| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine: January 1969 New York, Davis Publications. 1969. Magazine. "Double Entry" Robert L. Fish, "The Empty Birdhouse" (Patricia Highsmith), "Father Crumlish Defies The Impossible" (Alice Scanlan Reach). Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine. Near Fine. -- Book EndsBook number: 24154 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Mystery, Detective, Juvenile Delinquency
Keywords: Mystery Detective Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine: September 1973 New York, Davis Publications. 1973. Magazine. "A Warning To Miss Earth" (Isaac Asimov), "The Laughing Chef" (Ron Goulart), "Gideon And The Park Vandal" (J. J. Marric), "The Man On The Telephone" (Norah Lofts), "Coyote Street" (Gary Brandner), "No Rough Stuff" (Robert L. Fish), "Trapped" (Ruth Rendell). Short back cover edge tear. Near Fine. -- Book EndsBook number: 32485 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Crime Detective Mystery
Keywords: Crime Detective Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine: November 1976 New York, Davis Publications. 1976. Magazine. Ill.: William Schmidt cover art. Digest size magazine. "A Case Of Income Tax Fraud" - A Black Widowers Story - (Isaac Asimov), "Full Circle" (John Ball), "Mr. Strang Accepts A Challenge" (William Brittain), "The Long Glass Man" (Rosalind Ashe), "Warm And Dry" (Edgar Wallace), "Softly, Slowly In The Wind" (Patricia Highsmith), "The Spy At The Crime Writer's Congress" (Edward D. Hoch). A solidly bound bright collectible grade copy which does not have an address label. Near Fine. -- Book EndsBook number: 33211 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Crime Detective Mystery
Keywords: Crime Detective Mystery William Schmidt Cover Art. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The King and the Lady London, Cavalcade, 1938. Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback. 2nd.ed.. Undated - late 1930s. Staples rusty; small surface damage to back cover, with short tear in bottom edge. Book number: BOOKS055147I GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Offshore : the dark side of the global economy. New York : Farrar, Straus and Giroux,c2005. Hardcover. Dustjacket.272 p. ; 24 cm. . Includes index./ Includes bibliographical references (p. [ 241 ] -254 ) and index . Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780374256982 Book number: #239819 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: doos, ECONOMICS *, *, Isbn13. 9780374256982 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Offshore the Dark Side of the Global Economy Picador, 2006. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0312425589. Trade paperback in good condition. Tightly bound, an unmarked interior, a crease to the spine hinge with a slight cocking to the right. Scuffing and edgewear. "A revealing and chilling expose on the hidden side of global wealth and power shows how tax havens have become central to global finance. The author asserts that offshore practices put capitalism and freedom in grave danger. " ; 0.87 x 8.19 x 5.43 Inches; 272 pages. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 10118 USD 9.25 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718] Catalogue: Business & Economics
Keywords: 0312425589 Business Law International Finance Transnational Crime Business & Economics True Crime Law | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spirit of Scouting '76: Challenge and Triumph - 65 Years of St. Louis Scouting St. Louis, MO, The St. Louis Area council, Boy Scouts of America. 1976. Cloth, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 181pp. 12.25" tall. Edited and produced under the direction of Tom J. Connelly. Art direction by William W. Quade. Editorial research by Sue Perkins Bussen. Text clean and binding tight. Cloth covers clean. Minor wear to price-clipped dust-jacket, including several minor stains and small, closed tears. An attractive copy. Very Good/Good+. Book number: 011250 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Boy Souts of America History St. Louis Missouri | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spirit of Scouting '76: Challenge and Triumph-65 Years of St. Louis Area Scouting, The Story of the St. Louis Area Council Boy Scouts of America Boy Scouts of America, St. Louis MO, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Fair. 181 pages. Oversized book, light discoloring and wear; very good. The dj is chipped and torn, discolored and scratched. Book number: 096315 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Missouri
Keywords: Missouri; | In shopping cart More information div> |
This Man Beaverbrook Leaders of Britain GB, Hutchinson (Leaders of Britain in the War). 1940, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+. Book number: HutchLB 05 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
This Man Beaverbrook Leaders of Britain GB, Hutchinson (Leaders of Britain in the War). 1940, 1st Edition. Paperback. G++. Book number: HutchLB_05b GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
This Man Beaverbrook Leaders of Britain GB, Hutchinson (Leaders of Britain in the War). 1940, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+. Book number: HutchLB_05 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
This Man Beaverbrook Leaders of Britain GB, Hutchinson (Leaders of Britain in the War). 1940, 1st Edition. Paperback. nrVG. Book number: HutchLB_05a GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
