| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Inspector and Mrs Jeffries Berkley Books, New York, 1993. 4th Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. First book in the series in very nice condition - light spine creases, short tear at base of spine/back cover, reading crease along spine on front cover.. Inside covers beginning to tan, inside back cover date & initials. Mrs. Jeffries helps Inspector Witherspoon clean up the murder of Dr. Bartholomew Slocum. 181 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 005767 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Scotland Yard Series Crime Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Inspector and Mrs Jeffries Berkley Books, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. First book in the series in very nice condition - faint spine creases, partial store stamp on bottom edge, light shelf and edge wear, no interior marks. Mrs. Jeffries helps Inspector Witherspoon clean up the murder of Dr. Bartholomew Slocum. 181 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 006299 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Scotland Yard Series Crime Fiction; England; History. NOISBN History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries and the Silent Knight New York: Berkley, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425205584. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Victorian mystery. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10383 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0425205584 Mystery Mystery Historical Mystery Victorian England | In shopping cart More information div> |
MRS. JEFFRIES AND THE FEAST OF ST. STEPHEN. Brightwell, Emily. MRS. JEFFRIES AND THE FEAST OF ST. STEPHEN. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2007. first printing. 263pp. 8vo. as new hardcover in as new d/j Book number: 83354 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs Jeffries Takes Stock Berkley Books, New York, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Signed by Author. Fifth book in the series in excellent condition - lightest shelf and edge wear only. Inscribed by the author on the title page, "To Bonnie, Very Best Wishes, Regards, Emily Brightwell 7/94." Mrs. Jeffries helps Inspector Witherspoon clean up another murder - this time a businessman who may have cheated his stockholders. 200 pages + ads. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 005664 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Scotland Yard Series Crime Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
MRS JEFFRIES AND THE YULETIDE WEDDINGS. New York: Berkley, (2009.) Book club edition. A Victorian mystery, featuring Mrs. Jeffries, housekeeper of Inspector Witherspoon of Scotland Yard. 264 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 9780425230466 Book number: 52863 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
Keywords: 9780425230466 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries & The Best Laid Plans. (Large Print). New York. Wheeler Publishing. Thomson Gale. 2007. First Large Print Edition. Softcover. 5.5 x 8.5. 403 pp. Perfect bound. Fine in pictorial wrappers. As new. ¶ Victorian mystery featuring Hepzibah Jeffries. Inspector Witherspoon's secret weapon, his housekeeper Mrs. Jeffries, helps solve the murder of an unpopular banker. Book number: 16627 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries Pleads Her Case Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-18947-3) . 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles. (Victorian Mystery). Book number: 293947 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery 0425189473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries Sweeps the Chimney Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-19391-8) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles. (Victorian Mystery). Book number: 389774 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery 0425193918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries and the Yuletide Weddings NY: Berkley Prime Crime, 2009. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425230465. Very lightly used but has mild rubbing at binding edges, black marker line at bottom edge of book and two pages are creased at the top corner. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 264 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 54114 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 0425230465 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries Appeals the Verdict (Victorian Mysteries) Berkley. 2006. (ISBN: 9780425209691) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0065085 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425209691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MRS JEFFRIES SERVES TWO: Mrs. Jeffries and the Best Laid Plans / Mrs. Jeffries and the Feast of St. Stephen. New York: Berkley, (2007.) Original book club edition. Omnibus edition containing two complete Victorian mysteries originally published in paperback. 418 pp. Good only in a good+ dustjacket (scattered underlining and marginal notations, prev owner's comments really enjoyable etc.) ISBN: 0-7394-88805 Book number: 49015 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
Keywords: 0739488805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries Learns the Trade - the First Three Mrs. Jeffries Mysteries, Book Club Edition. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2005. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 454. Book number: MASTER226787I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries and the Silent Knight Berkley Prime Crime. 2005. (ISBN: 9780425207086) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0089188 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425207086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries and the Best Laid Plans Berkley. (ISBN: 9780425215838) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0089236 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425215838 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries and the Yuletide Weddings. New York, Berkley Prime Crime. 2010, First Paperback. (ISBN: 9780425237915) Paperback, 8vo. 274pp. Near new. A Victorian mystery featuring Mrs. Jeffries, housekeeper of Inspector Witherspoon of Scotland Yard. Fine. Book number: 022869 AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.29 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 659] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery Cosy Fiction Mystery 9780425237915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries Stalks the Hunter Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-19885-5) . 2004, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles. (Victorian Mystery). Book number: 386498 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery 0425198855 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries Appeals the Verdict Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-20969-5) . 2006, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles. (Victorian Mystery). Book number: 387135 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery 0425209695 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries & the Feast of St. Stephen NY: Berkley, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385066449. First Printing; (rem. mark on bottom). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 72486 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Mystery 9780425217313 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries and the Best Laid Plans Berkley Prime Crime 978-0-425-21583-8. (ISBN: 978-0-425-21583-8) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles. (Victorian Mystery). Book number: 390342 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery 9780425215838 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries Holds the Trump Berkley Prime Crime 978-0-425-22208-9. (ISBN: 978-0-425-22208-9) . 2008, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles. (Victorian Mystery). Book number: 391556 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery 9780425222089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries and the Silent Knight Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-20558-4) . 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles. (Victorian Mystery, Christmas). Book number: 392081 USD 23.80 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1891] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery, Christmas 0425205584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries and the Feast of St. Stephen Berkley Prime Crime 978-0-425-21731-3. (ISBN: 978-0-425-21731-3) . 2007, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles. (Victorian Mystery, Christmas). Book number: 392107 USD 23.80 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1891] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery, Christmas 9780425217313 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries Pleads Her Case Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-18947-3) . 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles. (Victorian Mystery). Book number: 904184 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery 0425189473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Jeffries Speaks Her Mind: A Victorian Mystery Berkley , 2010. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. BCE. Minimal reading wear; sound binding; very good shape. The jacket has light creasing and wear along the edges; taped inside the covers. Book number: 102328 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |