects: Humour - Hollywood - Motion pictures. A fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0908697414. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 88190 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.39 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1303]
Keywords: 0908697414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Horror People. New York, St. Martin's Press, c1976,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 304p., illus. Book number: 011327 USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP„ 1677]
Keywords: Motion Pictures Horror Movies | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Horror People Published by Macdonald and Jane's . Endpapers slightly marked. Good condition with dustwrapper which has been price clipped. ISBN. A heavy book. Book number: 24967 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP„ 1876]
Keywords: 0356083942 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Horror People NY, St. Martin's Press. 1976, First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj. Brodart cover on dj. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 008088 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Horror Movies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Horror People New York: St. Martin's Press, 1976. Paperback. Very good little creased. Film.. Very Good . Book number: WARE12A4686 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987]
Keywords: Horror Films --Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
James Bond in the Cinema. Tantivy & Barnes, London/N.Y. 1972. 1972, 1st Edition. Hardcover. Simultaneous UK/US first edition (price in UK and US currency on flap). 176 pp. many b&w photos, 8vo red cloth, dustjacket. Fine/Fine copy, appears unread. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 772419 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1589] Catalogue: Film
Keywords: Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
James Bond in the Cinema London: A. S. Barnes. Hardcover. 0498011739 Very good in Very good closed tear to back panel few nicks dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE10R4598 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987]
Keywords: 0498011739 James Bond Films, Bond, James (Fictitious Character) | In shopping cart More information div> |
James Bond In The Cinema NY/London Tantivy/Barnes 1972.. (ISBN: O498011739) , vg+/vg+/1 pg. has 7 lines underlined in red ink. The history of the phenomenal series from Dr.No to Diamonds Are Forever. Many stills. Binding is cl.w.dj. Book number: 000697 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Film And Entertainment
Keywords: Film and Entertainment Spy Series Bond,James Connery,Sean Action Thrillers Blockbuster Movies Sale Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
James Bond in the Cinema , A.S. Barnes & Co., Ltd. 1972, First Printing Thus, Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall The dust jacket has a mylar cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Book number: 021651 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Drama,Stage and Cinema
Keywords: JAMES BOND MOVIES | In shopping cart More information div> |
James Bond In the Cinema The Tantivy Press / A. S. Barnes & Co. 1972. Hardcover, Cloth, ISBN: 0498011739. Very Good book in a Very Good dustjacket. First edition. Slight soiling. Book number: E3390 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Nonfiction, Entertainment, Films, Cinema, James Bond, 007 0498011739 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page