ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Alpha and Omega :Signed, Limited Edition
Subterranean Press, United States, 2009. Signed Limited Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Manzieri, Maurizio. New Book/New. Signed by Author. Publishers Annotation: Anna, four years a werewolf, raped, beaten, half-starved and handed from one male to another, places a call from Chicago to the wilds of Montana. She reaches the Marrok, North America's werewolf ruler, telling him she's seen a boy, one reported missing and possibly injured. He was in a cage her pack's Alpha keeps for confining new werewolves. The Marrok says that his enforcer is flying from Montana to O'Hare. Anna meets the plane, and, Charles, enforcer, as well as the Marrok's oldest son, insists on staying with her. He has seen she is not the Submissive she thinks she is. Charles is a supreme Alpha, and she is his antithesis, a rare Omega; her very presence lowers tension, calms and soothes. Despite centuries as a Solitary, Charles would wed young Anna. His brother wolf, he says, has already taken her as his mate. There are, as investigation and confrontation reveal, reasons both for the capture of the boy and for what has been done to Anna. It's a surprisingly tender story. Book was purchased new from wholesaler. Size: 180mm-250mm. 105 pages. MC Illustrator: Manzieri, Maurizio. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; Paranormal Romance; United States; Signed by Author. ISBN/EAN: 9781596062870. Inventory No: 421.
Book number: 421
USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 395 | £UK 317.75 | JP¥ 39731]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Paranormal Romance; United States; NOISBN Paranormal Romance
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Blood Bound
ACE, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8505725
USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2542]
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Blood Bound
Ace Hardcover, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780441020072. First Printing; Signed by author on title page; Mercy Thompson Novels; 1.42 x 9.13 x 6.06 Inches; 352 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 260906
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: 9780441020072 Urban Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Blood Bound.
Ace, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Mercy Thompson, Book 2 Series; 0.9 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages; Mechanic Mercy Thompson has friends in low places-and in dark ones. And now she owes one of them a favor. Since she can shapeshift at will, she agrees to act as some extra muscle when her vampire friend Stefan goes to deliver a message to another of his kind. But this new vampire is hardly ordinary-and neither is the demon inside of him.. Very Good+.
Book number: 53743
USD 4.32 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 343]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Books Vampires Romance Contemporary Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA BRIGGS
Bone Crossed
Ace Books. 2009. (ISBN: 9780441016761) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0084720
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441016761
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Bone Crossed
Ace Hardcover, 2009. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780441016761. Second Printing; Mercy Thompson, Book 4; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 309 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 207167
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780441016761 Urban Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Bone Crossed
Ace Hardcover, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780441016761. First Printing; Mercy Thompson, Book 4; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 309 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 207058
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780441016761 Dark Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATRICIA BRIGGS
Cry Wolf: Alpha and Omega: Book 1
Mint condition. Orbit, 2011. Reprinted edition. Paperback(small crease on the edge of the cover)in mint condition. 307pp. This is another paragraph Product Description: Charles Cornick is his pack's enforcer and lives a harsh life, doing jobs other wolves can't - or won't. And his most recent task was rescuing Anna Latham from a life of brutality. This leaves him shot and wounded, but he's happy to pay the price. Charles is strongly drawn to Anna, and her growing 'Omega' powers will see his people through dangerous times. Anna desperately needs her new mountainous home to be safer than the life she's left behind. But when a rogue werewolf starts murdering hikers, Charles and Anna are sent into the winter forests to investigate. Charles is still weak and will need Anna's strength as they discover a web of witchcraft that could drag down the whole pack. Including its leader Bran, Charles's father, head of a vast network of wolves. And if Bran weakens, dark madness could run like a fever through half a continent. New. ISBN: 9781841497945
Book number: 5449
GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.37 | JP¥ 1301]
Keywords: series 9781841497945
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Fair Game Signed & Lined Us Hcdj 1st/1st Nf
ACE, 2012. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED & LINED American first edition, first printing. Signed It is not wise to give something old and powerful save one to care about. Patricia Briggs on the inside title page. Published by ACE Books in 2012. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090844
USD 51.99 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4131]
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Fair Game
ACE, 2012. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 2012. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090854
USD 35.99 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2860]
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA. COVER ART BY DUANE O. MYERS.
The Hob's Bargain.
Ace, New York, (2001), Ist printing.. 281 pp, paperback. Cover art by Duane O. Myers. "Hated and feared, magic was banished from the land. But now, freed from the spells of the wicked bloodmages, magic - both good and evil - returns. And Aren of Fallbrook feels her own power of sigh t strengthen and grow..Overcome by visions of mayhem and murder, Aren vows to save her village from the ruthless raiders who have descended upon it - and killed her family. With the return of the wildlings to the hills and forests, she str i k e s a b argain with the Hob, a magical, humanlike creature imbued with the power of the mountains. But the Hob is the last of his kind. And he will exact a heavy price to defend the village - a price Aren herself must pay.." Interior - cle an a nd t i gh t w ith no previous ownership marks. Exterior - spine flat and uncreased - looks new. NF.
Book number: 10142
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Patricia Briggs, Steal the Dragon, Mages, Duane Myers, Bloodmages, Sight, Magic, Aren, Fallbrook, Hob, Bargains, Pacts.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATRICIA BRIGGS
Hunting Ground: Alpha and Omega: Book 2
Mint condition. Orbit, 2010. Reprinted edition. Paperback(small nick on the edge of the cover) in mint condition. Illustrated with a b/w map of Seattle. 286pp. This is another paragraph Product Description: Anna Latham didn't know how complicated life could get - until she became a werewolf. And now she's not just part of any pack, but under the direct supervision of Bran, leader of the North American werewolves. And her mate is his son Charles, the pack enforcer. With all the advances that have been made in forensics, the werewolves will not be able to hide their existence from humans much longer - and Bran wants their coming out party to be on his terms. But his European counterparts don't see things the same way. Anna and Charles are chosen to represent Bran at a key meeting. But when a French werewolf, one of Bran's most vocal opponents, is found murdered, Charles's reputation shoots him to the top of the suspect list. And among the wolves, there is one penalty for breaking the law: death. The killer must be found, or Charles will take the fall. New. ISBN: 9781841497952
Book number: 5450
GBP 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.94 | JP¥ 1426]
Keywords: series 9781841497952
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS PATRICIA
HUNTING GROUND - uncorrected proof copy
Ace, 2009. 1st edition. Dark forces are at work at the House of Night and fledgling vampire Zoey Redbird's adventures at the school take a mysterious turn. Paperback. 9780441017386. fine uncorrected proof.
Book number: FL10.159
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.51 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: 9780441017386
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS PATRICIA
HUNTING GROUND - uncorrected proof
Ace, 2009. 1st printing. Mated to werewolf Charles Cornick, the son -and enforcer -of the leader of the North American werewolves, Anna Latham now knows how dangerous being a werewolf is. Paperback. 9780441017386. fine trade paperback, proof copy.
Book number: FJ11.227
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 9780441017386
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Iron Kissed
ACE, 2012. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 2012. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090855
USD 35.99 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2860]
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Iron Kissed
ACE, 2012. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED & LINED American first edition, first printing. Signed Fairy brew tastes a lot worse the second time around Patricia Briggs on the inside title page. Published by ACE Books in 2012. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090843
USD 51.99 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4131]
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA BRIGGS
Iron Kissed (Mercy Thompson Series Book 3)
ACE. 2008. (ISBN: 9780441015665) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0084712
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441015665
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Iron Kissed.
Ace, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Mercy Thompson, Book 3 Series; 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages; When her former boss and mentor is arrested for murder and left to rot behind bars by his own kind, it's up to shapeshifting car mechanic Mercy Thompson to clear his name, whether he wants her to or not. And she'll have to choose between the two werewolves in her life-whether she wants to or not.. Near Fine.
Book number: 53742
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Books Contemporary Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA; TSAI, FRANCIS & AMELIA WOO
Mercy Thompson: Homecoming
Del Rey/Dabel Brothers, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780345509888. First Printing; 0.6 x 10.4 x 6.7 Inches; 112 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 270153
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 9780345509888 Urban Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRIGGS, ASA & PATRICIA CLAVIN
Modern Europe 1789-1989
Longman , 1997. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Illustrated . Large Paperback, Very Good Plus .
Book number: 6001630
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: European History 0582494052
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Moon Called.
Ace, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Mercy Thompson, Book 1 Series; 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages; Mercy Thompson's life is not exactly normal. Her next-door neighbor is a werewolf. Her former boss is a gremlin. And she's fixing a VW bus for a vampire. But then, Mercy isn't exactly normal herself.. Near Fine.
Book number: 53720
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Books Vampires Romance Contemporary Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Moon Called
Penguin, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9780441013814. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1283136
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441013814
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Preying for Mercy - Includes Moon Called, Blood Bound & Iron Kissed
NY: SFBC, 2008. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739497812. 710 pages; Fine/Fine. This is a New book. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Fantastic cover art work by Dave Palumbo. Includes Moon Called, Blood Bound & Iron Kissed. She likes cars, Native American culture and werewolves... Lord have mercy!. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 20153
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Horror Fantasy
Keywords: 0739497812 Horror Fantasy Brand New
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS, PATRICIA
Raven's Strike
New York, Ace Books. 2005. (ISBN: 0441013120) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 381p. First printing of the mass market paperback edition.Very light wear to edges. Signed by Briggs on title page. Clean and bright inside. Sound binding. Very Good+. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Book number: 064067
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0441013120
In shopping cart

More information

BRIGGS PATRICIA
RIVER MARKED - uncorrected proof copy
Ace, 2011. 1st edition. Car mechanic Mercy Thompson has always known there was something different about her, and not just the way she can. Paperback. 9780441019731. near fine uncorrected proof copy.
Book number: FL11.079
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.53 | JP¥ 1869]
Keywords: 9780441019731
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search