ascending
descending
found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BROOKE, KEITH
The Accord
Solaris, 2009. mass market PB. in softcover. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 188157
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Science Fiction 1844167100
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE KEITH
THE ACCORD
Solaris, 2009. 1st printing. A tale of love, murder and revenge that crosses the boundaries between the real world and a virtual reality. Paperback. 9781844167104. near fine paperback.
Book number: FA12.439
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 9781844167104
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE KEITH
Expatria
Gollancz, 1991. 1st edition. hardback. 0575049219. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: Ze4580
GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.86 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0575049219
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE KEITH
Expatria
Corgi Transworld, 1992. 1st printing. paperback. 0552137251. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FJ0402/034
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.28 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0552137251
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE, KEITH
Expatria
London: Corgi, 1992. Paperback. 1st (paperback) edition. Mass market paperback. Near Fine in printed wrappers. .
Book number: 80932
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE KEITH
Expatria
Gollancz, 1991. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0575049219. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: DE0227/147
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0575049219
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH BROOKE (ALSO AS NICK GIFFORD)
Expatria
Gollancz 1991 First Edition First Printing. Slightly/bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. With Publisher's Review Slip.
¶ "The descendants of Expatria's first colonists from Earth have rejected technology. When Mathias Hanrahan, heir to the primacy of newest Delhi, wants to re-introduce the old ways he is framed for his father's murder and forced to flee... After a millennia-long silence, Earth has re-discovered its colony; but the intentions of the visitors are far from clear... ""
Book number: 106883
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE, KEITH,
Expatria.
Victor Gollancz: London, 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575049219. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.
Book number: 03304
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 0575049219
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROOKE, KEITH
Expatria Incorporated
Gollancz, 1992. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/As New. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Covers are grubby in spots, but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0575049227. ISBN/EAN: 9780575049222. Inventory No: 19651.
Book number: 19651
AUD 27.25 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 26.58 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2112]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE KEITH
Expatria
Gollancz, 1991. 1st edition. hardback. 0575049219. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: 05/26/01.279
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0575049219
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH BROOKE
Expatria
Corgi 1992 Paperback, 320pp. Science-fiction roman. (ISBN: 9780552137256). Very Good.
Book number: 774137
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780552137256 9780552137256
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE, KEITH
Expatria
Great Britain, Corgi Books, 1992. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552137251 Paperback .
Book number: 039217
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE, KEITH,
Expatria.
Victor Gollancz: London, 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 06849
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE, KEITH
Expatria
London, Corgi, 1992. (ISBN: 0552137251) Paperback, 318 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 40783
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0552137251
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE, KEITH AND NICK GEVERS (EDS.)
Expatria.
London, Victor Gollancz, Ltd, 1991. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket faintly rubbed.
Book number: 3955
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH BROOKE
Genetopia
Pyr/Prometheus 2006 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket. .
¶ "The story of the last true humans... a young nman in search of his possibly abducted sister where nano- and biotechnology have transformed and accelerated the evolution of humans and their strangely altered surroundings... ""
Book number: 107627
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188]
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE, KEITH
Genetopia
Amherst NY: Pyr, 2006. 1st printing. hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 172821
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction 9781591023333
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE KEITH
HEAD SHOTS
Cosmos books, 2001. 1st printing. A collection of short fiction. Paperback. 1587153874. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FA12.599
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619]
Keywords: 1587153874
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE, KEITH,
Head Shots.
Cosmos Books, an imprint of Wildside Press, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. Fine copy. Collection of fourteen sf stories (most first published in Interzone) with an introduction by Eric Brown: 164 pages.
Book number: 12367
GBP 9.84 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.49 | JP¥ 1230]
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE, KEITH (& NICHOLAS GEVERS, EDS.),
Infinity Plus One.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1902880234. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). 282 pages: collects thirteen stories with an introduction by Peter F. Hamilton. Authors are Jeff VanderMeer, Patrick O'Leary, Michael Bishop, Mary Gentle, Ian R. Macleod, Kim Newman, Kim Stanley Robinson, James Patrick Kelly, Michael Swanwick, Kit Reed, Paul di Filippo, Tony Daniel and Garry Kilworth. LIMITED EDITION: 500 numbered copies signed by the editors and all fourteen contributors.
Book number: 06333
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 1902880234
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE KEITH & GEVERS NICK (EDITOR)
INFINITY PLUS - The Anthology
Solaris, 2007. 1st printing.""Infinity Plus"" collects together stories from some of the leading names in speculative fiction. Paperback. 9781844164899. very good trade paperback, some spine crease.
Book number: FN11.170
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 9781844164899
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE KEITH & NICK GEVERS (EDITORS)
Infinity Plus two - SIGNED
PS Publishing, 2003. 1st edition, SIGNED one of just 300 copies signed by all the contributors, 16 in all. hardback. 1902880587. as new hardcover in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FL0319/005
GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 47.13 | JP¥ 3745]
Keywords: 1902880587
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH BROOKE (ALSO AS NICK GIFFORD)
Infinity Plus One (Editor, with Nicholas Gevers)
PS Publishing 2001 First Edition Limited State Signed by the Authors (Unnumbered). Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket .
¶ Original stories by Michael Swanwick; Patrick O'Leary; James Patrick Kelly; Jeff Vandermeer; Ian R. Macleod; Michael Bishop; Garry Kilworth; Mary Gentle; Tony Daniel; Kim Newman; Paul di Filippo; Kit Reed and Kim Stanley Robinson. Introduction by Peter F. Hamilton and Editors' Notes"
Book number: 109366
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188]
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE KEITH & GEVERS NICK
INFINITY PLUS ONE - limited edition signed by 17 contributors
PS Publishing, 2001. 1st edition, SIGNED x 17 . Limited to 500 copies. Magnificent and quirky collection from this consistently kooky and vital publisher. Hardback. 1902880234. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such a fine state.
Book number: FC11.133
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.4 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: 1902880234
In shopping cart

More information

BROOKE, KEITH AND NICK GEVERS (EDITORS)
Infinity Plus One (Signed).
Leeds England, PS Publishing, 2001. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Dominic Harman. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A crisp clean copy with minor wear to the dust jacket (rubbing at the high points) common to this title. 2 pages of SIGNATURES from the authors in this anthology. One of an edition of 500 hardcovers, this is number 234.
Book number: 4966
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Dominic Harman Science Fiction Signed
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search