| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1115 books on 45 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Pen and the Key: 50th Anniversary Anthology of Pacific Northwest Writers Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Seventy Fourth st Productions. 2005. (ISBN: 0965570258). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good. Book number: 011687 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Short Stories
Keywords: Zhalf 0965570258 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frank Lloyd Wright and The House Beautiful. Designing an American Way of Living. Washington (DC), International Arts & Artists. 2007, 168 pp. (ISBN: 9780976710202) hardcover with dustjacket. in very good condition. Book number: 018311 € 26.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.91 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2615] Catalogue: Kunst/Art/Art History/ Antiques
Keywords: Frank lloyd Wright, architecture, architektuur, architectuur 9780976710202 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Amenaza fantasma 1999. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 283. ISBN: 9788427024854. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U835930 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9788427024854 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Angel Fire East (The Word And The Void Trilogy, Book 3)" Del Rey Books 2000 Paperback, 384pp. "A boy is kidnaped by a demon in Hopewell, Illinois. It happens after he is invaded by magic which the demon covets. Demon hunters John Ross and Nest Freemark go to the boy's rescue. ", (ISBN: 9780345435255). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 544862 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780345435255 9780345435255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Fire East London, Orbit, 1999. (ISBN: 1857237528) 235x155mm, 336 pages, hardcover. Slight lean to spine, otherwise very good condition in very good dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40208 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1857237528 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Fire East Del Rey, First Edition, 1999, Very Good Condition, Hardcover + Dustjacket, 336 pag. 0345379640 . Book number: 110172542 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Fire East (3rd impression 1999 hardback) Del Rey, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Nr Fine/Nr Fine 3rd impression 1999 Del Rey hardback, original tall format with striking cover, unclipped DJ, Us edition with rough page edges. Excellent copy, a little shelf-rubbing to base of spine only. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0345379640. ISBN/EAN: 9780345379641. Book number: 023850 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.08 | JP¥ 563] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Angel Fire East (The Word And The Void Trilogy, Book 3)" Del Rey Books 2000 Paperback, 384pp. "A boy is kidnaped by a demon in Hopewell, Illinois. It happens after he is invaded by magic which the demon covets. Demon hunters John Ross and Nest Freemark go to the boy's rescue. ", (ISBN: 9780345435255). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 606102 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Science-Fiction"9780345435255 9780345435255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel fire east Orbit, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 336. ISBN: 9781857237467. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U662313 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857237467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Fire East (Trolltown) VGC. Del Rey Book, 1999. First US edition-3rd printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3). Light blue hardback with dark blue borders(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages as new with small nick on the outer edges, two small ink marks on the edge of the half-title page, the first blank page of the book is missing. Nice and clean book as new except for the missing page. 336pp. Price un-clipped. Heavy book. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780345379641 Book number: 4946 GBP 20.90 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.89 | JP¥ 2614] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: shannara dark 9780345379641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Fire East Orbit Books, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 448. ISBN: 9781841495460. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1611069 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781841495460 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Fire East [Signed]. New York:, Del Rey / Ballantine,, 1999., First Edition, Hardcover. 0345379640. Octavo, about 9.5 inches tall, in quarter blue cloth on light blue paper covered boards. 336 pages. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Both the book and jacket are clean, crisp and unworn. Fine in Fine Dustjacket. Book number: 15546 USD 68.20 [Appr.: EURO 54 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 5419] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Signed by Author Fantasy Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGEL FIRE EAST - Word & Void 3 Orbit, 2000. 1st printing. It is 10 years after the events depicted in the previous volume, and again the world is pitched between the Word and the Void. Paperback. 1857239709. very good paperback copy. Book number: FJ11.155 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 1857239709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Angel Fire East (The Word And The Void Trilogy, Book 3)" Del Rey Books 2000 Paperback, 384pp. "A boy is kidnaped by a demon in Hopewell, Illinois. It happens after he is invaded by magic which the demon covets. Demon hunters John Ross and Nest Freemark go to the boy's rescue. ", (ISBN: 9780345435255). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 544867 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780345435255 9780345435255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Fire East Ballantine Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345379640). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.336. clean tight copy slight soiling to edges. Fine/Fine. Book number: 014929 CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.8 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0345379640 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Fire East Orbit. 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1857237528) Hardcover. First Printing. Signed by author at title page. Slightly bumped at tail otherwise Fine in Fine, unclipped, protected dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 1004050016 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 US$ 62.95 | JP¥ 5002] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Shannara, Terry Brooks, Signed Copy, Recent Acquisitions 1857237528 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Fire East. New York, Del Rey/Ballantine, 1999. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Text Block Clean, Binding Tight. Pages: 337. Book number: MASTER216326I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Fire East [Audiobook] Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House. 1999. (ISBN: 0375407065). Audiobook. Abridged audiobook on three cassettes in original box. Very good. Condition: Very Good. Book number: 029419 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Audiobooks
Keywords: 0375407065 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Fire East Orbit, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 440. ISBN: 9781857239706. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1283052 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857239706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antrax 2001. Pp: 464. Fantasy-roman. ISBN: 9780743209540. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1889233 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 956] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780743209540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antrax (Series: Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, The 2.) Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-39767-3) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, The 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 295714 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345397673 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANTRAX - THE VOYAGE OF JERLE SHANNARA Earthlight, 2001. 1st edition. Brooks' villainess, the Ilse Witch, is driven by a ruthless desire to seek revenge for the brother she wrongly believes to be dead. Hardback. 0743209532. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FF11.514 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 0743209532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antrax; The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, Book Two Simon & Schuster repr 2001 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0743209532 Book number: 52985 GBP 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.48 | JP¥ 1150]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antrax Earthlight, 2002. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 7.2 x 4.4 x 1.1 inches. 416 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is slightly cocked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0743414950. -- Random BooksBook number: 16228 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antrax. The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, Book Two London: Earthlight, 2001. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 375pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: brks02 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page