| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 239 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Adventures of Bert London, Viking. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670893293) Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Raymond Briggs. Very nice copy of this delightful story about Bert and his family. Not inscribed or price-clipped, single closed tear to lower rear of jacket at flyleaf. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 010961 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
Keywords: Cartoons Humour, Briggs 0670893293 Raymond Briggs | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Bert Viking, 2001. First Edition, Hardcover (Printed Boards), Illustrated by: Raymond Briggs. As New/Near Fine. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Illustrator: Raymond Briggs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; ISBN: 0670893293. ISBN/EAN: 9780670893294. Inventory No: 19758. Book number: 19758 AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 36.22 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2813] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Bert. London, Viking, 2001, 1st. UK ed. (32)p. illustrated in colour, decorated boards with dust jacket, 28cm. Condition: Fine. Book number: 12875 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Keywords: Picture books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Bert Published by Viking, Penguin Books Ltd. 27 Wrights Lane, London First Edition 2001. London 2001. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original illustrated covers. 4to. 11'' x 8½''. Contains unpaginated printed pages of text with colour illustrations throughout, red end papers. Fine condition book in Fine condition illustrated dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0670893293 Book number: 58817 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Bert Viking, 1st 2001. Hardback. Very good condition. Large format. Colour pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Some grubby marks to covers. Light bumping to spine. Contents are excellent. ISBN: 0670893293 Book number: 1101015 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Briggs, Raymond 0670893293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Bert. New York, Farrar Strauss Giroux, 2001. First Edition, 4TO, F/F ¶ Wonderfully cheery book about exacctly what the title says. Great illustrations by Briggs. A fine copy. Book number: 25616 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Children's and Illustrated
Keywords: Children's and Illustrated 0374300925 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Bert London, Viking. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670893293) Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Raymond Briggs. Very nice copy of this delightful story about Bert and his family. Not inscribed or price-clipped, single closed tear to lower rear of jacket at flyleaf. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 010960 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: Cartoons Humour, Briggs 0670893293 Raymond Briggs | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Bert London: London: Viking, 2001, 2001. 0670893293. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670893293. Illustrated by Raymond Briggs. 4to; Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg; nick to top of d/w spine; 1st ed. ; Bert; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 49500 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0670893293 Juvenile Illustrations Raymond Briggs | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bit More Bert Puffin, 2002. Second Edition, Hardcover (Printed Boards), Illustrated by: Raymond Briggs. As New/Very Good. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Illustrator: Raymond Briggs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; ISBN: 0670893315. ISBN/EAN: 9780670893317. Inventory No: 19759. Book number: 19759 AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 36.22 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2813] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bit More Bert London, Puffin. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670893315) Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Raymond Briggs. Very nice copy of this second set of adventures of Bert, Mrs Bert and his new dog, which he calls Bert. Very funny. Not inscribed or price-clipped, top corner bumped. Fine/Fine. Book number: 013116 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: Bert 0670893315 Raymond Briggs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fungus the bogeyman Penguin, 1977. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 41. ISBN: 9780241895535. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1488010 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780241895535 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All in a Day Hamish Hamilton, 1st 1986. Hardback. Fine condition. Large square format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A book for and about the world's family of children. ISBN: 0241117992 Book number: 446819 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Briggs, Raymond & Brooks, Ron & Carle, Eric & Et Al, 0241117992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives Européennes de Sociologie / European Journal of Sociology / Europäisches Archiv für Soziologie, Tome II, N° 2, 1961. N° spécial : On the Walfare State. Contient entre autres : Soziale Normen, par Heinrich Popitz (en allemand, 14 p.). La définition libérale de la liberté (I), par Raymond Aron (22 p.). The Welfare State in Historical Perspective, by Asa Briggs (in english, 38 p.).... Paris, Plon / Ecole Pratique des Hautes Etudes, 1961. Contient aussi : Soziale Marktwirtschaft oder Wohlfahrtsstaat ? Die deutsche Erfahrung, par Erik Boettcher (en allemand, 9 p.). La Sécurité Sociale en France : du conflit doctrinal à l'affrontement des intérêts, par J.-D. Reynaud (16 p.). The Welfare State : a sociological interpretation, by T. H. Marshall (16 p.)... 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Bon état. ¶ Archives Européennes de Sociologie / European Journal of Sociology / Europäisches Archiv für Soziologie, Tome II, N° 2, 1961. Contient entre autres : Soziale Normen, par Heinrich Popitz (en allemand, 14 p.). La définition libérale de la liberté (I), par Raymond Aron (22 p.). The Welfare State in Historical Perspective, by Asa Briggs (in english, 38 p.).... Book number: 2559 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 2000; Jonathan Cape, London UK; Conditie: Goed; 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 24 cm.; Engelstalig Book number: 084464 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Prentenboeken
Keywords: Prentenboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear New York, Random House. 1994, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0679869441). Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Picture Book, First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front pastedown under dust jacket flap. Otherwise unmarked, fine. Dust jacket has closed tears at two corners and a clear tape mend at spine head. Offered in new mylar cover. Unpag. approx. 32pp. color illustrations by the author. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 21062 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Children's Picture Books
Keywords: Children's Illustrated Raymond Briggs Polar Bear 0679869441 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear New York, Random House, 1994. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. Folio. First edition. Book is in near fine condition; top edge of front board has a tiny dent. Jacket is in Good+ condition; there is a 3" closed tear to top edge, and two smaller tears. Edges are lightly rubbed. By the author/illustrator of 'The Snowman'. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. Unpaginated. . Book number: 13497 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Juvenile Fiction
Keywords: Children's books. The Snowman. Teddy bears. Fantastical works. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Ted Smart, 1994. Reprint. Briggs, Raymond. Laminated pictorial covers. Fine. Book number: 78260 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531] Catalogue: Picture
Keywords: Bears Cartoon | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Julia MacRae Books, 1994. 1st. Briggs, Raymond. Folio, pictorial laminated boards. Very Good. Book number: 61244 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: Picture
Keywords: Bears Cartoon | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear London, United Kingdom, Arrow Books Ltd, 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099385619) Card Covers . Minor creasing to covers. Small nick to bottom edge of first page. Charming children's story about a large polar bear and a little girl called Tilly. Good. Book number: 012066 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Nonfiction Activity 0099385619 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Sydney Australia, Random House. 1998. Laminated Boards, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 27cm by 37cm picture book. No one believes Tilly when she says that there is a bear in the house, but there is, and he's enormous.. Gorgeous illustrations. A little edgewhere to dustwrapper and light wear to corners of covers, internally clean and unmarked. Very Good/Very Good-. Book number: 004456 AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.37 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1737] Catalogue: Children
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Published by Julia MacRae Books, 20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London First Edition 1994. London 1994. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated laminated covers. Folio 14½'' x 10½''. Contains unpaginated printed pages of large text with colour illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 1856812499 Book number: 63212 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Published by Julia MacRae Books, . In good condition with dustwrapper which is very torn in places. ISBN Book number: 17804 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: 1856812499 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear London, Julia MacRae. 1994, First Edition. 1856812499 Folio, pages not numbered, illustrated by the author. Very Good/Very Good (one Closed tear). -- Philip EmeryBook number: 005645 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Ronald Briggs Children S Books 1856812499 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1994; Jonathan Cape, London; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig Book number: 093077 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Engels
Keywords: Kinderboeken Engelstalig | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Ted Smart, 1998. Reprint. Briggs, Raymond. Laminated pictorial covers. Fine. Book number: 77991 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531] Catalogue: Picture
Keywords: Bears Cartoon | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page