ascending
descending
found: 110 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
Admiral's Bride : Tall, Dark and Dangerous (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser., No. 962)
Silhouette Books, New York, 1999. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Seventh in the Tall, Dark and Dangerous series--Jake Robinson's story. Book in very nice condition--faint spine creases, very light shelf wear, otherwise fine. No store stamps, no interior marks. Former Navy SEAL Jake Robinson thought his romantic years were behind him, until he had to pretend Zoe Lange--beautiful, young scientist nearly half his age--was his wife. Admirals didn't deserve to be tortured this way. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003111
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Navy Seal Romance Jake Robinson Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
Admiral's Bride : Tall, Dark and Dangerous (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser., No. 962)
Harlequin Books, New York, 1999. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Seventh in the Tall, Dark and Dangerous series--Jake Robinson's story. Book in excellent condition - one page dog-earred, cover put on slightly off center, so spine has a bit of the front cover showing, otherwise a fine book. Former Navy SEAL Jake Robinson thought his romantic years were behind him, until he had to pretend Zoe Lange--beautiful, young scientist nearly half his age--was his wife. Admirals didn't deserve to be tortured this way. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 006524
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Navy Seal Romance Jake Robinson Fiction; Romance; United States; Modern; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
Admiral's Bride : Tall, Dark and Dangerous (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser., No. 962)
Harlequin Books, New York, 1999. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Seventh in the Tall, Dark and Dangerous series--Jake Robinson's story. Book in almost perfect condition--single store stamp neatly on bottom of the first page, otherwise a fine book. Former Navy SEAL Jake Robinson thought his romantic years were behind him, until he had to pretend Zoe Lange--beautiful, young scientist nearly half his age--was his wife. Admirals didn't deserve to be tortured this way. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 002796
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Navy Seal Romance Jake Robinson Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
Admiral's Bride : Tall, Dark and Dangerous (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser., No. 962)
Silhouette Books, New York, 1999. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Seventh in the Tall, Dark and Dangerous series--Jake Robinson's story. Book in excellent condition--light spine crease, very light shelf wear, otherwise fine. No store stamps, no interior marks. Former Navy SEAL Jake Robinson thought his romantic years were behind him, until he had to pretend Zoe Lange--beautiful, young scientist nearly half his age--was his wife. Admirals didn't deserve to be tortured this way. 248 pages + ads. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 005696
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Navy Seal Romance Jake Robinson Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
The Admiral's Bride (Silhouette Intimate Moments #962)
Silhouette Romance, New York, 1999. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Book in very nice condition--very faint spine creases, light edge wear, short corner crease upper front cover, single store stamp on first page. Former Navy SEAL Jake Robinson thought this assignment would drive him round the bend. What red-blooded man could pretend to be married to Zoe Lange, beautiful young scientist and then just walk away? We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003503
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY Tall Dark & Dangerous Series US Navy Seals Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
All Through the Night: a Troubleshooter Christmas
New York, Ballantine Books. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780345501097) Hard Cover. As New/As New.
Book number: 039841
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: fiction adventure thriller suspense 9780345501097
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
All Through the Night
Ballantine Books, New York, New York, 2007. Advance Uncorrected Proof, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 290 pages. Advance Uncorrected Proof copy in excellent condition - tiny bump to bottom corner of front cover, otherwise fine. No interior marks. Jules and Robin plan a Christmas wedding--what could possibly go wrong? Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1.
Book number: 004591
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4768]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Troubleshooter Christmas Jules Robin Wedding Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
All Through the Night, A Troubleshooter Christmas
Ballantine Books, New York, 2007. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 286 pages. Book in excellent condition--tiny red mark inside front cover, otherwise fine. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, otherwise fine. Don't let the subtitle fool you. This is not one of those skinny, one plot Christmas novels--I don't think Suzanne Brockmann could even write one. This is her usual rich tapestry of intewoven stories, bringing in all the characters we've known and loved for so long--all gathered together for the wedding of Jules Cassidy and Robin Chadwick. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1.
Book number: 003547
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romance Romantic Suspense Mystery Series Navy SEALS FBI Troubleshooters, Inc. Wedding Jules Cassidy Robin Chadwick Hollywood Actor JPG Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
Body Language
Bantam Books, New York, 1998. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Book in very nice condition - light spine creases, store stamp lower open edge, inside front cover and on last page, otherwise light shelf and edge wear only. Clint McCade, motorcycle riding photographer, has lost his heart to Sandy Kirk. Pretending to be lovers was his only chance at love. 211 + preview. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz.
Book number: 006829
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Clint McCade photographer motorcycle Sandy Kirk Phoenix Arizona Fiction; Romance; Modern; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
Body Language
Bantam Classic & Loveswept, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Creased spine; a couple of library stamps inside; good solid book. Loveswept #889. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 061573.
Book number: 061573
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance; 0553446622
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
Bodyguard
NY: Ballantine Books, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 0345466209. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 360 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 49136
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0345466209
In shopping cart

More information

BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
Breaking Point
Ballantine. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345480139) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, spine creases, lays flat with very slight slant, light edge and surface rubbing, one page turned, faint water spot on outside margins of last several pages, otherwise, interior pages unmarked, no wear. FBI counterintelligence agent's girl is kidnapped by terrorists and an international plot evolves. 469 pgs. Mystery, fictionl FC703330. Good.
Book number: 703330
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Terrorism, Espionage, Fiction 0345480139
In shopping cart

More information

BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
Breaking Point
Ballantine Books, 2005. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345480120. Troubleshooters, Book 9; 1.4 x 9.7 x 6.2 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 190129
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0345480120 Romantic Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
Breaking the Rules a Novel
Ballantine Books, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780345521224. First Printing; Ink initials on front endpaper; front hinge slightly loose; Troubleshooters; 1.81 x 9.37 x 6.14 Inches; 528 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 268684
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780345521224 Fiction Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANNE BROCKMANN
Breaking Point (Troubleshooters, Book 9)
Ballantine Books, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345480120. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1001816
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0345480120
In shopping cart

More information

BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
Breaking Point: Library Edition
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books. 2005, Stated 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0345480120). Hard Bound. Almost like new. FBI Mystery. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 007744
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction Crime 0345480120
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUZANNE BROCKMANN
Dark of Night (Troubleshooters, Book 14)
Ballantine Books, 2009. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket with a little crease() Taking on the world’s deadliest criminals is what the elite security force Troubleshooters Incorporated does best. But now they face a new and powerful threat from their most lethal enemy yet–a shadowy government outfit known only as The Agency. For years, operative James Nash has performed ultra-covert ID: mon0000064357 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000064357
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Contemporary, Romantic Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BROCKMANN, SUZANNE,
Dark of Night.
New York, Ballantine Books, 2009. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Dj in Mylar. Pages: 419.
Book number: MASTER198478I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
Dark of Night
Ballantine Books, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780345501554. First Printing; Troubleshooters, Book 14; 1.5 x 9.29 x 6.14 Inches; 432 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 202279
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780345501554 Romantic Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUZANNE BROCKMANN
Dark of Night (Troubleshooters, Book 14)
Ballantine Books, 2009. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), dust jacket has edge wear.() Taking on the world’s deadliest criminals is what the elite security force Troubleshooters Incorporated does best. But now they face a new and powerful threat from their most lethal enemy yet–a shadowy government outfit known only as The Agency. For years, operative James Nash has performed ultra-covert ID: mon0000057632 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000057632
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Contemporary, Romantic Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BROCKMANN, SUZANNE,
Dark of Night.
New York, Ballantine Books, 2009. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Pages: 419.
Book number: MASTER197640I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
The Defiant Hero
Ballantine Books, New York, 2001. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Meg Moore's daughter and grandmother have been kidnapped by terrorists. Only Navy SEAL John Nilsson can help her. My nominee for Suzanne Brockmann's best book. And this copy is in excellent condition - faintest spine creases, faintest reading crease on front cover along spine, light short corner crease on front half cover, light edge and shelf wear, small pressure dimple top edge back cover and another at the bottom edge front cover near spine; St inked top first page. No other interior marks, no store stamps. All this sounds much worse than it looks. Overall impression is this is a very handsome copy. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 11 oz.
Book number: 006522
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense Navy Seals FBI Fiction; Modern; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
The Defiant Hero
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 2001. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0804119538. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine markings,card pocket on title pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 56979
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0804119538 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
The Defiant Hero
Paperback. In Suzanne Brockmann's next thrilling Troubleshooters book, a woman must go on the run if she is to save her family. Danger can be addictive. 'The United States refuses to. ISBN: 9780755355563. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1905694
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780755355563
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCKMANN, SUZANNE
The Defiant Hero (Troubleshooters, Book 2)
NY: Ivy Books, 2001. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0804119538. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 390 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 39301
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0804119538
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search