This Man Beaverbrook Leaders of Britain GB, Hutchinson (Leaders of Britain in the War). 1940, 1st Edition. Paperback. G++. Book number: HutchLB 05b GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
This Man Beaverbrook Leaders of Britain GB, Hutchinson (Leaders of Britain in the War). 1940, 1st Edition. Paperback. nrVG. Book number: HutchLB 05a GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine: November 1971 New York, Davis Publications. 1971. Magazine. "The Payoff" (Stanley Ellin), "The Last Seance" (Agatha Christie), "The Murderer" (Joel Townsley Rogers), "Preserving The Evidence" (Julian Symons), "This One's A Beauty" (Patricia McGerr). About (Very Good Plus). -- Book EndsBook number: 31877 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Crime Detective Mystery
Keywords: Crime Mystery Detective Batman-Related | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine: December 1972 New York, Davis Publications. 1972. Magazine. "Don't Worry, Johnny" (Robert L. Fish), "The Matchbook Collector" (Isaac Asimov), "The Case Of The Nashing Teeth" (Francis M. Nevins, Jr.), "C As In Cutthroat" (Lawrence Treat), "Winner Takes All" (Patricia McGerr), "Mr. Strang Versus The Snowman" (William Brittain). Minor corner stain. Very Good. -- Book EndsBook number: 25900 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Crime Detective Mystery
Keywords: Crime Detective Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: September 1969 New York, Davis Publications. 1969. Magazine. "Father Crumlish's Long Hot Summer" (Alice Scanlan Reach), "The Property Of A Lady" (Ian Fleming), "Double Image" (Roy Vickers). Minor binding repair, light store stamp on front cover. Very Good. -- Book EndsBook number: 26164 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Crime Detective Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Detective Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine: April 1972 New York, Davis Publications. 1972. Magazine. "File No. 7: O Black And Unknown Bard" (Joe Gores), "Golden Tuesday" (Celia Fremlin), "Wynken, Blyken, And Nod" (William Brittain), "B As In Bandit" (Lawrence Treat), "Block Party" (Percy Spurlark Parker). About (Very Good Plus). -- Book EndsBook number: 25861 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Mystery, Detective, Juvenile Delinquency
Keywords: Mystery Detective Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: November 1967 New York, Davis Publications. 1967. Magazine. Small chip at top spine. Very Good Plus. -- Book EndsBook number: 24943 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Crime Detective Mystery
Keywords: Crime Detective Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: November 1967 New York, Davis Publications. 1967. Magazine. Very Good. -- Book EndsBook number: 24942 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Crime Detective Mystery
Keywords: Crime Detective Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine: April 1971 New York, Davis Publications. 1971. Magazine. "Fillies In The Spring" (Gary Brandner), "A Gallon Of Gas" (William Brittain), "Mugger's Moon" (Bill Pronzini). Very Good Plus. -- Book EndsBook number: 32713 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Crime Detective Mystery
Keywords: Crime Detective Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: May 1974 New York, Davis Publications. 1974. Magazine. "Quicker Than The Eye" (Isaac Asimov), "The Man Who Read Dashiell Hammett" (William Brittain), "The Half-Invisible Man" (Bill Pronzini & Jeffrey Wallmann). Very Good. -- Book EndsBook number: 31297 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Crime Detective Mystery
Keywords: Crime Mystery Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: July 1972 New York, Davis Publications. 1972. Magazine. "The Phony Ph.D." (Isaac Asimov), "The Thing On The Beach" (Florence V. Mayberry), "The Forbidden Word" (R. L. Stevens), "The Haunted Portrait" (Lawrence Treat). Publishing oddity: this copy is 3/8" shorter than the normal height for an EQMM. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine. Near Fine. -- Book EndsBook number: 25886 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Crime Detective Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Detective Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: June 1973 New York, Davis Publications. 1973. Magazine. "The Sins Of The Father" (Elliot L. Gilbert), "Mr. Strang Invents A Strange Device" (William Brittain), "You Can't Trust Anyone" (Nedra Tyre), "Somerset Maugham: The Riviera Robbers" (Theodore Mathieson), "Interpol: TCOT November Club" (Edward D. Hoch). About (Near Fine). -- Book EndsBook number: 26188 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Crime Detective Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Detective Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine: May 1971 United States, Davis Publications. 1971. Magazine. "The Will-O'-The-Wisp Mystery" [- part two - The Rook] (Mr. X), "Tictocq, The Great French Detective" (O. Henry), "Mr. Strang Lifts A Glass" (William Brittain). Tiny bump at bottom spine. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine. About (Near Fine). -- Book EndsBook number: 24465 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Crime Detective Mystery
Keywords: Crime Mystery Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |