| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 60 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Deadly Communion . . NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1984. Hardcover. First Printing of Stated First Edition . 272pp. Tall 8vo . One-quarter black cloth, rose boards, bright silver lettering . FICTION. Minor DW edge wear. VG + / VG .. Book number: 3787 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Communion NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1984. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0030623669. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 133375 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0030623669 Horror Fiction 0-03-062366-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Deadly Communion Henry Holt & Co, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, price-clipped/r/n ID: mon0000110231 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000110231 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Communion Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-42574-0) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 353102 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0523425740 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Communion Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (ISBN: 0-03-062366-9) . 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's mark on front free end paper, jacket shows trivial foxing to edges. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 133319 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0030623669 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Communion New York, Holt,Rinehart,Winston. 1984, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0030623669) Hard Cover. NF/NF. VERY MINOR PAGEDGE SOIL,VERY MINOR DW WEAR. PROBABLY AN UN-READ COPY. HBACK. FIRST edition. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 007480 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction 0030623669 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Communion. New York, NY, U.S.A., Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1984. First Edition (ISBN: 0030623669) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Non-price clipped dj has light scuffing and edgewear. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 126840 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: FICTION Used | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Communion New York, Holt,Rinehart,Winston. 1984, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0030623669) Hard Cover. A square solid tight un-read copy. This copy has some very minor pagedge soil and a previous owner's nam on the FFEP. The jacket has just a bit of edgewear. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 018613 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction 0030623669 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Communion Holt Rinehart, 1981. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dustjacket. Book number: 081321 USD 6.56 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 521] Catalogue: "Fiction, Sagas, Tales
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
FORGET ME KNOTS New York, Henry Holt 1986, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0030027020 ¶ Unread Book number: 286 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
Keywords: Ghost Story Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forget Me Knots. New York: Henry Holt & Company 1986. 1st Printing. Hardbound Description: 8vo CONDITION: the book is just barely cocked, otherwise a Very Good+ book with a Near Fine dust jacket (the dj is NOT price clipped) ISBN: 0-03-002702-0 -- The BookwormBook number: 007074 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure, Thrillers and Horror
Keywords: 0030027020 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forget Me Knots Henry Holt. (ISBN: 0-03-002702-0) . 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber. (Horror). Book number: 133908 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0030027020 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forget Me Knots New York, NY, U.S.A.bost, Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-03-002702-0) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Psychological Ghost Story Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Fine/Fine. Book number: 050563 USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 195]
Keywords: Fiction General 0030027020 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Forget Me Knots Henry Holt & Co, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, price-clipped ID: mon0000110232 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000110232 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forget Me Knots. New York, Henry Holt, 1986. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 282 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forget Me Knots: A Psychological Ghost Story. New York, Henry Holt and Company, 1986. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Darkened Along Edges, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 261. Book number: MASTER063783I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gatherer NY: Holt, Rinehart, & Winston, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0030595312. First Printing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 4866 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0030595312 Fiction 0-03-059531-2 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gatherer New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1982, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0030595312) Hard Cover. A square tigh solid clean un-read copy. This copy has some veryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy minor pagedge soil. The DW has a couple of small creases to the front pastedown. Brookes is a pseudonym used by Dulan Barber. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 017369 USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1232] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction 0030595312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gatherer Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0030595312. American first edition, first printing. Published by Holt Rinehart Winston in 1982. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Jacket has 2 small 1/2 inch tears. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9508946 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0030595312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gatherer Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1982, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0030595312). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. 1982 Holt, Rinehart hardcover. VG book in VG dust jacket. Very light dust jacket edge wear. Very clean, white & solid. No marks, names, stickers or tears. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 005110 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234] Catalogue: Fiction - First Editions
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, DRAMA, HORROR, SUSPENSE, FIRST EDITION 0030595312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gatherer. NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982. Hardcover. ISBN: 0030595312. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket with slight creases on both flaps. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 764 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0030595312 Horror General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gatherer. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1982. 1st Printing. Hardbound Description: 8vo, dust jacket illustration by Ed Soyka. This is the author's third novel BINDING/CONDITION: Book & dust jacket are both Very Good+ (dj is NOT price clipped). ISBN: 0-03-059531-2 -- The BookwormBook number: 007330 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure, Thrillers and Horror
Keywords: 0030595312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gatherer. New York, Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1982. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 229 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gatherer . NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston . 1982. Hardcover. First Printing of Stated First Edition . 264pp. Tall 8vo . Black boards, bright metallic-red lettering . FICTION . Bottom of DW's spine torn (nothing missing) , o/w minor DW wear. VG / VG - .. Book number: 3788 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gatherer. NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1981. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 700701 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page