| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Anything for Love Avon Books, New York, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition--light shelf wear, inside covers beginning to tan. No spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks. The remote Rocky Mountain mining town needed saving from financial ruin. Venice Leiland needed to get rid of her spoiled rich girl reputation. It was a match made in heaven until Venice discovered Nobel "Slats" McCaneaghy, the childhood hero who had betrayed her. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 003936 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL COLORADO Venice Leiland Noble Slats McCaneaghy Rich Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Dish Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet. 2006, First Printing. (ISBN: 045121983X). Paperback. Readers creases, but like new other wice. Small Town Celebrity had a cjance at the gig time Big Fish in a small pond or may be a bigger fish in the big city? Her choice. Very Good. Book number: 007759 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: Small Town Celebrity 045121983x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Dish Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-21983-X) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fiction). Book number: 392566 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 909] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 045121983x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mcclairen's Isle the Passionate & the Reckless One. Dell, 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Blk boards/silver lettering exclusive 2-in-1 Club Edition. No woman could resist the pleasures the Merrick brothers offered... ; 8vo; 472 pages. AN/AN. Book number: 11707 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mcclairen's Isle: The Passionate One Dell 1999 Paperback, 400pp. "No woman could resist the pleasures he offered.They are the Merricks, two brothers and a sister, restless, daring, proud.English by birth, they came to Scotland with their father to occupy McClairen lands.And there each would find a love as wild and glorious as the Highland isle they claimed as their own.Fia, the only daughter, is the ravishing one. Raine, the second son, is the reckless one. Ashton is the eldest son. This is his story. The Passionate OneHe was a notorious rogue with a reputation for hell-raising and heartbreaking. But family secrets forced Ashton Merrick to do his ruthless father's bidding--and escort Rhiannon Russell back to McClairen's Isle. Ash suspected that his father intended to make the innocent beauty his fourth wife. But he didn't expect the passions she would ignite in his own wary heart.Watch for the next two books in the breathtakingly romantic McClairen's Isle trilogy, The Reckless One and The Ravishing One, coming soon from Dell. ", (ISBN: 9780440226291). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 598752 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780440226291 9780440226291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
McClairen's Isle: The Passionate One Dell Pub Co, New York, 1999. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). New. 372 pages + preview. Book in perfect condition. Ashton Merrick, a notorious rake with a reputation for hell-raising and heartbreaking, reluctantly escorts Rhiannon Russell to his father at McClairen's Isle. Ash suspects his father plans to make the enchanting beauty his fourth wife. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004117 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL SCOTLAND Series Ashton Merrick Rhiannon Russel McClairen's Isle Romance; Scotland; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
McClairen's Isle: The Passionate One; The Reckless One; The Ravishing One (set of 3 books) Dell, 1999. Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. Set of 3 books. Moderate creasing to spine, light wear to edges; number written on first page else clean pages; sound books. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 057260 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 596] Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mcclairen's Isle: The Passionate One Dell, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0440226295 Very Good. Used book minor creasing,. Very Good . Book number: BING7203077 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 215]
Keywords: 0440226295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mcclairen's Isle Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-22627-9) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Romance). Book number: 292644 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance 0440226279 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Pleasure (The Rose Hunters) Pocket 2004 Paperback, 384pp. "Connie Brockwaydraws readers into the breathtaking love story of a dashing Scotsman who is duty bound to protect the one woman who incites in him a wild passion. How exactly can he save her from himself?By day, celebrated beauty Helena Nash works as a proper companion to one of London's most disagreeable ladies. By night she acts as an illicit messenger between two separated lovers. Masked and disguised, she falls into the path of a shadowy stalker. Fearing for her safety but unwilling to halt her nocturnal forays, Helena seeks out Ramsey Munro -- one of three men who pledged years earlier to serve her family in times of need. Handsome and elusive, the notorious Scotsman is London's most accomplished swordsman and represents everything Helena wants but can't have -- freedom, adventure, and passion. Now she demands that he teach her his formidable skills, a commission that may prove cool, collected Helena's undoing. For Ramsey has seen through her disguise.and soon vows to teach her both the way of the sword and the deliciously wicked pleasures of the flesh. ", (ISBN: 9780743463232). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 590695 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 926] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780743463232 9780743463232 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Scottish Summer (Anthology) Warner Books. 2001. (ISBN: 9780446610452) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0058425 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446610452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Passionate One & the Reckless One: McClairen's Isle DELL. 2000. (ISBN: 073940833x). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 069851 USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1287] Catalogue: Large Type Books
Keywords: 073940833x Large Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ravishing One (Mcclairen's Isle) Dell Publishing. 2000. (ISBN: 9780440226307) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0088084 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP„ 572] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780440226307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skinny Dipping Onyx, 2008-01-02. Paperback. light spine crease. excellent condition . Book number: 091211029 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP„ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Skinny Dipping Onyx. 2008. (ISBN: 9780451412447) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0069415 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 620] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451412447 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Süsse Unterwerfung ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426690624. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU377412 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Verführung im Klostergarten - Fremde in der Nacht - Unschuldige Verführung Rose Hunter Trilogie komplett Cora . Taschenbuch ordentliche Exemplare, band 3 am Schnitt gelbfleckig gut Book number: BU120449 € 27.99 [Appr.: US$ 35.43 | £UK 22.75 | JP„ 2816]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
McClairen's Isle: The Ravishing One Dell Publishing. 2000, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0739411292). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 074792 USD 25.20 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16.25 | JP„ 2002] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0739411292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once upon a Pillow Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. (Romance). Book number: 388074 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP„ 1073] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |